Results by: PrimeTime Timing
MEET DATE & LOCATION
11.10.2013
Yankton Trails Park
Sioux Falls, SD
STATES INCLUDED
IA - KS - MN - NE - ND - SD - WI
NXN Heartland Region
Yankton Trails Park - Sioux Falls, SD
November 10, 2013
Girl's 5000 Meter Run Championship
Place Athlete Name Time Split Move Points
1 Bethany Hasz 2016 - Alexandria XC Club 17:17.5 6:12.4 ↑ 1 1
2 Megan Hasz 2016 - Alexandria XC Club 17:21.5 6:16.5 ↓ 1 2
3 McKenzie Yanek 2016 - PVGXC 17:43.4 6:26.2 ↑ 1 3
4 Karissa Schweizer 2014 - The Ultimate Warriors 17:51.4 6:30.3 ↑ 1 4
5 Jenna Truedson 2015 - Bemidji 17:54.6 6:41.8 ↓ 2 5
6 Emi Trost 2014 - 17:59.0 6:33.6 ↑ 1
7 Rebekah Topham 2015 - 18:01.7 6:30.5 ↑ 1
8 Brittany Brownotter 2014 - Demon XC 18:03.2 6:22.0 ↑ 5 6
9 Tamara Gorman 2014 - Rapid City Distance Project 18:05.7 6:43.4 ↓ 3 7
10 Hannah Jeter 2014 - Eden Prairie Cross Country Club 18:11.5 6:26.4 ↑ 9 8
11 Elizabeth Flatley 2014 - 18:12.8 6:37.0 ↓ 1
12 Bailey Ness 2014 - East Ridge CC Team 18:12.9 6:30.8 ↑ 3 9
13 Anna Van Wyk 2016 - Eagan CC 18:14.4 6:41.3 ↓ 4 10
14 Emily Venters 2017 - Firebirdrunning Club 18:18.4 6:37.0 ↔ 11
15 Emily Betz 2017 - East Ridge CC Team 18:20.6 6:38.1 ↑ 1 12
16 Jordan Jacob 2015 - Century XC Club 18:22.3 6:44.0 ↓ 5 13
17 Patricia O'Brien 2014 - 18:23.5 6:36.2 ↑ 6
18 Lexi Zeis 2014 - Demon XC 18:23.7 6:35.6 ↑ 7 14
19 Vivian Hett 2014 - Burnsville Distance Squad 18:25.1 6:44.8 ↓ 7 15
20 Kayt Larson 2015 - Southside Runners 18:27.9 6:35.2 ↑ 10 16
21 Annika Lerdall 2017 - Wayzata XC 18:29.0 6:39.8 ↑ 5 17
22 Emma Benner 2016 - Forest Lake 18:31.2 6:45.0 ↓ 1 18
23 Jane Baude 2016 - 18:33.2 6:40.6 ↑ 6
24 Jennifer Parker 2014 - Neenah XC Club 18:33.8 6:46.1 ↔ 19
25 Jessica Parker 2014 - Neenah XC Club 18:36.3 6:52.2 ↓ 7 20
26 Emmie Skopec 2015 - Runwest 18:36.4 6:41.8 ↑ 7 21
27 Emily Covert 2018 - Mill City Track Club 18:37.3 6:43.8 ↑ 5
28 Jeralyn Poe 2015 - Mill Road RC (Lincoln, NE) 18:37.4 6:51.5 ↓ 8
29 Alaina Schroeder 2014 - Manhattan Cross Country Club 18:37.5 6:45.7 ↓ 2
30 Bethany Kozak 2014 - 18:37.6 6:54.6 ↓ 13
31 Annika Halverson 2014 - Wayzata XC 18:37.8 6:45.6 ↓ 3 22
32 Katie Spencer 2015 - Patriot XC Club 18:39.0 6:52.0 ↓ 10 23
33 Mary Franke 2014 - Wayzata XC 18:40.7 6:44.6 ↑ 2 24
34 Taylor Somers 2017 - Patriot XC Club 18:43.7 6:48.5 ↔ 25
35 Michaela Keller-Mille 2016 - Wayzata XC 18:48.5 6:52.0 ↑ 2 26
36 Theresa Mueller 2015 - Teneo Running Club 18:48.7 6:46.7 ↑ 4 27
37 Natalie Burant 2014 - Hartland Directioners 18:49.7 6:51.7 ↑ 2 28
38 Alayna Sonnesyn 2014 - Wayzata XC 18:50.2 6:53.7 ↓ 2 29
39 Samantha Hanson 2015 - Willmar Winged Foot Running Club 18:50.7 6:41.4 ↑ 7 30
40 Grace Coen 2016 - 18:50.8 6:47.8 ↑ 1
41 Olivia Dengel 2014 - Eden Prairie Cross Country Club 18:51.1 6:39.9 ↑ 11 31
42 Samantha Schnirring 2015 - Eden Prairie Cross Country Club 18:51.1 6:40.4 ↑ 8 32
43 Amber Seidenkranz 2014 - 18:52.2 6:55.3 ↓ 5
44 Emily Castanias 2015 - Storm XC Club 18:52.4 6:44.0 ↔ 33
45 Jordyn Kleve 2015 - Johnston Dragoons 18:57.8 6:37.2 ↑ 28 34
46 Emily Person 2015 - Rapid City Distance Project 19:00.9 6:53.2 ↓ 3 35
47 Shannon Spalding 2015 - Edina XC Running Club 19:03.1 6:52.7 ↑ 2 36
48 Sophie Schmitz 2017 - Willmar Winged Foot Running Club 19:04.6 6:47.2 ↑ 15 37
49 Emily Downey 2015 - Blue Streaks 19:04.7 6:56.2 ↓ 4 38
50 Kate Smith 2015 - Dashing Jags 19:05.2 6:53.3 ↑ 4 39
51 Becca Wilkin 2016 - Teneo Running Club 19:05.5 6:53.9 ↑ 2 40
52 Michaela Brands 2016 - 19:05.5 6:48.2 ↑ 10
53 Jackie Dubnicka 2014 - Hartland Directioners 19:06.0 6:56.2 ↓ 6 41
54 McKenna Evans 2014 - Wayzata XC 19:06.0 7:13.2 ↓ 23 42
55 Kelly Koch 2018 - Burnsville Distance Squad 19:06.6 6:52.9 ↑ 1 43
56 Maddie Reynolds 2014 - PVGXC 19:07.5 6:59.9 ↓ 14 44
57 Erin Lee 2016 - 19:08.4 6:58.1 ↓ 9
58 Alana Sesow 2016 - 19:08.8 6:50.7 ↑ 8
59 Amanda Mosborg 2017 - Edina XC Running Club 19:10.0 6:59.0 ↓ 8 45
60 Karly Ackley 2017 - Knights XC 19:11.2 6:54.9 ↔ 46
61 Claire Sanner 2016 - Firebirdrunning Club 19:13.6 6:55.1 ↑ 7 47
62 Amber Decker 2016 - Linn-Mar Running Club 19:14.0 6:59.2 ↓ 4 48
63 Abbey Hopfinger 2016 - Blue Streaks 19:14.3 6:57.3 ↓ 2 49
64 Jessa Hanson 2017 - Willmar Winged Foot Running Club 19:14.6 6:51.4 ↑ 14 50
65 Serena Monson 2018 - Willmar Winged Foot Running Club 19:14.6 6:50.3 ↑ 17 51
66 Emily Berzonsky 2015 - 19:17.0 6:59.0 ↓ 1
67 Brenley Goertzen 2015 - East Ridge CC Team 19:17.9 6:56.6 ↑ 8 52
68 Rachel Propst 2015 - Pierre Area Running Club 19:18.1 6:56.3 ↑ 8 53
69 Grace Loeslie 2015 - Storm XC Club 19:18.4 7:05.6 ↓ 14 54
70 Olivia Hummel 2016 - East Ridge CC Team 19:18.7 6:41.3 ↑ 39 55
71 Asha Smith 2016 - 19:19.4 7:00.1 ↓ 1
72 Tate Sweeney 2017 - Edina XC Running Club 19:19.7 6:53.2 ↑ 14 56
73 Vivian Broderick 2017 - The Ultimate Warriors 19:20.1 6:52.1 ↑ 17 57
74 Annie Brekken 2015 - Southside Runners 19:20.9 6:57.5 ↑ 5 58
75 Hannah Thomas 2015 - The Ultimate Warriors 19:21.1 6:47.2 ↑ 24 59
76 Annie Hughes 2017 - Hartland Directioners 19:22.9 7:06.9 ↓ 17 60
77 Elyse Prescott 2016 - 19:23.1 7:05.3 ↓ 13
78 Grace Geiger 2014 - Blue Streaks 19:23.9 7:04.4 ↓ 6 61
79 Sandra Gramer 2014 - East Ridge CC Team 19:24.5 6:50.6 ↑ 19 62
80 Anna Hurlbut 2014 - 19:25.0 7:02.1 ↓ 3
81 Ellen Sullivan 2015 - The Ultimate Warriors 19:27.0 7:01.3 ↑ 4 63
82 Bailee Cofer 2014 - Blue Streaks 19:27.0 7:08.1 ↓ 13 64
83 Caroline Schoessow 2018 - Forest Lake 19:28.9 7:01.3 ↑ 6 65
84 Katrina Moreno 2016 - 19:29.4 6:49.9 ↑ 34
85 Sadie Kroll 2014 - 19:30.0 7:11.7 ↓ 18
86 Allison Bartlett 2017 - Forest Lake 19:30.3 7:02.9 ↑ 1 66
87 Bethany Coop 2014 - Mora Running Club 19:30.5 7:09.5 ↓ 13
88 Raissa Hansen 2014 - Eagan CC 19:32.6 7:03.5 ↑ 5 67
89 Hailey Streff 2017 - 19:33.4 7:14.0 ↓ 18
90 Jessie Laabs 2014 - Neenah XC Club 19:33.5 7:00.1 ↑ 7 68
91 Bit Klecker 2017 - Lindbergh Flyers 19:33.7 7:08.5 ↓ 7
92 Caroline Miller 2016 - Hartland Directioners 19:33.8 6:57.3 ↑ 13 69
93 Sara Ness 2016 - Johnston Dragoons 19:34.8 6:57.8 ↑ 15 70
94 Grace Gannon 2016 - Demon XC 19:35.5 7:11.4 ↓ 13 71
95 Cameron Gueldner 2016 - Running Ravens 19:36.1 7:21.4 ↓ 38
96 Kaylee Shanley 2015 - 19:36.4 7:11.7 ↓ 13
97 Patty Jo English 2018 - Southside Runners 19:36.8 7:09.3 ↓ 9 72
98 Anna Hayes 2017 - Hartland Directioners 19:37.5 7:01.5 ↑ 5 73
99 Renae Dykstra 2014 - Rapid City Distance Project 19:38.3 7:00.6 ↑ 13 74
100 Amber Reed 2017 - Valkyrie Running Club 19:39.0 7:00.2 ↑ 15 75
101 Haley Dietsch 2016 - Blue Streaks 19:39.7 7:15.8 ↓ 21 76
102 Laura Nelson 2017 - 19:40.1 7:09.2 ↓ 7
103 Ashlynn Yokum 2014 - Runwest 19:40.9 7:10.4 ↓ 9 77
104 Jenny Luksan 2014 - The Ultimate Warriors 19:41.4 7:03.8 ↑ 7 78
105 Lauren Schilling 2017 - Thunderbird Track and Field Club 19:45.1 7:16.1 ↓ 13
106 Atomic Thorson 2016 - Bemidji 19:46.5 7:09.9 ↔ 79
107 Kelli Praska 2015 - Eagan CC 19:47.4 7:12.9 ↓ 6 80
108 Katy Vergeront 2014 - Eden Prairie Cross Country Club 19:48.1 7:15.1 ↓ 12 81
109 Ellen O'Neill 2017 - Edina XC Running Club 19:48.7 7:09.7 ↑ 7 82
110 Oliva Moore 2017 - Runwest 19:49.5 7:10.7 ↑ 4 83
111 Erin Kilbride 2014 - Southside Runners 19:49.9 7:13.1 ↓ 4 84
112 Kayla Rudie 2017 - Willmar Winged Foot Running Club 19:50.1 7:12.6 ↓ 2 85
113 Michaela Dora 2018 - Demon XC 19:50.5 7:15.9 ↓ 11 86
114 Grayson Smith 2017 - Blue Streaks 19:54.1 7:07.7 ↑ 12 87
115 Megan Ochoa 2015 - Manhattan Cross Country Club 19:54.2 7:09.6 ↑ 9
116 Jessica Bentley 2014 - Edina XC Running Club 19:54.6 7:16.0 ↓ 3 88
117 Julia Noah 2016 - 19:55.2 7:15.7 ↑ 2
118 Shacey Burgess 2016 - Rapid Runners 19:55.7 7:05.9 ↑ 25 89
119 Rachel Perry 2014 - Linn-Mar Running Club 19:56.6 7:08.5 ↑ 14 90
120 Sydney Johnston 2015 - Linn-Mar Running Club 19:56.7 7:09.0 ↑ 10 91
121 Maddy Bradley 2016 - Johnston Dragoons 19:57.3 7:15.7 ↔ 92
122 Hannah Hearn 2014 - Rapid Runners 19:57.9 7:09.9 ↑ 9 93
123 Olivia Mitchell 2016 - Eagan CC 19:59.4 7:25.0 ↓ 23 94
124 Lauren Clark 2015 - 20:00.1 7:20.6 ↓ 4
125 Grace Ennis 2017 - Teneo Running Club 20:00.2 7:10.8 ↑ 15 95
126 Megan Lubow 2014 - Southside Runners 20:00.8 7:12.1 ↑ 10 96
127 Gretchen Blain 2017 - 20:00.9 7:13.7 ↑ 2
128 Taylor Brown 2016 - Dashing Jags 20:01.6 7:09.6 ↑ 22 97
129 Becca Hare 2015 - Blue Streaks 20:01.9 7:15.1 ↓ 2 98
130 Savannah Woods 2016 - 20:02.5 7:13.4 ↑ 9
131 Bailey Sullivan 2014 - Firebirdrunning Club 20:02.6 7:33.9 ↓ 40 99
132 Bailey Brewster 2018 - Southside Runners 20:02.6 7:13.2 ↑ 9 100
133 Brook Wedin 2017 - Mora Running Club 20:03.3 7:18.7 ↓ 10
134 Megan Gossfeld 2014 - Storm XC Club 20:03.4 7:12.5 ↑ 14 101
135 Anna Toot 2016 - Johnston Dragoons 20:03.9 7:21.4 ↓ 13 102
136 Megan Schiferl 2017 - East Ridge CC Team 20:04.0 7:24.7 ↓ 19 103
137 Maraya Harn 2015 - Neenah XC Club 20:04.4 7:15.7 ↔ 104
138 Addie Royer 2015 - PVGXC 20:04.5 7:17.7 ↓ 10 105
139 Morgan Garcia 2016 - Linn-Mar Running Club 20:04.5 7:15.9 ↓ 4 106
140 Hannah Oscarson 2016 - Mill City Track Club 20:05.4 7:12.6 ↑ 11
141 Nicole Svendsen 2014 - The Ultimate Warriors 20:06.3 7:11.6 ↑ 13 107
142 Krista Holmstrom 2017 - Burnsville Distance Squad 20:06.6 7:16.8 ↔ 108
143 Loretta Achoki 2014 - ONXC Running Club 20:08.0 7:19.9 ↓ 11 109
144 Jennifer Page 2014 - Eden Prairie Cross Country Club 20:10.0 7:19.6 ↑ 2 110
145 Kiran Cordes 2017 - Firebirdrunning Club 20:10.0 7:10.3 ↑ 22 111
146 Emily Bedford 2016 - Patriot XC Club 20:11.2 7:21.0 ↓ 1 112
147 Brynn Bartlett 2017 - Hartland Directioners 20:12.8 7:23.8 ↓ 9 113
148 Brynn Liabraaten 2017 - Edina XC Running Club 20:13.6 7:22.4 ↑ 1 114
149 Maria Valentin 2017 - Forest Lake 20:14.8 7:16.4 ↑ 16 115
150 Adeline Straatmeyer 2014 - Rapid Runners 20:15.0 7:25.0 ↓ 6 116
151 Abigail Drach 2015 - Eden Prairie Cross Country Club 20:15.5 7:29.4 ↓ 26 117
152 Jessica Skopec 2017 - Runwest 20:16.8 7:40.4 ↓ 48 118
153 Mari Belina 2018 - Burnsville Distance Squad 20:17.2 7:20.8 ↑ 5 119
154 Brittney Humphrey 2015 - Century XC Club 20:17.4 7:20.9 ↑ 5 120
155 Hannah Mitchell 2017 - Edina XC Running Club 20:18.1 7:18.8 ↑ 11 121
156 Micayla Batchlor 2015 - Eden Prairie Cross Country Club 20:18.6 7:30.0 ↓ 22 122
157 Kendra Dykstra 2016 - Rapid City Distance Project 20:19.1 7:23.8 ↓ 1 123
158 Sarah Whipple 2014 - Firebirdrunning Club 20:19.1 7:22.8 ↓ 1 124
159 Jessica Bailey 2014 - Rapid City Distance Project 20:19.3 7:24.5 ↓ 4 125
160 Maddie Mann 2017 - Linn-Mar Running Club 20:22.8 7:29.4 ↓ 7 126
161 Jamie Schweiss 2016 - Rapid City Distance Project 20:23.8 7:30.7 ↓ 9 127
162 Gabby Skopec 2017 - Runwest 20:24.2 7:33.6 ↓ 15 128
163 Sadie Hamrin 2017 - Bemidji 20:25.0 7:27.6 ↑ 1 129
164 Alexis Roehl 2018 - Knights XC 20:25.6 7:24.0 ↑ 6 130
165 Mandy Stenehjem 2016 - Century XC Club 20:26.1 7:29.1 ↓ 3 131
166 Hannah Fields 2017 - 20:26.2 7:24.5 ↑ 5
167 Jamie Larsen 2016 - Dashing Jags 20:27.5 7:16.6 ↑ 13 132
168 Laura Laber 2015 - Century XC Club 20:27.5 7:30.8 ↓ 7 133
169 Lea Patek 2014 - Hartland Directioners 20:29.3 7:28.1 ↓ 1 134
170 Addie Swanson 2017 - PVGXC 20:30.0 7:26.5 ↑ 4 135
171 Brittany Hegstad 2017 - Dashing Jags 20:31.2 7:30.0 ↓ 2 136
172 Naomi Alvarez 2016 - 20:31.8 7:20.2 ↑ 10
173 Shae Spady 2015 - 20:32.4 7:28.7 ↑ 2
174 Abby Burke 2015 - 20:34.2 7:37.5 ↓ 14
175 Chloe McMahon 2014 - Valkyrie Running Club 20:34.3 7:19.7 ↑ 19 137
176 Jaycie Thomsen 2017 - Wayzata XC 20:36.5 7:33.6 ↓ 4 138
177 Ari Gislason 2017 - Bemidji 20:39.1 7:28.4 ↑ 2 139
178 Anna Betz 2016 - East Ridge CC Team 20:42.0 7:32.3 ↔ 140
179 Hanna Saville 2017 - Linn-Mar Running Club 20:42.9 7:30.0 ↑ 6 141
180 Ellie Hurlen 2016 - Alexandria XC Club 20:43.5 7:29.8 ↑ 7 142
181 Justine Stone 2014 - 20:43.9 7:32.2 ↑ 2
182 Molly McCord 2014 - Firebirdrunning Club 20:44.5 7:28.3 ↑ 15 143
183 Maddie Guenzler 2014 - PVGXC 20:46.4 7:32.0 ↑ 10 144
184 Madison Burgard 2016 - Demon XC 20:47.6 7:50.6 ↓ 21 145
185 Ellen Knaus 2015 - Neenah XC Club 20:47.9 7:44.7 ↓ 12 146
186 Libby Friesen 2014 - ONXC Running Club 20:48.1 7:31.2 ↑ 12 147
187 Mallory Fine 2015 - Rapid City Distance Project 20:49.0 7:43.0 ↓ 10 148
188 Abby Friesen 2016 - ONXC Running Club 20:49.3 7:27.9 ↑ 12 149
189 Bridget Henne 2018 - 20:50.6 7:44.7 ↓ 13
190 Alex Elliott 2014 - Valkyrie Running Club 20:52.4 7:38.0 ↑ 2 150
191 Claire Mealey 2014 - Teneo Running Club 20:53.6 7:39.6 ↓ 2 151
192 Chloe Bartels 2017 - 20:55.0 7:44.0 ↓ 11
193 Leah Deering 2014 - 20:58.6 7:34.0 ↑ 12
194 Mallory Waters 2016 - Century XC Club 20:59.8 7:45.6 ↓ 3 152
195 Emily Mikkelsen 2018 - Pierre Area Running Club 21:00.2 7:36.3 ↑ 9 153
196 Jenny Machaj 2014 - Southside Runners 21:00.8 7:31.6 ↑ 16 154
197 Alyssa Barnes 2016 - Neenah XC Club 21:01.0 7:47.3 ↓ 9 155
198 Samantha Swenson 2014 - 21:01.1 7:48.2 ↓ 12
199 Holly Schmitz 2015 - Flash Running Group 21:01.4 7:36.4 ↑ 7 156
200 Audrey Brooks 2014 - 21:01.8 7:45.8 ↓ 4
201 Bailey Stewart 2014 - Valkyrie Running Club 21:02.0 7:40.1 ↑ 1 157
202 Amanda Fishel 2014 - Flash Running Group 21:04.3 7:50.1 ↓ 12 158
203 Sarah Kromminga 2015 - Johnston Dragoons 21:08.5 7:42.2 ↑ 4 159
204 Emma Stamm 2016 - Valkyrie Running Club 21:11.1 7:49.2 ↓ 1 160
205 Ally Hicks 2017 - Linn-Mar Running Club 21:12.3 7:40.9 ↑ 12 161
206 Erin Cahalan 2016 - The Ultimate Warriors 21:14.4 7:46.4 ↑ 4 162
207 Sandra Kromminga 2015 - Johnston Dragoons 21:15.9 7:49.0 ↑ 1 163
208 Alicia Swenson 2014 - 21:16.7 8:03.8 ↓ 24
209 Anna Wintz 2018 - Laughing Waters Running Club 21:18.6 7:50.1 ↑ 2 164
210 Abby Puk 2015 - Johnston Dragoons 21:19.3 7:51.7 ↓ 1 165
211 Izzy Anstaett 2015 - ONXC Running Club 21:20.1 7:35.5 ↑ 13 166
212 Kylie Werner 2017 - Runnin' Rider Girls Maroon 21:23.1 7:52.1 ↑ 4 167
213 Claire Schwarz 2015 - PVGXC 21:23.2 7:53.2 ↔ 168
214 Maricruz Mora 2016 - 21:24.3 7:44.9 ↑ 8
215 Allison Foster 2015 - 21:24.4 7:53.5 ↔
216 Rachel Torrey 2018 - Knights XC 21:24.5 7:39.0 ↑ 9 169
217 Madison Lucas 2017 - 21:25.9 7:52.9 ↑ 1
218 Maddie Kemp 2014 - Flash Running Group 21:26.3 7:46.3 ↑ 5 170
219 Madison Asche 2017 - Patriot XC Club 21:27.2 8:05.5 ↓ 18 171
220 Johanna Weber 2016 - Burnsville Distance Squad 21:27.5 8:06.1 ↓ 21 172
221 Marissa Czapla 2016 - 21:27.7 7:54.7 ↓ 2
222 Mandy Williamson 2018 - Knights XC 21:28.9 7:42.3 ↑ 5 173
223 Sydney Kreutzmann 2014 - Runnin' Rider Girls Maroon 21:29.0 7:58.5 ↓ 9 174
224 Shamra Garrett 2018 - 21:34.3 7:47.1 ↑ 5
225 Julia Sieling 2014 - Alexandria XC Club 21:41.1 7:51.5 ↑ 7 175
226 Cortney Dowling 2016 - Pierre Area Running Club 21:43.4 7:48.6 ↑ 10 176
227 Jenna Parent 2018 - Forest Lake 21:46.3 7:59.8 ↓ 1 177
228 Madison Clepper 2015 - Forest Lake 21:46.3 7:59.7 ↔ 178
229 Molly Bollman 2015 - Manhattan Cross Country Club 21:48.3 7:57.7 ↑ 5
230 Katie Bostrom 2014 - 21:50.6 7:59.9 ↑ 5
231 Katie Koprowski 2016 - Eagan CC 21:50.7 8:17.2 ↓ 11 179
232 Megan Loger 2014 - Runnin' Rider Girls Maroon 21:51.2 7:53.9 ↑ 6 180
233 Courtney Hanson 2016 - Willmar Winged Foot Running Club 21:52.6 7:49.1 ↑ 9 181
234 Ashlyn Boehm 2015 - Willmar Winged Foot Running Club 21:53.2 7:58.3 ↑ 3 182
235 Anna Gislason 2017 - Bemidji 21:57.1 7:56.2 ↑ 5 183
236 Charlotte Howland 2017 - Teneo Running Club 21:57.2 8:08.0 ↓ 5 184
237 Alyssa Bierwagen 2017 - Runnin' Rider Girls Maroon 22:02.5 8:14.9 ↓ 7 185
238 Terra Rhodes 2018 - Laughing Waters Running Club 22:03.1 7:54.0 ↑ 8 186
239 Katherine Culbertson 2014 - Manhattan Cross Country Club 22:04.0 8:13.6 ↓ 6
240 Savanna Henning 2016 - Dashing Jags 22:04.3 8:06.2 ↓ 1 187
241 Rachel Cox 2015 - Knights XC 22:08.2 8:06.9 ↔ 188
242 Grace Kirkpatrick 2018 - Laughing Waters Running Club 22:08.8 7:59.8 ↑ 3 189
243 Grace Roehl 2016 - Knights XC 22:12.1 8:38.2 ↓ 22 190
244 Taylor Walters 2014 - ONXC Running Club 22:12.6 8:00.3 ↑ 5 191
245 Bethany Pearson 2015 - Runnin' Rider Girls Maroon 22:13.7 8:09.2 ↓ 2 192
246 Monica Wessels 2016 - Flash Running Group 22:21.6 8:12.4 ↑ 1 193
247 Camryn Larsen 2017 - 22:30.7 8:22.2 ↓ 3
248 Mikayla Williams 2018 - Laughing Waters Running Club 22:34.1 8:12.4 ↑ 5 194
249 Rayva Mertz 2017 - Demon XC 22:35.0 8:12.6 ↑ 5 195
250 Matilda Penner 2015 - Storm XC Club 22:39.2 8:18.3 ↑ 2 196
251 Kaitlyn Guenther 2016 - Storm XC Club 22:39.3 8:18.5 ↔ 197
252 Anaya Stensrud 2015 - Storm XC Club 22:39.3 8:18.6 ↓ 2 198
253 Kiana Hein 2014 - Runnin' Rider Girls Maroon 22:44.5 8:35.2 ↓ 5 199
254 Eryn Schlotte 2017 - Pierre Area Running Club 23:02.1 8:28.6 ↑ 2 200
255 Samantha Ullmann 2015 - Pierre Area Running Club 23:06.4 8:27.1 ↑ 2 201
256 Nicolina Cecere 2014 - Laughing Waters Running Club 23:12.9 8:21.9 ↑ 2 202
257 Taytum Rhoades 2018 - Laughing Waters Running Club 23:17.0 8:25.9 ↑ 2 203
258 Karina Johnson 2015 - Eagan CC 23:29.7 9:02.3 ↓ 3 204
259 Morgan McClone 2017 - Neenah XC Club 23:48.3 10:32.7 ↓ 64 205
260 Vanessa Sawyers 2016 - 23:55.6 8:48.4 ↑ 1
261 Kate Botkin 2017 - Patriot XC Club 24:01.0 8:58.1 ↓ 1 206
262 Elaura Straatmeyer 2017 - Rapid Runners 24:13.9 8:57.1 ↑ 1 207
263 Isabelle Bauers 2018 - Runnin' Rider Girls Maroon 24:19.5 9:04.4 ↓ 1 208
264 Jami Clay 2015 - ONXC Running Club 24:22.9 8:57.8 ↔ 209
265 Whitney Olson 2016 - Alexandria XC Club 24:24.9 8:57.6 ↑ 1 210
266 Kelsi McLaughiln 2014 - ONXC Running Club 24:31.4 9:06.2 ↓ 1 211
267 Carina Hansen 2017 - Flash Running Group 24:49.0 9:05.0 ↑ 1 212
268 Kayla Horst 2014 - Rapid Runners 25:19.5 9:47.8 ↓ 1 213
269 Angelica Gutierrez 2014 - 25:59.0 9:46.3 ↔
270 Amber Smith 2014 - Bemidji 26:09.6 9:27.5 ↔ 214
271 Jeanna Miller 2017 - Alexandria XC Club 27:05.8 10:23.6 ↔ 215
Place Team Points
1 Wayzata XC 118
2 East Ridge CC Team 190
3 Willmar Winged Foot Running Club 253
4 The Ultimate Warriors 261
5 Eden Prairie Cross Country Club 262
6 Hartland Directioners 271
7 Blue Streaks 288
8 Edina XC Running Club 307
9 Demon XC 322
10 Southside Runners 326
11 Neenah XC Club 357
12 Rapid City Distance Project 364
13 Firebirdrunning Club 392
14 Runwest 427
15 Eagan CC 430
16 PVGXC 431
17 Forest Lake 441
18 Burnsville Distance Squad 457
19 Johnston Dragoons 457
20 Linn-Mar Running Club 461
21 Teneo Running Club 497
22 Alexandria XC Club 530
23 Bemidji 535
24 Patriot XC Club 537
25 Century XC Club 549
26 Storm XC Club 581
27 Dashing Jags 591
28 Valkyrie Running Club 679
29 Knights XC 706
30 Rapid Runners 718
31 ONXC Running Club 762
32 Pierre Area Running Club 783
33 Flash Running Group 889
34 Runnin' Rider Girls Maroon 898
35 Laughing Waters Running Club 935
Boy's 5000 Meter Run Championship
Place Athlete Name Time Split Move Points
1 Addison Dehaven 2014 - 15:08.9 5:21.6 ↑ 3
2 Obsa Ali 2014 - 15:11.6 5:24.1 ↑ 3
3 Stuart McNutt 2015 - 15:13.8 5:26.6 ↔
4 Chandler Austin 2014 - 15:14.7 5:27.7 ↓ 2
5 Albert Meier 2014 - 15:18.6 5:31.7 ↓ 4
6 Isaiah Barlow 2014 - Hutchinson Distance 15:29.9 5:40.3 ↑ 2 1
7 Will Lauer 2015 - Murphys 15:32.0 5:42.0 ↑ 3 2
8 Josh Evans 2014 - Linn-Mar Running Club 15:35.9 5:47.8 ↓ 1 3
9 Connor Olson 2015 - Wayzata XC 15:37.2 5:49.4 ↓ 3 4
10 Jacob McDermott 2014 - 15:42.6 5:52.9 ↓ 1
11 Seth Hirsch 2017 - Wildcats 15:43.3 5:41.3 ↑ 1 5
12 Caden Callaway 2015 - 15:50.5 5:45.7 ↑ 5
13 Reno Law 2015 - Patriot XC Club 15:50.9 5:44.7 ↑ 5 6
14 Nick Golebiowski 2014 - 15:51.9 5:47.8 ↑ 2
15 Logan Ramlet 2015 - Edina XC Running Club 15:52.2 5:36.6 ↑ 21 7
16 Keeghan Hurley 2014 - Perham 15:53.0 5:59.3 ↓ 5 8
17 Jackson Binstock 2015 - 15:55.0 5:52.2 ↓ 3
18 Ephraim Bird 2015 - Laughing Waters Running Club 15:55.4 5:42.0 ↑ 14 9
19 Bailey Hesse-Withbr 2015 - Stillwater Running Club 15:55.6 5:45.4 ↑ 5 10
20 Aaron Breyer 2014 - Wayzata XC 15:55.8 5:44.3 ↑ 8 11
21 Ryan Schweizer 2016 - Dowling Catholic XC Club 15:56.0 5:39.9 ↑ 19 12
22 Sam Carlson 2014 - 15:57.0 5:49.4 ↓ 2
23 Jaret Carpenter 2016 - Wayzata XC 15:57.3 5:41.5 ↑ 14 13
24 Pedro Montoya 2014 - 15:57.9 5:48.0 ↓ 1
25 Austin Post 2014 - Wildcats 15:58.5 5:47.4 ↑ 2 14
26 Matt Lumbar 2014 - Edina XC Running Club 15:58.7 5:55.4 ↓ 11 15
27 Shane Streich 2015 - 15:59.6 5:56.8 ↓ 14
28 Cruz Derek 2015 - SPASH 16:01.6 5:47.1 ↑ 5 16
29 Connor Westlake 2014 - Johnston Dragoons 16:03.2 5:47.7 ↑ 6 17
30 Brice Cowman 2014 - 16:03.6 5:47.6 ↑ 9
31 Eli Krahn 2016 - Stillwater Running Club 16:05.6 5:54.8 ↓ 5 18
32 Chris Melgares 2014 - Manhattan Cross Country Club 16:06.6 5:49.4 ↑ 13 19
33 Matthew Barraza 2015 - 16:07.0 5:57.7 ↓ 12
34 Benjamin Wellwood 2014 - Patriot XC Club 16:07.3 5:56.9 ↓ 9 20
35 Zack Benning 2014 - 16:08.1 6:00.5 ↓ 16
36 Jack Kadidlo 2014 - 16:08.6 5:52.7 ↑ 2
37 Ben Burchstead 2014 - 16:08.7 5:56.3 ↓ 8
38 Sheibley Samuel 2014 - SPASH 16:09.7 5:53.2 ↑ 6 21
39 Matt Gotta 2014 - Demon XC 16:12.1 5:59.2 ↓ 9 22
40 Ethan Moehn 2014 - 16:13.6 6:04.0 ↓ 18
41 Alex Finestead 2014 - ONXC Running Club 16:13.8 5:57.5 ↑ 1 23
42 Billy Beseman 2015 - Perham 16:13.8 5:59.0 ↓ 8 24
43 Jonathan Shirley 2016 - Edina XC Running Club 16:14.1 5:46.3 ↑ 29 25
44 David Ellenberger 2014 - Edina XC Running Club 16:14.7 5:47.3 ↑ 25 26
45 Hatton Evan 2015 - SPASH 16:15.1 5:53.8 ↑ 10 27
46 Jackson Schroeder 2017 - Manhattan Cross Country Club 16:15.6 5:55.0 ↑ 7 28
47 Alex Berhe 2015 - Rosemount XC Club 16:16.1 6:02.7 ↓ 16 29
48 Sam Clausnitzer 2016 - Demon XC 16:16.9 5:51.3 ↑ 16 30
49 Jayden Cullen 2014 - Perham 16:17.0 5:59.3 ↓ 1 31
50 David Rice 2014 - Johnston Dragoons 16:17.2 5:59.6 ↓ 3 32
51 Logan Burns 2014 - 16:17.4 6:00.2 ↓ 5
52 Henry Jessen 2014 - Edina XC Running Club 16:18.0 5:49.9 ↑ 21 33
53 Tom Seifert 2014 - Willmar Winged Foot Running Club 16:18.5 5:54.0 ↑ 7
54 Bryan Zack 2014 - Blue Streaks 16:18.5 5:57.3 ↔ 34
55 Andrew Magnuson 2014 - CLXC Club 16:19.0 5:55.7 ↑ 3 35
56 Preston Lerew 2014 - Demon XC 16:20.3 5:46.3 ↑ 35 36
57 Jack Keeley 2014 - Manhattan Cross Country Club 16:20.4 5:59.8 ↓ 6 37
58 Dylan Hodgson 2015 - 16:20.8 6:01.1 ↓ 8
59 Camron Roehl 2014 - Knights XC 16:21.7 6:03.7 ↓ 10 38
60 Ty Hansen 2015 - Team Fremont 16:22.4 6:06.3 ↓ 19 39
61 Tanner Rathje 2014 - Linn-Mar Running Club 16:22.9 5:57.9 ↑ 1 40
62 Mike Destache 2015 - 16:23.2 5:56.7 ↑ 6
63 Nathan Wendt 2015 - Patriot XC Club 16:23.6 5:59.1 ↓ 4 41
64 Free Bump 2014 - Murphys 16:25.0 5:47.0 ↑ 41 42
65 Justice Lamer 2015 - 16:26.0 6:05.3 ↓ 13
66 Branden Scheel 2014 - Fargo Thunderhawks 16:27.4 6:11.0 ↓ 23 43
67 Alec Anderson 2015 - Hutchinson Distance 16:28.0 6:00.5 ↑ 3 44
68 Ali Ahmed 2014 - Burnsville Distance Crew 16:28.4 6:03.3 ↓ 5
69 Nathan Wickoren 2014 - ONXC Running Club 16:29.8 6:08.3 ↓ 13 45
70 Josh Borwick 2015 - Johnston Dragoons 16:29.9 6:04.1 ↓ 5 46
71 Sam Hanson 2016 - Stillwater Running Club 16:30.2 6:05.2 ↓ 10 47
72 Easton Moore 2014 - ONXC Running Club 16:30.5 6:01.2 ↑ 5 48
73 Nick Shaleen 2016 - Wayzata XC 16:30.9 6:00.3 ↑ 9 49
74 Daniel Murphy 2015 - Linn-Mar Running Club 16:31.3 6:02.9 ↔ 50
75 Patrick Finnegan 2014 - Dowling Catholic XC Club 16:31.9 5:58.0 ↑ 15 51
76 Chandler Klawitter 2015 - Hutchinson Distance 16:32.1 6:03.1 ↔ 52
77 Arturo Garcia 2014 - Team Fremont 16:32.7 6:04.1 ↓ 2 53
78 Sam Thomas 2016 - Edina XC Running Club 16:32.8 5:54.3 ↑ 28 54
79 Allen Micha Burback 2015 - Stillwater Running Club 16:33.4 6:07.4 ↓ 13 55
80 Eric Yager 2014 - 16:33.4 6:03.9 ↓ 2
81 Drew Hershey 2016 - Johnston Dragoons 16:33.8 6:12.0 ↓ 24 56
82 Jacob Klein 2014 - Team Fremont 16:34.4 5:57.3 ↑ 18 57
83 Andrew Quirk 2015 - Wayzata XC 16:34.8 6:02.3 ↑ 3 58
84 Josue Alvarado 2016 - Manhattan Cross Country Club 16:35.0 6:09.0 ↓ 17 59
85 Aaron Runge 2015 - Alexandria Distance 16:35.6 5:58.0 ↑ 18 60
86 Daniel Shriver 2014 - Patriot XC Club 16:35.6 6:02.4 ↑ 2 61
87 Michael Melgares 2015 - Manhattan Cross Country Club 16:36.8 6:02.1 ↑ 6 62
88 Tristan Eastham 2016 - 16:37.2 6:07.5 ↓ 9
89 Mark Poston 2015 - Rapid City Distance Project 16:37.9 6:02.0 ↑ 8
90 Daniel Soto 2015 - Running Orange 16:38.8 6:11.0 ↓ 19
91 Tanko Tyler 2015 - SPASH 16:39.1 6:08.7 ↓ 10 63
92 Michael Shanahan 2016 - Blue Streaks 16:40.3 6:03.1 ↑ 9 64
93 Jonathon Smith 2014 - Flash Running Group 16:41.7 6:06.7 ↑ 2
94 Joe Gorthy 2015 - Blue Valley XC Club 16:42.6 6:07.7 ↔ 65
95 Cody Sedbrook 2014 - Rosemount XC Club 16:43.8 6:02.5 ↑ 14 66
96 Ethan Wagner 2014 - Laughing Waters Running Club 16:43.9 6:13.9 ↓ 16 67
97 Ryan Murphy 2017 - Linn-Mar Running Club 16:44.3 6:07.3 ↑ 2 68
98 Isaiah Koppes 2015 - Manhattan Cross Country Club 16:44.4 6:02.2 ↑ 15 69
99 Kevin Dado 2017 - 16:44.8 6:12.7 ↓ 14
100 Logan Fischer 2014 - Demon XC 16:45.4 6:03.7 ↑ 12 70
101 Ian Eklin 2015 - Wayzata XC 16:45.8 6:14.1 ↓ 17 71
102 Clayton Smith 2015 - Rosemount XC Club 16:45.8 5:56.4 ↑ 37 72
103 Jack Prazich 2015 - Wayzata XC 16:46.0 6:11.4 ↓ 11 73
104 Taylor Aarness 2014 - Stillwater Running Club 16:46.3 6:15.5 ↓ 21 74
105 Connor Danielson 2014 - 16:46.4 6:03.1 ↑ 12
106 Tom Clausnitzer 2015 - Demon XC 16:47.5 6:05.3 ↑ 8 75
107 Matthew Schilmoeller 2014 - 16:47.6 6:09.8 ↓ 3
108 Tony Weber 2014 - 16:48.3 6:10.7 ↓ 6
109 Jonathon Hittner 2014 - Dowling Catholic XC Club 16:48.7 6:10.1 ↓ 2 76
110 Tanner Bjorlie 2014 - 16:49.3 6:08.0 ↔
111 Lucas Julian 2017 - STM Runners' Club 16:49.8 6:07.4 ↑ 4
112 Patrick Bose 2017 - Johnston Dragoons 16:51.1 6:09.8 ↓ 1 77
113 Andrew Beach 2014 - Minot High Magicians 16:52.0 6:19.2 ↓ 26 78
114 Luke Embry 2015 - 16:52.7 6:18.9 ↓ 25
115 Tyler Kobilarcsik 2015 - Storm XC Club 16:52.9 6:01.7 ↑ 29 79
116 Isaac Iverson 2014 - 16:53.2 6:06.2 ↑ 7
117 Zachary Miller 2017 - 16:54.3 6:05.9 ↑ 19
118 Collin Kiley 2016 - 16:54.9 6:09.9 ↑ 2
119 Leif Larsen 2016 - Knights XC 16:55.0 6:08.0 ↑ 6 80
120 Luke Lumbar 2014 - Edina XC Running Club 16:55.7 6:11.8 ↓ 1 81
121 Waylon Matson 2014 - Patriot XC Club 16:56.2 6:07.8 ↑ 14 82
122 Reilly Wiscombe 2015 - Valkyrie Running Club 16:56.4 6:03.2 ↑ 28
123 Zach Smrcina 2015 - Team Fremont 16:56.4 5:59.7 ↑ 37 83
124 Wyatt Heikes 2015 - ONXC Running Club 16:57.2 6:17.1 ↓ 16 84
125 Sam Ivanecky 2015 - Rosemount XC Club 16:57.3 6:14.3 ↓ 9 85
126 Dylan Werner 2014 - Demon XC 16:57.8 6:08.9 ↑ 12 86
127 Ryan Condon 2014 - Rosemount XC Club 16:58.3 6:11.1 ↔ 87
128 George Nemanich 2016 - Red Wing Cross Country Club 16:58.5 6:10.8 ↑ 3 88
129 Derek Warner 2014 - 16:58.7 6:23.0 ↓ 33
130 Anders Rasmussen 2015 - Murphys 16:58.8 6:11.7 ↓ 4 89
131 Jake Kirsch 2015 - 16:59.1 6:07.3 ↑ 14
132 Alex Ilyushev 2015 - Killer Beez 17:00.2 6:13.6 ↓ 10
133 Ben Renner 2015 - Johnston Dragoons 17:01.1 6:14.1 ↓ 9 90
134 Sean Krill 2014 - Minot High Magicians 17:01.4 6:13.1 ↓ 2 91
135 Nadir Yusuf 2016 - Willmar Winged Foot Running Club 17:01.9 6:10.7 ↑ 8
136 Chris Knutson 2014 - Perham 17:02.2 6:13.6 ↑ 1 92
137 Greyson Dolezal 2015 - Linn-Mar Running Club 17:02.5 6:17.2 ↓ 16 93
138 Andrew Fields 2014 - 17:02.6 6:25.7 ↓ 40
139 Connor Bost 2015 - 17:04.1 6:08.1 ↑ 18
140 Aiden Winn 2014 - Red Wing Cross Country Club 17:04.6 6:14.2 ↑ 2 94
141 Joey Wiederholt 2016 - Blue Valley XC Club 17:04.8 6:11.6 ↑ 10 95
142 Ben Sullivan 2014 - Perham 17:05.4 6:15.0 ↓ 2 96
143 Logan Swenson 2015 - 17:05.9 6:10.3 ↑ 12
144 Alex Percival 2015 - Stillwater Running Club 17:07.9 6:17.5 ↓ 3 97
145 Nick Yokanovich 2016 - Stillwater Running Club 17:08.2 6:16.1 ↑ 1 98
146 Zac West 2015 - CLXC Club 17:08.5 6:12.2 ↑ 12 99
147 Tyler Dobson 2015 - Murphys 17:09.3 6:08.7 ↑ 22 100
148 Dreux Selzler 2015 - Murphys 17:10.4 6:07.1 ↑ 28 101
149 Evan Ferlic 2015 - 17:10.7 6:23.4 ↓ 21
150 Jake Wiese 2014 - Team Fremont 17:11.0 6:11.8 ↑ 18 102
151 Colton Sailor 2015 - Alexandria Distance 17:11.1 6:22.7 ↓ 18 103
152 Connor Haaland 2015 - Rapid City Distance Project 17:11.4 6:23.7 ↓ 22
153 Nick Bandy 2014 - Manhattan Cross Country Club 17:11.5 6:14.9 ↑ 6 104
154 Hunter Staack 2016 - Lindbergh Flyers 17:12.0 6:14.3 ↑ 8 105
155 Evan Kottsick 2015 - Fargo Thunderhawks 17:12.3 6:17.6 ↓ 1 106
156 Grant Magnuson 2015 - Storm XC Club 17:13.1 6:14.4 ↑ 10 107
157 Kethan Dahlberg 2014 - 17:13.4 6:25.1 ↓ 23
158 Owen Hoeft 2016 - Lindbergh Flyers 17:13.7 6:20.5 ↓ 9 108
159 Jay Halverson 2015 - Linn-Mar Running Club 17:14.0 6:26.4 ↓ 30 109
160 Gabe Peters 2017 - Murphys 17:14.4 6:20.8 ↓ 8 110
161 Jake Prebeck 2014 - Dowling Catholic XC Club 17:16.1 6:17.4 ↑ 4 111
162 Ali Ibrahim 2015 - 17:16.2 6:12.8 ↑ 16
163 Trenton Piepenburg 2014 - Alexandria Distance 17:16.5 6:18.3 ↑ 1 112
164 Jacob Parker 2014 - Lindbergh Flyers 17:17.1 6:11.7 ↑ 19 113
165 Ben Burgett 2015 - 17:17.2 6:33.7 ↓ 47
166 Ryan Brumm 2015 - Rosemount XC Club 17:19.7 6:22.3 ↓ 5 114
167 Tanner Cate 2014 - Team Fremont 17:19.9 6:17.6 ↑ 6 115
168 Grant Smith 2015 - Storm XC Club 17:19.9 6:13.7 ↑ 20 116
169 Michael Ferris 2014 - Laughing Waters Running Club 17:20.3 6:09.1 ↑ 32 117
170 Jacob Henne 2016 - Fargo Thunderhawks 17:20.4 6:18.4 ↑ 2 118
171 Alex Gill 2017 - Blue Streaks 17:20.5 6:14.8 ↑ 15 119
172 Tyler Slaba 2015 - 17:20.8 6:21.8 ↓ 5
173 Darrick Jackson 2014 - Red Wing Cross Country Club 17:20.9 6:20.3 ↓ 3 120
174 Brandon Jerde 2015 - Alexandria Distance 17:21.2 6:23.4 ↓ 11 121
175 Nicholas Bartz 2016 - CLXC Club 17:21.7 6:17.0 ↑ 7 122
176 Dylan Southall 2015 - Flash Running Group 17:21.8 6:28.1 ↓ 23
177 Mitchell Grand 2018 - Hutchinson Distance 17:21.9 6:17.7 ↑ 4 123
178 Jake Mikuls 2015 - Blue Valley XC Club 17:22.3 6:26.3 ↓ 22 124
179 Spencer Urick 2016 - 17:22.5 6:18.6 ↑ 1
180 Josh Klein 2016 - Wildcats 17:23.1 6:15.6 ↑ 10 125
181 Trey Thompson 2015 - 17:23.5 6:22.2 ↓ 10
182 Andrew Riesenberg 2014 - 17:24.3 6:16.4 ↑ 9
183 Cole Streich 2017 - 17:24.6 6:17.7 ↑ 6
184 Luetschwage Brad 2014 - SPASH 17:24.8 6:31.9 ↓ 36 126
185 Dylan Ellis 2014 - Minot High Magicians 17:24.9 6:21.6 ↓ 8 127
186 Jeremy Caracci 2014 - Johnston Dragoons 17:25.2 6:22.3 ↓ 12 128
187 Ian McKenzie 2014 - Dowling Catholic XC Club 17:26.2 6:23.1 ↓ 12 129
188 Jaden Wahlund 2015 - Minot High Magicians 17:27.6 6:23.8 ↓ 9 130
189 Marcus Warrington 2015 - Red Wing Cross Country Club 17:27.8 6:22.3 ↓ 5 131
190 Tyler Annis 2016 - Linn-Mar Running Club 17:28.1 6:17.1 ↑ 10 132
191 Tyler Karl 2014 - Hutchinson Distance 17:29.0 6:23.2 ↓ 4 133
192 Sam Karlson 2015 - Rosemount XC Club 17:30.7 6:22.0 ↑ 3 134
193 Brett Nelson 2015 - Lindbergh Flyers 17:31.5 6:21.4 ↑ 4 135
194 Ian Thompson 2016 - Willmar Winged Foot Running Club 17:34.7 6:24.2 ↑ 5
195 Austin Thom 2014 - Alexandria Distance 17:35.4 6:27.2 ↓ 2 136
196 Dan Bullinger 2014 - Demon XC 17:36.4 6:43.7 ↓ 49 137
197 Jacob Thomas 2014 - Valkyrie Running Club 17:37.1 6:23.8 ↑ 8
198 Zan Johnson 2016 - ONXC Running Club 17:37.4 6:17.7 ↑ 20 138
199 Landon Wolfe 2016 - Team Fremont 17:38.2 6:29.6 ↓ 5 139
200 Tylor Jilk 2015 - C-FC XC 17:39.0 6:28.8 ↓ 2
201 Joshua Sunberg 2015 - 17:39.4 6:31.5 ↓ 9
202 Chris Caraballo 2015 - Knights XC 17:39.5 6:20.7 ↑ 13 140
203 Emmett Fitzgerald 2014 - ONXC Running Club 17:39.8 6:17.7 ↑ 19 141
204 Josiah Heikes 2017 - ONXC Running Club 17:41.2 6:24.1 ↑ 8 142
205 Christopher Stock 2015 - Minot High Magicians 17:42.0 6:30.2 ↓ 2 143
206 Andrew Wintz 2015 - Laughing Waters Running Club 17:42.1 6:28.6 ↑ 1 144
207 Jacob Schwelling 2015 - CLXC Club 17:42.8 6:20.3 ↑ 16 145
208 Carson Velaski 2014 - CLXC Club 17:43.1 6:27.8 ↑ 2 146
209 Hiram Marquez 2015 - Flash Running Group 17:43.5 6:37.9 ↓ 24
210 Nick Smith 2014 - Dowling Catholic XC Club 17:45.4 6:30.1 ↓ 1 147
211 Blake Berger 2015 - Blue Valley XC Club 17:46.2 6:32.9 ↓ 5 148
212 Austin Lucas 2015 - Blue Streaks 17:46.5 6:26.7 ↑ 7 149
213 Carl Osterberg 2014 - CLXC Club 17:47.2 6:35.9 ↓ 11 150
214 Joe Linder 2014 - Blue Streaks 17:48.2 6:38.8 ↓ 18 151
215 Jacob Fusselman 2016 - Wildcats 17:48.9 6:26.0 ↑ 10 152
216 Blake Dodson 2014 - 17:49.5 6:37.3 ↓ 12
217 Meyer Beckner 2015 - Red Wing Cross Country Club 17:50.1 6:31.9 ↓ 3 153
218 Hunter Elgren 2014 - Storm XC Club 17:51.6 6:37.7 ↓ 10 154
219 Simon Eddy 2014 - CLXC Club 17:52.2 6:34.4 ↓ 6 155
220 Skyler Reisberg 2016 - Dowling Catholic XC Club 17:52.3 6:31.3 ↑ 1 156
221 Daniel Petracek 2016 - Blue Streaks 17:54.3 6:27.5 ↑ 9 157
222 Ryan Schnaith 2014 - Red Wing Cross Country Club 17:55.8 6:35.1 ↓ 2 158
223 Caleb Deweerd 2017 - 17:58.8 6:39.3 ↓ 7
224 Keegan Donahue 2016 - Blue Valley XC Club 17:59.4 6:39.9 ↓ 7 159
225 Kanyon Edvall 2015 - Perham 18:02.9 6:34.1 ↑ 7 160
226 Marshall McCarl 2016 - Blue Valley XC Club 18:04.3 6:31.7 ↑ 11 161
227 Julian Cavanugh 2016 - Knights XC 18:04.6 6:40.7 ↔ 162
228 Jordan Krill 2014 - Minot High Magicians 18:05.6 6:43.1 ↓ 4 163
229 Joe Partington 2014 - Red Wing Cross Country Club 18:05.6 6:35.2 ↑ 4 164
230 Trevor Lockman 2015 - 18:06.2 6:37.7 ↑ 1
231 Terance Johnson 2014 - Patriot XC Club 18:08.7 6:35.0 ↑ 7 165
232 Leighton Covington 2014 - Perham 18:10.8 6:39.1 ↑ 3 166
233 Christopher Schold 2017 - Laughing Waters Running Club 18:12.5 6:33.6 ↑ 11 167
234 Jake Jennen 2014 - 18:14.4 6:57.3 ↓ 23
235 David Coventry 2014 - Blue Valley XC Club 18:16.3 6:44.6 ↑ 1 168
236 Audie Lind 2015 - Storm XC Club 18:17.3 6:38.4 ↑ 7 169
237 Bridger Pavelka 2016 - Lindbergh Flyers 18:17.8 6:46.5 ↓ 3 170
238 Gerardo Perez 2015 - 18:17.8 6:54.2 ↓ 12
239 Seth Eliason 2017 - Lindbergh Flyers 18:18.0 6:53.3 ↓ 11 171
240 Nicholas Love 2014 - 18:18.8 6:52.9 ↓ 11
241 Wesley Graves 2015 - Alexandria Distance 18:21.9 6:47.4 ↓ 2 172
242 Cameron Economy 2014 - Storm XC Club 18:22.8 6:47.1 ↓ 2 173
243 Billy Sartwell 2014 - Minot High Magicians 18:28.5 6:50.6 ↓ 1 174
244 Colton Smith 2015 - Fargo Thunderhawks 18:28.8 6:44.0 ↑ 2 175
245 Keelan Murphy 2014 - Knights XC 18:33.3 6:56.8 ↓ 4 176
246 Zach Newton 2015 - Laughing Waters Running Club 18:51.4 7:07.0 ↓ 1 177
247 Tyler Gonzalez 2014 - Willmar Winged Foot Running Club 18:54.7 6:53.0 ↑ 3
248 Ben Wood 2014 - Knights XC 18:58.8 7:10.8 ↓ 1 178
249 Tyler Boeckman 2014 - 19:08.8 7:17.6 ↓ 1
250 Seth Iverson 2017 - 19:11.1 7:18.3 ↓ 1
251 Ryan Hanrahan 2014 - Patriot XC Club 19:13.6 7:06.3 ↔ 179
252 Robert Hay 2016 - Wildcats 19:14.2 6:54.4 ↑ 1 180
253 Alex Skaare 2017 - Fargo Thunderhawks 19:19.1 6:52.6 ↑ 1 181
254 Daniel William 2014 - 19:21.3 7:05.8 ↓ 2
255 Ian Kelly 2014 - Knights XC 19:47.7 7:20.0 ↔ 182
256 Jesse Gilbertson 2015 - C-FC XC 20:31.1 7:51.3 ↑ 1
257 Dray Schreiber 2014 - C-FC XC 20:31.3 7:51.7 ↓ 1
Place Team Points
1 Edina XC Running Club 106
2 Wayzata XC 135
3 Stillwater Running Club 204
4 Manhattan Cross Country Club 205
5 Patriot XC Club 210
6 Johnston Dragoons 228
7 Demon XC 233
8 Perham 251
9 SPASH 253
10 Linn-Mar Running Club 254
11 Murphys 334
12 Team Fremont 334
13 ONXC Running Club 338
14 Rosemount XC Club 339
15 Hutchinson Distance 353
16 Dowling Catholic XC Club 379
17 Wildcats 476
18 Laughing Waters Running Club 504
19 Blue Streaks 517
20 Alexandria Distance 532
21 CLXC Club 547
22 Minot High Magicians 569
23 Red Wing Cross Country Club 586
24 Blue Valley XC Club 591
25 Knights XC 596
26 Fargo Thunderhawks 623
27 Storm XC Club 625
28 Lindbergh Flyers 631
Girl's 5000 Meter Run Open
Place Athlete Name Time Split Move Points
1 Jasmyn Armstrong 2018 - Red Wing Cross Country Club 19:26.2 6:54.1 ↑ 1
2 Lauren Peterson 2018 - Farmington XC Club 19:31.6 7:08.3 ↓ 1
3 Madison Overby 2016 - Austin Running Club 19:43.0 7:10.4 ↑ 1 1
4 Annika Rotvold 2015 - Burro XC 19:50.7 7:18.4 ↓ 1 2
5 Kristine Keller-Mille 2016 - Wayzata XC 19:59.0 7:14.7 ↔ 3
6 Abby Ripperda 2017 - Falls City Running Club 20:05.9 7:16.4 ↔ 4
7 Gracie Wright 2018 - Burro XC 20:06.2 7:13.1 ↑ 4 5
8 Ellie Miller 2015 - Eden Prairie Cross Country Club 20:06.9 7:14.2 ↑ 2
9 Sydney Karels 2016 - Perham 20:06.9 7:16.3 ↓ 2 6
10 Madeline Hursey 2018 - 20:14.1 7:20.5 ↑ 2
11 Mackenzie Keller-Mille 2014 - Wayzata XC 20:16.3 7:18.8 ↑ 2 7
12 Regan Hefner 2016 - Thunderbird XC Club 20:18.0 7:15.5 ↑ 4 8
13 Braska Patterson 2015 - Stanton Track/CC 20:19.5 7:16.6 ↑ 4 9
14 Anna Milton 2017 - Papillion FIT Running Club 2 20:21.7 7:11.9 ↑ 8 10
15 Katie Farquhar 2015 - Wayzata XC 20:21.8 7:07.1 ↑ 17 11
16 Nikki Jurik 2015 - 20:23.5 7:20.0 ↑ 2
17 Courtney Pickering 2016 - Monarchs 20:26.6 7:13.6 ↑ 11 12
18 Haylee Quick Bear 2018 - 20:31.1 7:30.8 ↓ 4
19 Kitty O'Connell 2016 - Edina XC Running Club 20:31.2 7:18.4 ↑ 8 13
20 Kennedy Devries 2017 - Hartland Directioners 20:36.8 7:25.8 ↑ 4 14
21 Paiton Schwab 2018 - Austin Running Club 20:37.2 7:44.7 ↓ 13 15
22 Melissa Drenckhahn 2016 - Wayzata XC 20:40.6 7:26.0 ↑ 11 16
23 Brynnan Covington 2017 - Perham 20:40.8 7:48.3 ↓ 14 17
24 Morgan Hose 2018 - Austin Running Club 20:41.2 7:37.2 ↓ 5 18
25 Phelan Purnell 2016 - Hartland Directioners 20:42.2 7:31.0 ↔ 19
26 Logan Sweeney 2015 - Edina XC Running Club 20:42.4 7:23.6 ↑ 15 20
27 Ashley Conneran 2018 - Red River dKrew 20:42.9 7:26.4 ↑ 9
28 Annie Schaubel 2016 - Hartland Directioners 20:43.5 7:35.9 ↓ 8 21
29 Hanna Wahl 2015 - West Central 20:43.5 7:31.1 ↓ 3 22
30 Aubre Miller 2014 - Hartland Directioners 20:45.0 7:25.6 ↑ 12 23
31 Shasa Sartin 2015 - Mill City Track Club 20:45.3 7:23.4 ↑ 16
32 Hannah Moland 2016 - Southside Runners 20:45.5 7:30.6 ↑ 2 24
33 Shayla Fossum 2015 - Burro XC 20:47.1 7:37.1 ↓ 10 25
34 Abby Lewis 2018 - Austin Running Club 20:47.1 7:46.6 ↓ 19 26
35 Kirsten Barrett 2015 - Eagan CC 20:49.8 7:35.3 ↓ 4
36 Erin Meyers 2015 - Southside Runners 20:50.3 7:28.1 ↑ 13 27
37 Tess Scott 2017 - Burro XC Club 20:51.5 7:35.0 ↓ 2
38 Evelyn Frenz 2016 - Wayzata XC 20:51.8 7:29.9 ↑ 8 28
39 Meagan Schenk 2016 - 20:52.0 7:38.0 ↓ 10
40 Hannah Martin 2015 - Edina XC Running Club 20:52.9 7:34.1 ↔ 29
41 Mallory Lanier 2015 - 20:53.9 7:39.9 ↓ 11
42 Megan Andrew 2014 - Running Ravens 20:57.5 7:40.9 ↓ 5 30
43 Taylor Siegrist 2017 - Running Ravens 20:58.0 7:25.9 ↑ 11 31
44 Hayley Cleary 2015 - Eagan CC 20:58.6 7:40.6 ↓ 5
45 Macy Heinz 2017 - 21:00.5 7:51.2 ↓ 24
46 Jenna Wegscheid 2016 - Perham 21:01.7 7:39.5 ↑ 2 32
47 Tasia Martinson 2018 - Austin Running Club 21:01.9 7:44.3 ↓ 9 33
48 Megan Mooberry 2017 - Team Osage XC 21:02.3 7:40.5 ↓ 3
49 Haley Harms 2015 - AL Tigers 21:05.3 7:38.9 ↑ 3 34
50 Sara Bauermeister 2016 - 21:06.4 7:46.4 ↓ 7
51 Cate Freeman 2017 - The Ultimate Warriors 21:09.6 7:37.3 ↑ 4
52 Alie Carr 2016 - Blue Streaks 21:11.2 7:47.3 ↓ 2
53 Janika Sweeney 2016 - Sheridan Track Club 21:12.6 7:51.1 ↓ 9 35
54 Ava Gondeck 2016 - Wayzata XC 2 21:13.0 7:28.6 ↑ 19 36
55 Kristina Rice 2016 - Johnston Dragoons 2 21:13.1 7:39.6 ↑ 5
56 Caroline Warmuth 2016 - The Ultimate Warriors 21:14.9 7:42.4 ↔
57 Kaylene Klein 2016 - 21:17.2 7:30.1 ↑ 22
58 Carter Meyer 2018 - Rapid City Distance Project 21:19.2 7:38.3 ↑ 9
59 Skylar Tupper 2016 - Mill City Track Club 21:19.4 7:55.0 ↓ 8
60 Emily Ross 2017 - Team Osage XC 21:21.7 7:48.3 ↓ 1
61 Xiomara Robinson 2017 - Sheridan Track Club 21:21.9 7:50.6 ↓ 8 37
62 Nikki Budreau 2016 - Running Ravens 21:23.9 7:51.2 ↓ 5 38
63 Allie McLuen 2017 - The Ultimate Warriors 21:24.0 7:44.3 ↑ 3
64 Harriot Hubbell 2017 - The Ultimate Warriors 21:25.8 7:49.7 ↔
65 Paige Thelen 2016 - Stanton Track/CC 21:26.2 7:52.6 ↓ 4 39
66 Leah Johnson 2015 - Wayzata XC 21:27.0 7:52.1 ↓ 3 40
67 Lauren Van Holland 2018 - 21:29.1 7:55.9 ↓ 9
68 Maleta Moulsoff 2016 - Twin Cities Track Club 21:29.1 7:37.5 ↑ 21 41
69 Jessica Pashke 2014 - Storm XC Club 21:30.1 7:42.2 ↑ 13 42
70 Anna Palodichuk 2018 - Farmington XC Club 21:31.0 7:44.0 ↑ 8
71 Morgan Haney 2014 - AL Tigers 21:31.2 7:47.5 ↑ 1 43
72 Erica Dykstra 2018 - Rapid City Distance Project 21:31.8 7:41.2 ↑ 15
73 Shannon Stockert 2014 - 21:31.9 7:50.1 ↓ 5
74 Breanna Kaufhold 2015 - Storm XC Club 21:31.9 7:45.5 ↑ 2 44
75 Sara Dow 2015 - Lady Pats 21:32.4 7:42.8 ↑ 9 45
76 Summer Smith 2014 - West Central 21:32.6 7:50.4 ↓ 7 46
77 Aileen Diaz 2014 - Southside Runners 21:34.3 7:59.5 ↓ 15 47
78 Elizabeth Naber 2014 - Papillion FIT Running Club 2 21:37.1 7:53.8 ↓ 7 48
79 Cierra Campbell 2016 - Firebirdrunning Club 21:37.6 7:52.8 ↓ 5 49
80 Hannah Sullivan 2015 - Wayzata XC 2 21:37.9 7:46.4 ↑ 8 50
81 Maeve Andrews 2015 - Wayzata XC 2 21:38.1 7:47.9 ↑ 5 51
82 Thalia Alarcon 2015 - Wayzata XC 2 21:39.3 7:47.1 ↑ 8 52
83 Grace Robinson 2018 - Red River dKrew 21:40.6 7:54.7 ↓ 8
84 Maggie Sieben 2017 - Blue Streaks 21:41.5 8:05.1 ↓ 19
85 Nicole Gilman 2016 - Thunderbird Track and Field Club 21:41.6 7:54.4 ↓ 5
86 McKayla Wieczorek 2014 - West Central 21:43.9 8:01.7 ↓ 16 53
87 Logan Clark 2016 - Ainsworth Running Club 21:44.1 7:49.5 ↑ 10
88 Amory Prue 2017 - Stadium Sports Road Warriors 21:44.7 7:54.9 ↓ 3
89 Addison Shelsted 2015 - Mill City Track Club 21:46.3 7:57.0 ↓ 6
90 Chelsea Anderson 2017 - 21:48.3 7:55.0 ↑ 3
91 Abbi Hanna 2017 - 21:50.7 8:03.1 ↓ 10
92 Allyson Hertig 2015 - Firebirdrunning Club 21:51.0 7:49.8 ↑ 15 54
93 Maddie Block 2017 - Linn-Mar Running Club 21:52.7 7:51.8 ↑ 12 55
94 Morgan Sauer 2015 - 21:54.8 7:58.5 ↑ 5
95 Kate Chamberlain 2016 - Edina XC Running Club 21:54.9 7:59.3 ↑ 3 56
96 Maddie Genskow 2017 - Linn-Mar Running Club 21:56.3 7:55.7 ↑ 8 57
97 Rachel Neese 2014 - Wayzata XC 2 21:57.0 7:56.1 ↑ 9 58
98 Bailey Baesler 2016 - Burro XC 21:58.4 7:58.9 ↑ 5 59
99 Jaide Gaona 2016 - Papillion FIT Running Club 2 22:00.2 8:06.0 ↓ 3 60
100 Addi Eckart 2017 - Burro XC 22:00.7 8:01.4 ↑ 2 61
101 Rachel Kenis 2014 - AL Tigers 22:04.6 8:11.9 ↓ 10 62
102 Emma Behling 2014 - AL Tigers 22:05.2 8:08.3 ↓ 2 63
103 Sarah Meyers 2015 - 22:06.3 7:50.7 ↑ 20
104 Kassandra Erickson 2015 - Willmar Winged Foot Running Club 22:07.8 8:02.5 ↑ 7 64
105 Collette Pickel 2014 - Eden Prairie Cross Country Club 22:07.8 8:00.0 ↑ 8
106 Breanna Himmerich 2015 - AL Tigers 2 22:08.9 8:10.4 ↓ 5
107 Martha Kulberg 2014 - Wayzata XC 2 22:12.2 8:11.0 ↑ 1 65
108 Rose Bruns 2017 - Edina XC Running Club 22:14.2 8:04.5 ↑ 7 66
109 Meghan Allan 2017 - Knights XC 22:15.8 8:28.9 ↓ 32 67
110 Marlee Yost-Wolff 2015 - Firebirdrunning Club 22:18.5 8:12.0 ↑ 2 68
111 Meghan Beranek 2015 - Hartland Directioners 22:21.8 8:19.6 ↓ 2 69
112 Madison Kealy 2014 - 22:22.5 8:09.5 ↑ 6
113 Emma Thayer 2015 - Johnston Dragoons 2 22:23.1 8:09.2 ↑ 6
114 Anika Driesen 2016 - NWI Runners Club 22:23.8 8:04.1 ↑ 14
115 Milla Chane George 2017 - 22:24.4 8:31.8 ↓ 23
116 Emilee Fulton 2016 - Twin Cities Track Club 22:24.7 8:06.6 ↑ 9 70
117 Allison Campbell 2017 - Running Ravens 22:25.8 8:05.2 ↑ 13 71
118 Amanda Newman 2015 - Linn-Mar Running Club 22:26.6 8:11.3 ↑ 3 72
119 Heidi Owens 2014 - Eagan CC 22:27.4 8:33.5 ↓ 24
120 Exenia Merritt 2015 - 22:29.1 8:15.0 ↔
121 Quinn Degroot 2017 - Papillion FIT Running Club 2 22:30.0 8:13.3 ↑ 3 73
122 Caitlin Covington 2018 - Perham 22:30.7 8:21.5 ↓ 8 74
123 Miranda Hulstein 2014 - NWI Runners Club 22:31.9 8:12.1 ↑ 6
124 Justice Tabor 2016 - Austin Running Club 22:32.1 8:07.6 ↑ 7 75
125 Mary Riestenberg 2014 - Perham 22:32.2 8:22.5 ↓ 9 76
126 Paige Jewell 2016 - Running Ravens 22:32.4 8:19.6 ↓ 9 77
127 Brooklyn Zink 2015 - Burro XC 22:35.7 8:20.2 ↓ 5 78
128 Mikayla Cotton 2018 - Burro XC 2 22:35.9 8:16.9 ↓ 1 79
129 Maria Zahhos 2014 - Wayzata XC 2 22:36.3 8:10.2 ↑ 4 80
130 Mickayla Hellyer 2015 - Red River dKrew 22:36.8 8:10.2 ↑ 5
131 Kylie O'Malley 2017 - Papillion FIT Running Club 2 22:36.9 8:32.6 ↓ 21 81
132 Ligia Schulz 2017 - Buffalo City Running Club 22:38.1 8:19.9 ↓ 6 82
133 Breana Barker 2017 - Team Osage XC 22:38.2 7:56.7 ↑ 14
134 Jayme Blaser 2014 - Team Osage XC 22:38.2 7:56.8 ↑ 12
135 Claudia Cortes 2014 - Thunderbird XC Club 22:39.3 8:14.2 ↓ 3 83
136 Bryn Estlund 2016 - Thunderbird XC Club 22:39.9 8:13.1 ↔ 84
137 Liv Lyche 2016 - Firebirdrunning Club 22:41.3 8:47.3 ↓ 43 85
138 Lindsey Wethington 2015 - Firebirdrunning Club 22:43.7 8:16.3 ↓ 1 86
139 Emma Whiteman 2017 - Sheridan Track Club 22:45.0 8:03.1 ↑ 9 87
140 Haley Sage 2016 - 22:47.0 7:56.9 ↑ 15
141 Carol Lein 2014 - AL Tigers 22:47.3 8:17.1 ↓ 3 88
142 Erin Fine 2018 - Rapid City Distance Project 22:49.1 8:04.7 ↑ 10
143 Taylor Van Holland 2016 - 22:50.5 8:18.2 ↓ 3
144 Ochudo Cham 2014 - Austin RC 22:53.4 8:27.2 ↓ 10
145 Rachel Bates 2014 - ELC Runners 22:54.9 8:16.9 ↔ 89
146 Melanie Hiraki 2017 - Running Ravens 22:55.4 8:21.0 ↓ 5 90
147 Carmen Bohl 2018 - 22:56.7 8:06.6 ↑ 9
148 Riley Schulz 2015 - AL Tigers 2 22:57.9 8:27.6 ↓ 9
149 Kaitlin Einertson 2015 - Austin Running Club 23:02.5 8:27.3 ↓ 7 91
150 Katherine Pope 2014 - Laughing Waters Running Club 23:03.8 8:26.5 ↓ 6
151 Emma Neil 2014 - Monarchs 23:04.4 8:03.0 ↑ 15 92
152 Keturah Scott 2014 - Laughing Waters Running Club 23:05.1 8:27.9 ↓ 9
153 Haley Muyskens 2016 - Mason City 23:06.9 8:23.1 ↓ 4 93
154 Diedre Beavers 2017 - Mason City 23:09.3 8:25.2 ↓ 4 94
155 Emily Everson 2015 - Southside Runners 23:10.4 8:24.5 ↓ 1 95
156 Katie Michalak 2017 - Teneo Running Club 23:13.3 8:12.2 ↑ 7
157 MacKenzie Iverson 2018 - Burro XC 2 23:19.3 8:34.1 ↓ 4 96
158 Janessa Mulder 2017 - Twin Cities Track Club 23:20.6 8:29.5 ↓ 1 97
159 Lillyana Yebra 2017 - Northside Elite 23:21.5 7:55.2 ↑ 46
160 Ellie Lehmann 2015 - Mason City 23:23.9 8:12.9 ↑ 24 98
161 Sarah Cummings 2015 - Farmington XC Club 23:25.0 8:30.1 ↓ 2
162 Hanna Kingstrom 2015 - AL Tigers 2 23:26.7 8:30.5 ↓ 2
163 Adison Cobb 2016 - Mason City 23:28.3 8:35.0 ↓ 5 99
164 Brena Groeper 2017 - Monarchs 23:28.7 8:27.4 ↔ 100
165 Hannah Wiley 2015 - Sheridan Track Club 23:29.8 8:17.3 ↑ 22 101
166 Hailey Guyette 2016 - Edina XC Running Club 23:30.5 8:32.5 ↓ 5 102
167 Tessa Waite 2016 - Twin Cities Track Club 23:31.1 8:27.3 ↑ 3 103
168 Carmen Garcia 2015 - Lady Pats 23:32.6 8:32.4 ↓ 6 104
169 Kassidy Johnson 2018 - West Central 23:32.6 8:48.4 ↓ 18 105
170 Maya Moltzen 2017 - Buffalo City Running Club 23:33.3 8:23.3 ↑ 10 106
171 Jaden Bly 2016 - 23:34.0 8:32.7 ↓ 6
172 Heather Barth 2017 - Knights XC 23:36.8 8:30.7 ↑ 2 107
173 Jordyn Thomas 2015 - Knights XC 23:37.9 8:29.7 ↑ 4 108
174 Teralyn Coombs 2018 - Buffalo City Running Club 23:38.3 8:23.2 ↑ 19 109
175 Jessalyn Ketcham 2017 - Runnin' Rider Girls Gold 23:38.6 8:32.4 ↔ 110
176 Kristin Wright 2015 - Burro XC 2 23:39.4 8:24.6 ↑ 16 111
177 Alina Johnson 2016 - Willmar Winged Foot Running Club 23:40.7 8:36.1 ↓ 6 112
178 Julia Youngs 2016 - 23:40.9 8:33.5 ↓ 2
179 Madisen Peterson 2016 - Lady Pats 23:41.2 8:32.3 ↔ 113
180 Katie Duttenhefer 2018 - 23:41.3 8:27.4 ↑ 9
181 Tess Hoherz 2015 - 23:42.2 8:27.8 ↑ 9
182 Lauren Bisgard 2015 - Linn-Mar Running Club 23:43.2 8:23.7 ↑ 16 114
183 Shelby Connett 2014 - Papillion FIT Running Club 2 23:43.9 8:40.6 ↓ 14 115
184 Anna Lemm 2016 - Burro XC 2 23:44.4 8:29.8 ↑ 7 116
185 Taylor Delaney 2014 - Monarchs 23:44.5 8:36.2 ↓ 7 117
186 Sarah Willrodt 2016 - Austin RC 23:45.6 8:43.5 ↓ 18
187 Shayla Mandl 2015 - Stanton Track/CC 23:46.2 8:34.5 ↓ 2 118
188 Brenna Bertsch 2018 - Knights XC 23:48.4 8:42.5 ↓ 16 119
189 Emily Haak 2017 - NWI Runners Club 23:51.4 8:40.6 ↓ 6
190 Emily Cox 2017 - Knights XC 23:53.5 8:37.4 ↑ 4 120
191 Danielle Beavers 2017 - Mason City 23:56.0 8:39.6 ↑ 4 121
192 Kadee Brehmer 2015 - 23:57.3 8:45.4 ↓ 6
193 Morgan Courtney 2017 - Thunderbird Track and Field Club 23:58.6 8:48.1 ↓ 12
194 Delaney Rupp 2017 - Runnin' Rider Girls Gold 24:01.3 8:55.3 ↓ 21 122
195 Halle Phillips 2016 - Mason City 24:02.4 8:38.6 ↑ 6 123
196 Lydia Pearson 2018 - Runnin' Rider Girls Gold 24:07.4 8:56.6 ↓ 14 124
197 Annie Prouse 2014 - Falls City Running Club 24:08.1 8:51.7 ↓ 1 125
198 Julia Keiter 2014 - Valkyrie Running Club 24:09.9 8:29.3 ↑ 24
199 Caitlin Miller 2016 - Running Ravens 24:10.5 9:09.0 ↓ 32 126
200 Bella Feller 2015 - Linn-Mar Running Club 24:10.8 8:45.7 ↑ 3 127
201 Emma Miller 2015 - Linn-Mar Running Club 24:10.8 8:45.5 ↑ 3 128
202 Elizabeth Kolb 2018 - Falls City Running Club 24:11.4 8:37.2 ↑ 8 129
203 Catherine Dustrude 2015 - Laughing Waters Running Club 24:11.7 8:38.9 ↑ 5
204 Erika Smith 2015 - Valkyrie Running Club 24:11.8 8:31.4 ↑ 16
205 Natalie Coomes 2015 - Johnston Dragoons 24:13.5 8:37.0 ↑ 6 130
206 Haley Daughhetee 2015 - Johnston Dragoons 2 24:13.5 8:36.9 ↑ 6
207 Felicity Taylor 2017 - Monarchs 24:15.3 8:50.5 ↓ 5 131
208 Macey Bohl 2017 - 24:17.1 8:53.8 ↓ 9
209 Emma Good 2017 - Ainsworth Running Club 24:19.1 8:55.3 ↓ 9
210 Kathleen Lansdon 2015 - Valkyrie Running Club 24:19.5 8:39.0 ↑ 11
211 Kelsey Caffrey 2015 - Johnston Dragoons 24:19.9 8:42.8 ↑ 3 132
212 Abigail Read 2017 - Mason City 24:22.6 8:29.1 ↑ 18 133
213 Jordan Thorstad 2017 - Thunderbird XC Club 24:23.7 8:53.4 ↓ 7 134
214 Cassidy Hanson 2018 - Willmar Winged Foot Running Club 24:24.0 8:44.3 ↑ 3 135
215 Mariah Fossum 2014 - Burro XC 2 24:27.7 8:54.8 ↓ 6 136
216 Kathryn Parsley 2018 - 24:28.7 9:09.8 ↓ 19
217 Bailey Heinert 2018 - Buffalo City Running Club 24:29.8 8:35.1 ↑ 15 137
218 Hena Ybay 2015 - Thunderbird XC Club 24:31.4 8:51.5 ↔ 138
219 Abigail Colsden 2016 - Stanton Track/CC 24:32.4 8:45.8 ↑ 6 139
220 Laura Boonstra 2015 - Willmar Winged Foot Running Club 24:32.4 8:34.5 ↑ 18 140
221 Ellen Bennett 2015 - Johnston Dragoons 24:35.7 8:58.7 ↓ 8 141
222 Paige Frost 2015 - 24:37.0 8:32.0 ↑ 23
223 Muryam Kouatli 2016 - Stanton Track/CC 24:37.6 8:52.7 ↑ 1 142
224 Kaedyn Chamberlain 2017 - Runnin' Rider Girls Gold 24:39.0 9:06.4 ↓ 17 143
225 Brianna Olesen 2016 - Papillion FIT Running Club 24:40.4 8:55.7 ↓ 2
226 Ali Hoffman 2015 - Lady Pats 24:40.4 9:02.4 ↓ 11 144
227 Rachel Morin 2017 - Buffalo City Running Club 24:42.3 8:47.2 ↑ 6 145
228 Eva Bulson-Lewis 2017 - Teneo Running Club 24:44.9 8:46.0 ↑ 15
229 Amber Hayen 2016 - Manhattan Cross Country Club 24:45.1 9:04.9 ↓ 10
230 Tessa Devries 2017 - NWI Runners Club 24:49.0 8:52.5 ↑ 6
231 Zoe Sherman 2014 - Sheridan Track Club 24:51.5 9:04.9 ↓ 5 146
232 Julia Dunlavey 2017 - Mason City RC 24:52.2 8:54.7 ↑ 5
233 Elise Erickson 2016 - Storm XC Club 24:52.5 9:00.9 ↓ 4 147
234 Ashley Hohn 2018 - West Central 24:55.4 9:41.8 ↓ 46 148
235 Kristen Gee 2018 - Buffalo City RC 24:56.8 9:01.6 ↓ 1
236 Gracie Carlson 2017 - Teneo Running Club 24:59.8 9:00.8 ↑ 8
237 Maya Barton 2016 - Twin Cities Track Club 25:00.4 9:13.0 ↓ 10 149
238 Sonora Foresman 2016 - Papillion FIT Running Club 2 25:01.5 9:23.4 ↓ 22 150
239 Missy Charleton 2014 - Linn-Mar Running Club 25:03.9 9:05.1 ↑ 3 151
240 Zo� McCully 2014 - Twin Cities Track Club 25:04.5 9:08.8 ↓ 5 152
241 Karen Jaspers 2015 - Buffalo City Running Club 25:07.8 9:13.1 ↓ 10 153
242 Shauna Folchert 2015 - Northside Elite 25:10.4 9:11.9 ↓ 2
243 Brianna Enerson 2014 - ELC Runners 25:10.5 8:57.2 ↑ 5 154
244 Grace Graves 2017 - Willmar Winged Foot Running Club 25:10.6 8:56.7 ↑ 5 155
245 Mercy Oyadare 2017 - Northside Elite 25:14.6 9:15.9 ↓ 4
246 Maria Poulose 2016 - Twin Cities Track Club 25:15.4 9:17.3 ↓ 7 156
247 Alison Kleffner 2014 - Papillion FIT Running Club 25:15.8 9:04.5 ↓ 1
248 Mia Bravo 2017 - Papillion FIT Running Club 25:15.8 9:04.5 ↓ 1
249 Ellen Koshney 2014 - 25:26.1 8:48.2 ↑ 8
250 Kendyl Kreber 2017 - Falls City Running Club 25:42.3 9:51.9 ↓ 22 157
251 Katie Vocklen 2018 - Falls City Running Club 25:46.3 9:26.1 ↔ 158
252 Izzy Walker 2016 - Monarchs 25:49.8 9:33.4 ↓ 2 159
253 Sierra Schlenker 2015 - Buffalo City Running Club 25:55.5 9:30.6 ↔ 160
254 Brooke Groseth 2015 - Runnin' Rider Girls Gold 25:57.9 9:37.6 ↓ 2 161
255 Sarah Pope 2014 - Laughing Waters Running Club 26:00.2 9:24.1 ↔
256 Lexi Lunski 2015 - Knights XC 26:01.9 9:08.9 ↑ 6 162
257 Jess Speicher 2018 - Red River dKrew 26:04.8 9:18.1 ↑ 4
258 Michelle Hass 2015 - Lady Pats 26:14.3 9:49.4 ↓ 4 163
259 Jordan Cahill 2014 - Monarchs 26:20.1 9:36.5 ↓ 1 164
260 Fiona McAllister 2016 - Firebirdrunning Club 26:22.5 9:35.8 ↔ 165
261 Emily Summers 2016 - Thunderbird XC Club 26:24.6 9:38.9 ↓ 2 166
262 Heather Natterstad 2014 - ELC Runners 26:25.2 9:48.3 ↓ 6 167
263 Sara Salzman 2016 - Ainsworth Running Club 26:31.0 9:24.9 ↑ 7
264 Britley Schlueter 2017 - Ainsworth Running Club 26:48.3 9:47.8 ↑ 5
265 Cari Lee 2015 - Storm XC Club 26:53.6 9:59.3 ↓ 2 168
266 Brie Raiolo 2015 - Storm XC Club 26:53.6 9:59.3 ↓ 2 169
267 Lauren Noyes 2015 - Storm XC Club 26:53.7 9:59.3 ↓ 2 170
268 Heidi Snell 2015 - Storm XC Club 26:53.7 9:59.1 ↓ 2 171
269 Kacy Radamaker 2015 - Southside Runners 26:56.2 9:59.0 ↓ 2 172
270 Caraline Slattery 2015 - Southside Runners 26:56.3 9:59.0 ↓ 2 173
271 Maia Jackson 2018 - Knights XC 27:27.7 10:15.9 ↔ 174
272 Melissa Gruwell 2017 - ELC Runners 27:36.4 10:06.7 ↔ 175
273 Josee Mendel 2015 - Lady Pats 28:01.8 10:17.6 ↔ 176
274 Nicole Prescott 2016 - Northside Elite 28:49.0 10:17.8 ↑ 1
275 Sierra Chapman 2015 - Northside Elite RC 28:52.9 10:21.2 ↑ 1
276 Aubri Henke 2015 - Monarchs RC 28:56.3 11:05.4 ↓ 2
277 Megan Jensen 2014 - Northside Elite RC 30:47.0 11:33.5 ↑ 2
278 Anne Rogers 2015 - Johnston Dragoons 2 30:47.3 11:34.6 ↓ 1
279 Georgia Carroll 2015 - Johnston Dragoons 30:47.6 11:34.7 ↓ 1 177
280 Megan Buckallew 2015 - Johnston Dragoons 30:48.6 11:34.7 ↔ 178
281 Sydney Loverin 2015 - Lady Pats 31:03.5 11:31.2 ↔ 179
282 Jerica Walter 2017 - ELC Runners 33:37.4 13:00.6 ↔ 180
283 Mariajose Rodriquez 2015 - ELC Runners 38:26.3 13:34.1 ↔ 181
Place Team Points
1 Wayzata XC 65
2 Austin Running Club 93
3 Hartland Directioners 146
4 Burro XC 152
5 Edina XC Running Club 184
6 Perham 205
7 Wayzata XC 2 247
8 Running Ravens 247
9 Papillion FIT Running Club 2 272
10 AL Tigers 290
11 Firebirdrunning Club 342
12 Southside Runners 365
13 West Central 374
14 Sheridan Track Club 406
15 Linn-Mar Running Club 425
16 Stanton Track/CC 447
17 Thunderbird XC Club 447
18 Monarchs 452
19 Twin Cities Track Club 460
20 Mason City 505
21 Knights XC 521
22 Burro XC 2 538
23 Lady Pats 569
24 Storm XC Club 570
25 Falls City Running Club 573
26 Buffalo City Running Club 579
27 Willmar Winged Foot Running Club 606
28 Runnin' Rider Girls Gold 660
29 Johnston Dragoons 758
30 ELC Runners 765
Boy's 5000 Meter Run Open
Place Athlete Name Time Split Move Points
1 Mark Fairley 2014 - Rams XC Club 16:13.4 5:41.0 ↑ 3 1
2 Ryan Bauermeister 2014 - 16:18.1 5:45.1 ↑ 3
3 Cal Lawton 2014 - Eden Prairie Cross Country Club 16:21.2 5:49.4 ↓ 1 2
4 Jacob Young 2014 - Eden Prairie Cross Country Club 16:21.2 5:50.0 ↓ 3 3
5 Wali Ibrahim 2014 - Southside Runners 16:29.3 5:59.8 ↑ 163 4
6 Andrew Sell 2016 - Mill City Track Club 16:34.2 5:55.5 ↑ 163 5
7 Ryan Liston 2015 - Firebirdrunning Club 16:41.6 5:52.1 ↑ 165 6
8 Nils Aardahl 2015 - Demon XC 16:42.8 5:51.9 ↑ 167 7
9 Sam Markle 2015 - Demon XC 16:43.6 5:52.6 ↑ 167 8
10 Martin Donovan 2016 - Mill City Track Club 16:46.3 5:56.1 ↑ 164 9
11 Jack Manderscheid 2016 - Edina XC Running Club 16:47.0 5:57.1 ↑ 162 10
12 Scott Kvidera 2014 - Minnetonka XC 16:48.5 6:06.8 ↓ 6 11
13 Andrew Nelson 2014 - Eden Prairie Cross Country Club 16:50.7 6:01.1 ↓ 3 12
14 Edoardo Tagliaferri 2014 - Stillwater Running Club 16:51.3 6:11.1 ↑ 156
15 Reid Shubert 2014 - Lincoln Hawks 16:53.1 6:04.2 ↓ 6 13
16 Nicholas Skinner 2016 - Ironmen 16:53.7 6:07.7 ↓ 9 14
17 Trevor Kirk 2017 - Running Orange 16:53.8 6:03.7 ↓ 6 15
18 Will Jones 2014 - Papillion FIT Running Club 16:54.0 6:11.6 ↑ 153 16
19 Sam Nelson 2015 - Dreamslayers 16:55.1 5:53.1 ↑ 9 17
20 Alex Strietz 2015 - Mill City Track Club 16:55.2 6:01.1 ↑ 160 18
21 Cole Folken 2014 - Rams XC Club 16:56.4 6:08.6 ↓ 13 19
22 Sebastian Sowada 2014 - Little Falls XC 16:56.5 6:03.0 ↑ 156 20
23 Ethan Donley 2015 - Firebirdrunning Club 16:59.4 6:01.6 ↑ 164 21
24 Ethan Knobloch 2015 - Falls City Running Club 17:01.2 6:05.1 ↓ 7 22
25 Andrew Kohler 2015 - BisPat Harriers 17:02.4 6:08.7 ↑ 154 23
26 Mark Whalen 2016 - Rams XC Club 17:03.1 6:06.5 ↓ 7 24
27 Thomas Lerdall 2015 - Wayzata XC 2 17:03.2 6:13.1 ↓ 15 25
28 Andrew Baker 2014 - 17:05.5 6:33.1 ↓ 25
29 Don Clark - 17:05.8 6:11.0 ↓ 14
30 John Huntley 2015 - Stillwater Running Club 3 17:06.2 6:09.8 ↑ 153 26
31 Kevin Jeter 2016 - Eden Prairie Cross Country Club 17:06.2 6:09.6 ↓ 11 27
32 Stuart Wolf 2016 - Demon XC 2 17:07.2 6:09.8 ↑ 154 28
33 Tim Koenning 2016 - Stillwater Running Club 3 17:08.1 6:12.7 ↑ 149 29
34 Sam Schroeder 2014 - Dreamslayers 17:08.9 6:11.6 ↓ 13 30
35 Tanner Peltier 2015 - 17:09.8 6:18.3 ↓ 21
36 Andrew Mill�n 2016 - Wayzata XC 2 17:10.1 6:19.2 ↓ 23 31
37 Thomas Taylor 2015 - Papillion FIT Running Club 17:10.4 6:15.7 ↑ 144 32
38 Andrew Schilling 2015 - Thunderbird Track and Field Club 17:11.2 6:06.8 ↑ 156 33
39 Jaden Fettig 2016 - Demon XC 17:12.0 6:14.7 ↑ 146 34
40 Seth Massot 2016 - Dreamslayers 17:12.5 6:09.7 ↓ 11 35
41 Matt Jirsa 2015 - Edina XC Running Club 17:13.0 6:12.6 ↑ 150 36
41 Zack Garvis 2015 - Wayzata XC 4 18:59.7 52:59.4 ↓ 40
42 Nick Bailey 2015 - Papillion FIT Running Club 17:14.8 6:16.5 ↑ 146 37
43 Cole Mullins 2015 - Running Orange 17:15.0 6:18.7 ↓ 25 38
44 Jay Biwer 2014 - 17:15.4 6:20.2 ↓ 28
45 Ethan Moran 2014 - Johnston Dragoons 17:15.7 6:19.1 ↑ 139 39
46 Brady Caverzagie 2014 - Papillion FIT Running Club 17:17.5 6:23.9 ↑ 131 40
47 Taylor Donner 2014 - Rams XC Club 17:18.5 6:17.6 ↓ 21 41
48 Shane Herman 2015 - 17:19.1 6:19.1 ↑ 142
49 Luke Lahr 2015 - 17:19.3 6:21.5 ↓ 27
50 Tyler Brennecke 2014 - Ironmen 17:19.5 6:19.6 ↓ 25 42
51 Jackson Carlson 2015 - Demon XC 17:19.8 6:04.7 ↑ 163 43
52 Thomas Becker 2015 - Firebirdrunning Club 17:20.2 6:11.8 ↑ 148 44
53 Tanner Hockenbury 2016 - Firebirdrunning Club 17:21.0 6:12.0 ↑ 150 45
54 Myles Glandorf 2015 - Johnston Dragoons 17:21.1 6:16.8 ↑ 139 46
55 Noah Moravec 2016 - Mora Running Club 17:21.2 6:19.5 ↓ 28 47
56 Dillon Wong 2016 - Burnsville Distance Crew 2 17:21.4 6:21.7 ↑ 133 48
57 Ray Munsterman 2016 - 17:21.8 6:16.4 ↑ 138
58 Rodrigo Balmaceda 2015 - Falls City Running Club 17:21.8 6:23.8 ↓ 35 49
59 Brian Newkirk 2014 - Ironmen 17:21.9 6:18.7 ↓ 28 50
60 Kevin Myers 2014 - Wayzata XC 2 17:22.3 6:23.2 ↓ 36 51
61 Tyler Randall 2014 - Team Osage XC 17:23.3 6:04.9 ↓ 18 52
62 Bryce Allen 2014 - Wayzata XC 2 17:24.1 6:11.2 ↓ 22 53
63 Jade Nein 2014 - Demon XC 17:24.3 6:16.3 ↑ 135 54
64 Bryan Fogerty 2015 - Linn-Mar Running Club 17:25.2 6:16.4 ↑ 137
65 Andrew Renier 2014 - 17:25.9 6:22.1 ↓ 33
66 Ty Boucher 2016 - Red River dKrew 17:26.0 6:16.4 ↑ 139 55
67 Alex Toms 2014 - WCM Running Club 17:26.4 6:25.8 ↑ 125 56
68 Alec McElhinny 2015 - Minnetonka XC 17:26.6 6:14.5 ↓ 30 57
69 Jordan Boge 2014 - Johnston Dragoons 17:28.9 6:15.7 ↑ 141 58
70 Joseph Felton 2016 - BisPat Harriers 17:29.2 6:20.3 ↑ 132 59
71 Anders Hanson 2016 - Ironmen 17:29.6 6:20.9 ↓ 34 60
72 Noah Hanson 2015 - Southside Runners 2 17:29.9 6:16.0 ↑ 140 61
73 Cam Smith 2014 - Little Falls XC 17:30.9 6:16.8 ↑ 140 62
74 Brendan Johnson 2014 - Mora Running Club 17:31.7 6:23.4 ↓ 38 63
75 Joe Fox 2015 - Papillion FIT Running Club 17:32.3 6:23.0 ↑ 129 64
76 Dakota Tjaden 2016 - Willmar Winged Foot Running Club 20:22.7 ↑ 32 61
76 Ryan Fetch 2015 - BisPat Harriers 17:32.7 6:25.0 ↑ 121 65
77 Logan Eigenburger 2015 - Rams XC Club 17:33.1 6:25.7 ↓ 42 66
78 Daniel Marcus 2014 - Running Orange 17:33.6 6:30.4 ↓ 48 67
79 Cole Stallard 2015 - Firebirdrunning Club 17:36.2 6:16.6 ↑ 139 68
80 Spencer Tyson 2014 - Storm XC Club 17:36.6 6:28.4 ↑ 119 69
81 Sean Hames 2015 - Eden Prairie Cross Country Club 17:36.9 6:31.5 ↓ 48 70
82 Paul Epland 2015 - Wayzata XC 2 17:37.4 6:30.9 ↓ 48 71
83 Vlod Collins 2015 - Red River dKrew 17:37.5 6:27.2 ↑ 123 72
84 Hutton Cate 2016 - Team Fremont 17:38.7 6:17.3 ↑ 138
85 Matt Thomas 2014 - Stillwater Running Club 3 17:39.1 6:33.1 ↑ 111 73
86 Tayler Wescom 2015 - Demon XC 2 17:39.2 6:11.6 ↑ 150 74
87 Ben Broze 2015 - 17:39.5 6:29.1 ↑ 120
88 Connor Ballenger 2015 - Firebirdrunning Club 17:39.7 6:17.9 ↑ 135 75
89 Philip Mitchell 2015 - 17:40.3 6:26.1 ↓ 48
90 Collin Coffey 2015 - Running Orange 17:42.6 6:20.7 ↓ 42 76
91 Ben Selcke 2014 - Edina XC Running Club 17:43.3 6:30.2 ↑ 118 77
92 Nathan Derks 2015 - Eden Prairie Cross Country Club 17:43.4 6:30.6 ↓ 53 78
93 Seth Casey 2014 - Demon XC 17:45.4 6:28.9 ↑ 123 79
94 Carlos Guzman 2015 - ONXC Running Club 17:45.8 6:29.8 ↑ 121
95 Alec Sanbeck 2017 - Mora Running Club 17:46.6 6:23.6 ↓ 43 80
96 Zach Relling 2015 - Red River dKrew 17:48.3 6:27.3 ↑ 125 81
97 William Bodewes 2016 - Thunderbird Track and Field Club 17:48.5 6:26.6 ↑ 127 82
98 Brandon Blythe 2015 - Running Orange 17:48.6 6:26.2 ↓ 48 83
99 Chris Covert 2015 - Mill City Track Club 17:49.0 6:15.5 ↑ 147 84
100 Daniel Mushel 2014 - Little Falls XC 17:49.4 6:26.2 ↑ 130 85
100 Jackson Thiets 2015 - Stillwater Running Club 22:12.9 ↓ 100 80
101 Kasey Reeves 2014 - Papillion FIT Running Club 17:49.6 6:37.8 ↑ 107 86
102 Ty Kloft 2015 - Rams XC Club 17:49.9 6:21.2 ↓ 45 87
103 Josh Daum 2015 - Stillwater Running Club 2 17:50.0 6:30.5 ↑ 114
104 Andrew Cameron 2014 - Wayzata XC 3 17:50.1 6:29.9 ↓ 60 88
105 John Schwinghamer 2017 - Mora Running Club 17:50.3 6:23.2 ↓ 49 89
106 Carter Barkley 2014 - Roadrunners 17:50.3 6:29.6 ↑ 114 90
107 Curtis Zicker 2015 - Firebirdrunning Club 17:50.4 6:27.1 ↑ 124 91
108 Nate Blichfeldt 2017 - Burnsville Distance Crew 2 17:50.4 6:20.9 ↑ 131 92
109 Connor White 2015 - Mill City Track Club 17:50.6 6:17.1 ↑ 138 93
110 Nathan Hewitt 2014 - 17:50.6 6:28.8 ↓ 63
111 Zach Smith 2016 - Johnston Dragoons 17:51.5 6:28.7 ↑ 115 94
112 Trey Seibel 2015 - Lincoln Hawks 17:51.7 6:30.7 ↓ 67 95
113 Tobias Weddell 2015 - Stadium Sports Road Warriors 17:52.0 6:29.0 ↑ 114 96
114 McCoy Benzen 2014 - Wayzata XC 3 17:52.8 6:30.8 ↓ 65 97
115 Chase Johnson 2014 - Stillwater Running Club 3 17:53.9 6:30.8 ↑ 113 98
116 Sam Johnson 2014 - Mora Running Club 17:54.3 6:36.4 ↓ 74 99
117 Austin Reed 2014 - Stillwater Running Club 3 17:54.6 6:22.0 ↑ 127 100
118 Jack Gasper 2014 - Demon XC 17:55.0 6:32.7 ↑ 107 101
119 Britton Klomstad 2016 - Running Orange 17:55.2 6:28.7 ↓ 64 102
120 Matt Wilkinson 2017 - Minnetonka XC 17:55.9 6:33.4 ↓ 69 103
121 Ryan Schiferl 2014 - 17:56.2 6:32.2 ↓ 68
122 Nick Hackl 2014 - Wayzata XC 3 17:56.2 6:26.5 ↓ 63 104
123 Josh Kapsner 2015 - Little Falls XC 17:56.3 6:30.8 ↑ 109 105
124 Tyler Schonewill 2014 - Burnsville Distance Crew 2 17:56.4 6:19.6 ↑ 128 106
125 Jacob Johnson 2015 - Minnetonka XC 2 17:57.6 6:28.7 ↓ 67 107
126 Nathan Li 2014 - Wayzata XC 3 17:57.6 6:27.8 ↓ 66 108
127 Devin Kelly 2015 - Storm XC Club 17:59.0 6:35.9 ↑ 102 109
128 A.J. Knowles 2016 - Papillion FIT Running Club 2 18:00.0 6:33.3 ↑ 106 110
129 Calvin Horst 2016 - Minnetonka XC Club 18:00.5 6:29.1 ↓ 67
130 Connor Churchill 2016 - Ironmen 18:01.0 6:35.0 ↓ 76 111
131 Nate Pierce 2016 - Mill Road RC (Lincoln, NE) 18:01.5 6:26.8 ↑ 119 112
132 Aslak Bruhand 2014 - Burnsville Distance Crew 2 18:02.9 6:25.0 ↑ 125 113
133 Danny Spies 2014 - Team Fremont 18:03.3 6:31.6 ↑ 109
134 Jake Hoftender 2014 - Rams XC Club 18:03.8 6:29.7 ↓ 66 114
135 Bryce Blank 2015 - Rapid City Distance Project 18:03.8 6:43.6 ↑ 84
136 Caleb Goeken 2014 - Stanton Track/CC 18:03.9 6:32.5 ↑ 105 115
137 Mathew Massmann 2014 - Little Falls XC 18:04.3 5:38.6 ↑ 210 116
138 Pj Kooima 2015 - NWI Runners Club 18:04.8 6:38.6 ↑ 95 117
139 Anthony Patton 2015 - Lincoln Hawks 18:05.0 6:33.1 ↓ 76 118
140 Brett Barker 2015 - Team Osage XC 18:06.0 6:29.2 ↓ 69 119
141 Jamison Dietrich 2016 - BisPat Harriers 18:06.5 6:36.0 ↑ 99 120
142 Luke Anderson 2015 - Running Orange 2 18:07.2 6:34.7 ↓ 77 121
143 Tiegen Lindner 2016 - Falls City Running Club 18:08.0 6:29.6 ↓ 71 122
144 Michael Wagner 2015 - Dreamslayers 18:08.4 6:33.9 ↓ 75 123
145 Joey Ferguson 2015 - Storm XC Club 18:09.0 6:31.3 ↑ 111 124
146 Cole Prescott 2014 - 18:09.2 6:40.8 ↑ 91
147 Riley Nelson 2014 - Minnetonka XC 18:10.0 6:39.7 ↓ 86 125
148 Lee Christensen 2016 - ELC Runners 18:10.8 6:42.1 ↑ 90
149 Noah Burke 2014 - Lincoln Hawks 18:11.3 6:49.8 ↓ 103 126
150 Graham Dehaven 2016 - 18:12.1 6:35.8 ↑ 101
151 Keith Acosta 2016 - Valkyrie Running Club 18:13.3 6:39.8 ↑ 97 127
152 Nick Lane 2015 - Burnsville Distance Crew 2 18:13.3 6:28.9 ↑ 115 128
153 Alec Masters 2015 - Ainsworth Running Club 18:14.1 6:26.9 ↑ 119
154 Noah Decker 2015 - Linn-Mar Running Club 18:15.2 6:42.9 ↑ 89
155 Henry Brink 2016 - Teneo Running Club 18:17.1 6:35.3 ↑ 108 129
156 Chip Arenholtz 2014 - Minnetonka XC 18:17.2 6:37.9 ↓ 83 130
157 Jack Turner 2016 - 18:17.3 6:37.5 ↓ 83
158 Brennan Tyler 2017 - BisPat Harriers 18:17.5 6:43.3 ↑ 91 131
159 Sam Hanzlik 2014 - STM Runners' Club 18:18.0 6:41.3 ↓ 89
160 Ryan Westendorf 2016 - Falls City Running Club 18:18.0 6:44.3 ↓ 93 132
161 Ben Hutchison 2017 - Red River dKrew 18:18.5 6:36.0 ↑ 104 133
162 Tristian Old Horse 2017 - 18:18.5 6:46.6 ↓ 98
163 Andru Hansen 2016 - Mill Road RC (Lincoln, NE) 18:19.1 6:40.8 ↑ 95 134
164 Arthur Seeb 2015 - Stillwater Running Club 18:19.3 6:46.4 ↑ 81
165 Johnny Walker 2014 - Burnsville Distance 18:19.6 6:28.8 ↑ 111
166 Taylor Wendtland 2015 - Sheridan Track Club 18:19.8 6:46.1 ↓ 100
167 Ernest Ntakiratiman 2018 - Red River dKrew 18:19.8 6:42.6 ↑ 88 135
168 Mackinley Fitz Patrick 2016 - Thunderbird Track and Field Club 18:20.1 6:42.9 ↑ 86 136
169 Donald Aquallo 2018 - Stadium Sports Road Warriors 18:23.8 6:39.5 ↑ 97 137
170 Grant Bushaw 2017 - BisPat Harriers 18:26.1 6:44.2 ↑ 94 138
171 Gabriel Red Kettle 2014 - Stadium Sports Road Warriors 18:26.9 6:45.5 ↑ 91 139
172 Jordan Burklund 2014 - Running Orange 2 18:27.6 6:45.8 ↓ 96 140
173 Casey Zander 2014 - Demon XC 2 18:29.0 6:37.2 ↑ 105 141
174 Justin Young 2017 - Eden Prairie Cross Country Club 18:30.2 6:39.9 ↓ 93 142
175 Devin Nelson 2015 - WCM Running Club 18:31.8 6:16.2 ↑ 145 143
176 Balashankar Karthikeyan 2014 - Wayzata XC 3 18:31.8 6:50.9 ↓ 101 144
177 Eamon Naughton 2016 - Teneo Running Club 18:32.5 6:43.6 ↑ 97 145
178 Tory Bergan 2015 - BisPat Harriers 18:32.7 6:51.4 ↑ 83 146
179 Matt Schiroo 2014 - Southside Runners 2 18:33.1 6:47.6 ↑ 90 147
180 Gryphon Delaney 2015 - Papillion FIT Running Club 2 18:34.2 6:53.2 ↑ 80 148
181 Matt Bakken 2017 - Demon XC 2 18:35.2 6:58.3 ↑ 72 149
182 Sam Porter 2014 - Burnsville Distance Crew 2 18:35.2 6:49.9 ↑ 86 150
183 Zach Turner 2014 - Mill Road RC (Lincoln, NE) 18:36.1 6:43.6 ↑ 96 151
184 Garrett Miles 2014 - West Central EXTREME TEAM 18:36.6 6:39.6 ↓ 99 152
185 Evan Fick 2016 - 18:36.6 6:50.5 ↓ 108
186 Elijah Harvey 2014 - Firebirdrunning Club 2 18:36.9 6:35.8 ↑ 104 153
187 Brett Krajewski 2016 - Mill Road RC (Lincoln, NE) 18:37.1 6:36.9 ↑ 101 154
188 Josh Milota 2014 - Firebirdrunning Club 2 18:37.2 6:32.3 ↑ 113 155
189 Braden Cooper 2016 - Johnston Dragoons 18:37.7 6:57.0 ↑ 70 156
190 Marcus Villarrea 2016 - Mill City Track Club 18:38.4 6:37.8 ↑ 99 157
191 Adam Leligdon 2017 - Valkyrie Running Club 18:38.5 6:51.6 ↑ 79 158
192 Jake Odoms 2014 - Burnsville Distance Crew 18:39.2 6:39.0 ↑ 95 159
193 Zachary Owings 2015 - Papillion FIT Running Club 18:40.3 6:52.5 ↑ 80 160
194 Ryley Nelson 2017 - WCM Running Club 18:41.0 6:51.1 ↑ 81 161
195 Austin Nash 2015 - Lindbergh Flyers 18:41.0 6:45.2 ↑ 87
196 Sam Branson 2016 - Lindbergh Flyers 18:41.8 6:39.5 ↑ 97
197 Ryan Titus 2016 - West Central EXTREME TEAM 18:42.3 6:39.6 ↓ 102 162
198 Ryan Tiegen 2016 - Fargo Thunderhawks 18:42.5 6:50.1 ↓ 116 163
199 Robert Knudsen 2016 - Running Orange 2 18:43.6 6:57.1 ↓ 120 164
200 Jacob Brua 2015 - Wayzata XC 4 18:44.0 6:46.8 ↓ 114
201 Mitchell Miller 2014 - Southside Runners 18:45.3 6:37.8 ↑ 105 165
202 Dale Loudon 2016 - Roadrunners 18:45.4 6:58.4 ↑ 69 166
203 Josh Bogovich 2014 - Dreamslayers 18:46.4 6:45.2 ↓ 112 167
204 Sam Ehde 2015 - Edina XC Running Club 18:48.1 6:45.7 ↑ 90 168
205 Jared Kovall-Scarl 2015 - STM Runners' Club 18:48.7 6:49.3 ↓ 116
206 Kaleb Maynard 2016 - Northside Elite 18:48.7 6:57.7 ↑ 71 169
207 Jachob Wiedeburg 2015 - 18:48.8 6:53.8 ↓ 123
208 Jacob Jansen 2014 - Johnston Dragoons 18:49.2 7:35.4 ↑ 3 170
209 Briggs Fish 2014 - Firebirdrunning Club 2 18:49.7 6:46.3 ↑ 87 171
210 Clyde Carver 2014 - 18:50.1 6:57.4 ↓ 127
211 Trevan Long Feather 2017 - Demon XC 2 18:50.2 6:41.8 ↑ 96 172
212 Ben Hertz 2016 - Flash Running Group 18:50.2 6:43.3 ↑ 92 173
213 Chad Couser 2016 - Spartan Running Club 18:50.7 6:48.9 ↓ 121 174
214 Oscar Kavanagh 2018 - 18:51.0 6:48.7 ↓ 121
215 Ethan Olson 2017 - WCM Running Club 18:51.1 6:55.8 ↑ 65 175
216 Jordan Kiesow 2017 - Storm XC Club 18:51.4 6:55.8 ↑ 65 176
217 Aidan Fisher 2014 - Wayzata XC 4 18:51.6 6:51.9 ↓ 127
218 Cole Oslin 2016 - Mora Running Club 18:52.0 6:49.6 ↓ 124 177
219 Daniel Whirlwind So 2015 - Stadium Sports Road Warriors 18:52.2 6:55.2 ↑ 65 178
220 Spencer Moore 2018 - Spartan Running Club 18:52.3 6:46.9 ↓ 119 179
221 Jimmy Sebold 2014 - Minnetonka XC 18:53.1 6:50.2 ↓ 125 180
222 Grant Harrison 2015 - Thunderbird XC Club 18:53.6 6:48.3 ↑ 80 181
223 Will Dowd 2014 - Running Ravens 18:54.4 6:51.1 ↑ 72
224 Michael Schwinghamer 2017 - Mora Running Club 18:54.6 6:50.9 ↓ 125 182
225 Nathan McClain 2016 - Blue Valley XC Club 18:55.1 6:57.4 ↑ 60
226 Tim Killian 2014 - Richfield Distance 18:55.3 6:46.3 ↑ 82 183
227 Cody Rowley 2014 - Knights XC 18:55.5 6:50.9 ↑ 72
228 Thomas Wilkin 2018 - Teneo Running Club 18:55.6 6:39.3 ↑ 97 184
229 Jared Sandoy 2017 - Valkyrie Running Club 18:55.9 6:50.5 ↑ 74 185
230 Tyler Friesen 2015 - Team Osage XC 18:56.2 7:10.1 ↓ 152 186
231 John Hacker 2017 - Stadium Sports Road Warriors 18:56.6 6:56.8 ↑ 55 187
232 Colton Marshall 2015 - Johnston Dragoons 2 18:56.7 6:41.1 ↑ 89 188
233 Robbie McBane 2015 - Spartan Running Club 18:56.7 6:48.0 ↓ 131 189
234 Kyle Kaufman 2014 - Burro XC 18:56.8 6:54.6 ↑ 58 190
235 Tommy O'Flannigan 2017 - Red River dKrew RC 18:57.0 6:38.1 ↑ 96
236 Dusty Rahier 2015 - Burnsville Distance Crew 18:57.0 6:38.7 ↑ 93 191
237 Mason Guyette 2014 - Edina XC Running Club 18:57.3 6:39.5 ↑ 90 192
238 Alec Werning 2014 - Spartan Running Club 18:57.4 6:35.6 ↓ 125 193
239 Nick Geels 2015 - NWI Runners Club 18:58.2 6:37.5 ↑ 101 194
240 Derek Racek 2015 - Burnsville Distance Crew 18:58.4 6:48.6 ↑ 70 195
241 Joseph Schmidt 2015 - Falls City Running Club 18:59.2 6:56.2 ↓ 144 196
242 Spencer Bergen 2015 - Richfield Distance 18:59.5 6:50.5 ↑ 67 197
243 Nour Kouatli 2014 - Stanton Track/CC 18:59.8 6:58.1 ↑ 48 198
244 Josiah Sommer 2016 - Teneo Running Club 19:00.9 6:50.5 ↑ 68 199
245 Alex Hart 2016 - Farmington XC Club 19:01.9 6:45.8 ↑ 78
246 Tanner Blank 2015 - Rapid City Distance Project 19:02.5 7:06.5 ↑ 37
247 Calvin Yost-Wolff 2017 - Firebirdrunning Club 2 19:02.7 6:58.0 ↑ 53 200
248 Cory Plugge 2014 - Papio Monarch XC 19:03.0 6:49.1 ↑ 69 201
249 Noah Miller 2018 - 19:03.1 6:42.7 ↓ 137
250 Bryce Paulson 2015 - WCM Running Club 19:03.4 6:48.0 ↑ 69 202
251 Joshua Liester 2015 - 19:03.6 7:00.4 ↓ 153
252 Riley Vitamvas 2016 - Team Fremont 19:03.6 6:52.0 ↑ 62
253 Tristan Hulstein 2017 - NWI Runners Club 19:04.0 6:42.8 ↑ 88 203
254 Jason Mattson 2015 - Lindbergh Flyers 19:05.7 6:58.4 ↑ 51
255 Carter Knopik 2016 - 19:06.0 7:07.2 ↓ 167
256 Isaac Brye 2015 - Fargo Thunderhawks 19:06.4 6:40.3 ↓ 138 204
257 Andy Loff 2015 - Edina XC Running Club 19:06.5 6:56.5 ↑ 54 205
258 Cody Teich 2014 - Southside Runners 19:08.3 6:52.1 ↑ 66 206
259 Kyle Vander Plaat 2015 - NWI Runners Club 19:08.4 6:48.6 ↑ 77 207
260 Jacob Mussell 2015 - Dreamslayers 19:09.0 6:53.1 ↓ 155 208
261 Daniel Folchert 2016 - Northside Elite 19:09.6 7:05.3 ↑ 36 209
262 Matt Torntore 2014 - 19:09.7 6:52.5 ↓ 156
263 Reese Johnson 2014 - Roadrunners 19:09.8 6:58.8 ↑ 50 210
264 Sean Irwin 2017 - Papillion FIT Running Club 2 19:11.5 6:52.5 ↑ 68 211
265 Martin Johnson 2015 - Wayzata XC 2 19:11.8 7:22.4 ↓ 185 212
266 Tyler Schill 2014 - WCM Running Club 19:11.8 6:58.7 ↑ 49 213
267 Cole Lafollette 2015 - Johnston Dragoons 19:12.6 6:52.4 ↑ 72 214
268 Andrew Brinkman 2014 - Burnsville Distance Crew 2 19:13.0 6:57.0 ↑ 54 215
269 Jake Massmann 2016 - Little Falls XC 19:13.6 7:46.4 ↓ 34 216
270 Cameron Lawrence 2017 - Papillion FIT Running Club 2 19:13.7 6:54.6 ↑ 64 217
271 Sam Rusch 2015 - Minnetonka XC 2 19:13.8 6:54.6 ↓ 161 218
272 Eric Bishop 2014 - Minnetonka XC 2 19:14.1 6:55.0 ↓ 163 219
273 Andrew Lindquist 2015 - Northside Elite 19:15.1 6:59.9 ↑ 45 220
274 Matt Ergen 2017 - Mora RC 19:15.4 7:11.3 ↓ 174
275 Liam Hoppe 2017 - Richfield Distance 19:15.4 6:49.5 ↑ 73 221
276 Trevor Huebner 2014 - Southside Runners 2 19:16.0 6:57.8 ↑ 52 222
277 Jake Denesia 2016 - Mill Road RC (Lincoln, NE) 2 19:16.9 6:58.2 ↑ 53 223
278 Owen Heffernan 2015 - Firebirdrunning Club 2 19:18.0 7:00.9 ↑ 48 224
279 Trey Seaba 2017 - Running Ravens 19:19.2 6:59.7 ↑ 56
280 Joseph Kroymann 2017 - 19:19.9 7:06.5 ↑ 36
281 Brandon Klave 2014 - Red River dKrew 19:20.8 7:16.3 ↑ 17 225
282 Ryan Krump 2015 - STM Runners' Club 19:21.8 6:58.7 ↓ 168
283 Alex Baker 2014 - Thunderbird XC Club 19:23.5 7:00.5 ↑ 60 226
284 Gunnar Maples 2016 - Minnetonka XC 19:24.6 7:05.1 ↓ 173 227
285 Trenton Cadwallader 2017 - Stanton Track/CC 19:24.7 7:02.1 ↑ 57 228
286 Tyler Hagberg 2015 - Stillwater Running Club 2 19:25.4 6:53.4 ↑ 70
287 Austin Smith 2014 - Burro XC 19:25.6 7:05.8 ↑ 50 229
288 Chris Atwood 2014 - Minnetonka XC 2 19:26.3 7:08.7 ↓ 181 230
289 Gabriel Davila 2014 - 19:27.7 7:01.1 ↓ 170
290 Ryan Decker 2014 - Johnston Dragoons 2 19:28.9 7:00.1 ↑ 61 231
291 Gabriel Smith 2016 - West Central EXTREME TEAM 19:29.6 6:56.3 ↓ 163 232
292 Evan Athman 2015 - Little Falls XC 19:29.9 7:06.8 ↑ 52 233
293 Brenan Duffield 2015 - Fargo Thunderhawks 19:30.2 7:05.9 ↓ 176 234
294 Joshua Powell 2017 - 19:31.3 7:15.8 ↓ 190
295 Jacob Fitzgerald 2016 - 19:31.4 7:13.2 ↓ 187
296 Rob Maxwell 2014 - Ainsworth Running Club 19:31.8 7:02.3 ↑ 56
297 Tristan Fales 2016 - ELC Runners 19:32.8 7:13.0 ↑ 41
298 Parker Nein 2017 - Demon XC 2 19:34.0 7:07.4 ↑ 51 235
299 Keagan McCully 2015 - Twin Cities Track Club 19:34.8 7:04.2 ↓ 177
300 James Schiroo 2014 - Southside Runners 2 19:35.6 7:16.6 ↑ 33 236
301 Josh Larson 2014 - Southside Runners 19:35.8 6:56.7 ↑ 67 237
302 Zane Johnson 2016 - Johnston Dragoons 2 19:35.8 6:54.7 ↑ 70 238
303 Justin Nelson 2015 - Wayzata XC 4 19:36.6 7:06.0 ↓ 180
304 Ryan Newton 2016 - Farmington XC Club 19:36.9 7:05.3 ↑ 50
305 Ben Farley 2014 - Dreamslayers 19:39.0 7:06.9 ↓ 181 239
306 Bemnet Habtu 2016 - Mill Road RC (Lincoln, NE) 19:39.1 7:01.8 ↑ 57 240
307 Linden Weitz 2015 - Lincoln Hawks 19:40.5 7:13.0 ↓ 187 241
308 McPhail Alex 2018 - Spartan Running Club 2 19:42.0 7:08.1 ↓ 179 242
309 Carter Lorenz 2017 - Linn-Mar Running Club 19:42.0 7:17.0 ↑ 37
310 Logan Lerette 2015 - 19:42.2 7:28.0 ↓ 207
311 Seth Vandergriend 2014 - Lincoln Hawks 19:42.9 7:44.3 ↓ 224 243
312 River Chandler 2014 - Lincoln Hawks 19:43.0 7:15.4 ↓ 191 244
313 Collin Cundy 2014 - Sheridan Track Club 19:44.3 7:02.6 ↓ 179
314 Kavanaugh Fitz Patrick 2018 - Thunderbird Track and Field Club 19:44.8 7:13.2 ↑ 41 245
315 Sean Maher 2016 - STM Runners' Club 19:45.8 7:04.1 ↓ 180
316 Mark Gerdes 2015 - Teneo Running Club 19:46.0 6:58.9 ↑ 60 246
317 Ryan Colsden 2017 - Stanton Track/CC 19:46.1 7:12.5 ↑ 41 247
318 Matt Bauske 2015 - Fargo Thunderhawks 19:47.1 7:23.7 ↓ 203 248
319 Isaac Bindert 2016 - Roadrunners 19:47.3 7:16.0 ↑ 34 249
320 Connor Canfield 2015 - Wayzata XC 3 19:48.7 7:25.3 ↓ 204 250
321 Jason McFarland 2016 - Running Ravens 19:49.9 7:17.2 ↑ 36
322 Eli Mork 2016 - 19:50.1 7:23.0 ↑ 28
323 Alex Tostenson 2015 - Perham 19:51.0 7:10.2 ↓ 191 251
324 Cameron Hessler 2016 - Thunderbird XC Club 19:51.0 7:10.8 ↑ 47 252
325 Herbie Lein 2016 - 19:52.1 7:14.9 ↑ 37
326 Chris McNamara 2014 - Storm XC Club 19:54.0 7:00.9 ↑ 52 253
327 Colin Entwisle 2017 - 19:54.9 7:16.2 ↑ 39
328 Eric Cota 2016 - Mill City Track Club 19:55.2 7:15.7 ↑ 42 254
329 Josh Partington 2017 - 19:55.6 7:18.7 ↓ 199
330 Kindard Sproles 2014 - Falls City Running Club 19:56.2 7:23.1 ↓ 203 255
331 Benjamin Miles 2016 - West Central EXTREME TEAM 19:56.9 7:23.9 ↓ 205 256
332 William Valentine 2017 - Red River dKrew 19:57.2 7:19.5 ↑ 32 257
333 Isaac Schaal 2015 - 19:57.9 7:16.6 ↑ 40
334 Ben Huftalin 2017 - Team Osage XC 20:00.6 7:13.0 ↓ 198 258
335 Matt Tanner 2015 - Johnston Dragoons 2 20:00.9 7:21.9 ↑ 32 259
336 Cedric Caille 2017 - Minnetonka XC 2 20:01.2 7:28.6 ↓ 211 260
337 Ben Kuplic 2015 - Burnsville Distance Crew 20:01.3 6:43.4 ↑ 61 261
338 Trevor Gunlicks 2015 - Roadrunners 20:01.5 7:23.0 ↑ 27 262
339 Luke Horton 2014 - Twin Cities Track Club 20:01.7 7:21.7 ↓ 208
340 Andrew Gathje 2015 - Spartan Running Club 20:03.3 7:13.1 ↓ 203 263
341 Nick Scharp 2014 - Papillion FIT Running Club 2 20:03.7 7:27.7 ↑ 19 264
342 Griffin Metz 2016 - Roadrunners 20:03.7 7:28.1 ↑ 17 265
343 Patrick Brady 2017 - Minnetonka XC 2 20:04.1 7:23.1 ↓ 210 266
344 Sam Hochhalter 2014 - Demon XC 2 20:04.6 7:25.2 ↑ 25 267
345 Evan Matson 2016 - Richfield Distance 20:07.2 7:15.9 ↑ 32 268
346 Gavin Bush 2017 - Northside Elite 20:07.5 7:12.2 ↑ 33 269
347 Brian Sitz 2015 - 20:12.2 7:35.5 ↑ 14
348 Jagjeet Malhi 2015 - Valkyrie Running Club 20:13.1 7:48.9 ↓ 3 270
349 Mikey Nilles 2015 - Burro XC 20:15.4 7:11.2 ↑ 39 271
350 Camden Beller 2017 - Northside Elite 20:15.7 7:15.3 ↑ 36 272
351 Andrew Decker 2017 - Johnston Dragoons 2 20:15.9 7:19.2 ↑ 30 273
352 Floyd Metcalf 2014 - 20:18.4 7:16.9 ↑ 35
353 Peyton Woller 2015 - Farmington XC Club 20:19.1 7:20.7 ↑ 31
354 Taylor Otheim 2016 - West Central EXTREME TEAM 20:22.0 7:28.1 ↓ 214 274
355 Mike Holsing 2015 - Roadrunners 20:23.5 7:40.3 ↑ 19 275
356 Alex Wegscheid 2014 - Perham 20:24.1 7:20.5 ↓ 214 276
357 Sam Zhang 2016 - Flash Running Group 20:26.4 7:31.1 ↑ 23 277
358 Travis Graff 2015 - Running Orange 2 20:26.5 7:29.7 ↓ 217 278
359 Taylor Vold 2014 - Southside Runners 20:26.7 7:29.6 ↑ 23 279
360 Alex Williamson 2017 - Spartan Running Club 2 20:27.2 7:36.9 ↓ 222 280
361 Brian Rud 2016 - Spartan Running Club 2 20:28.4 7:16.4 ↓ 216 281
362 Leighton Kaluza 2017 - Papillion FIT Running Club 2 20:29.1 7:30.9 ↑ 21 282
363 Michael Ennis 2018 - Teneo RC 20:29.6 7:19.4 ↑ 31
364 Gustaf Swansen 2016 - 20:30.4 7:20.4 ↑ 29
365 Zac Scott 2017 - Papillion FIT Running Club 3 20:31.5 7:33.0 ↑ 20
366 Nate Verkerke 2014 - Spartan Running Club 20:32.4 7:18.6 ↓ 220 283
367 Joel Carlson 2016 - 20:33.0 7:40.1 ↓ 228
368 Brandon Van Goethem 2016 - Thunderbird Track and Field Club 20:33.9 7:29.2 ↑ 21 284
369 Michael Herndon 2015 - Papio Monarch XC 20:34.0 7:22.5 ↑ 26 285
370 Christian Young 2016 - Thunderbird XC Club 20:34.9 7:47.9 ↑ 5 286
371 Jordan Sparks 2014 - Papio Monarch XC 20:35.1 7:26.7 ↑ 21 287
372 Jake Lilly 2016 - Flash Running Group 20:35.6 7:29.3 ↑ 18 288
373 Henry Leighton 2017 - Teneo Running Club 20:35.8 7:21.2 ↑ 24 289
374 Eli Thompson 2017 - Papio Monarch XC 20:35.8 7:22.2 ↑ 22 290
375 Drew Sannes 2017 - Flash Running Group 20:38.5 7:30.6 ↑ 16 291
376 Hunter Ditterich 2017 - Perham 20:40.4 7:32.6 ↓ 233 292
377 Tucker Rochleau 2015 - Running Orange 2 20:44.0 7:28.0 ↓ 227 293
378 Matthew Thibert 2017 - Fargo Thunderhawks 20:47.9 7:32.9 ↓ 230 294
379 Shane Ensz 2016 - West Central EXTREME TEAM 20:48.8 7:37.7 ↓ 235 295
380 Andrew Johnson 2015 - Laughing Waters Running Club 20:51.9 7:28.7 ↑ 22
381 Tanner Steineke 2016 - West Central EXTREME TEAM 20:54.7 7:40.4 ↓ 234 296
382 Lane Richards 2014 - Manhattan Cross Country Club 20:55.5 7:35.9 ↓ 231
383 Josh Timm 2017 - Flash Running Group 20:57.3 7:39.4 ↑ 16 297
384 Sebastian Vile 2018 - Spartan Running Club 2 20:58.3 7:42.6 ↓ 235 298
385 Jon Gerken 2014 - Southside Runners 2 20:58.4 7:39.9 ↑ 15 299
386 Jake Keary 2015 - Firebirdrunning Club 2 20:58.7 7:25.8 ↑ 22 300
387 Ike Mendel 2018 - Roadrunners TC 20:59.5 7:37.4 ↑ 14
388 Caleb Miller 2017 - Northside Elite 21:01.1 7:40.0 ↓ 234 301
389 Connor Mutch 2014 - Johnston Dragoons 3 21:02.0 7:25.1 ↑ 21 302
390 Chase Grindberg 2015 - Fargo Thunderhawks 21:03.5 7:38.4 ↑ 14 303
391 Humberto Andrade-Goek 2016 - Stanton Track/CC 21:04.4 7:41.0 ↑ 12 304
392 Gage Lebourgeois 2014 - Stillwater Running Club 2 21:05.9 7:33.5 ↑ 15
393 Derek Mattson 2015 - Richfield Distance 21:14.9 7:30.3 ↑ 21 305
394 Mark Pettiger 2016 - Fargo Thunderhawks 21:15.3 7:38.9 ↑ 15 306
395 Bryan Friestad 2016 - Johnston Dragoons 3 21:20.7 7:42.5 ↑ 17 307
396 Josh Rothe 2017 - Papillion FIT Running Club 2 21:23.0 7:53.3 ↑ 10 308
397 Jayden Haakenson 2016 - Fargo Thunderhawks 21:26.0 7:38.9 ↑ 21 197
398 Alex Alfson 2017 - Burro XC 21:26.5 7:37.1 ↑ 22 309
399 Drake Conroy 2016 - Mill Road RC (Lincoln, NE) 2 21:26.8 7:36.3 ↑ 22 310
400 Jonathan Gray 2015 - Northside Elite 21:27.3 8:01.3 ↑ 5 311
401 Kyle Goodell 2017 - Linn-Mar Running Club 21:29.8 7:44.3 ↑ 16
402 Bobby Poynter 2016 - Fargo Thunderhawks 21:31.3 7:28.1 ↑ 22 201
403 Sam Powell 2014 - 21:33.0 8:12.6 ↓ 251
404 Tait Johnson 2015 - 21:33.1 8:12.6 ↓ 251
405 Kyler Caverzagie 2017 - Papillion FIT Running Club 3 21:34.4 7:57.3 ↑ 6
406 Alex Nichol 2015 - Johnston Dragoons 2 21:36.5 7:51.8 ↑ 9 312
407 Andrew Cooper 2018 - Burro XC 2 21:41.5 7:52.2 ↑ 12
408 Darrin Searby 2014 - Stadium Sports Road Warriors 21:45.9 8:02.7 ↑ 5 313
409 Alex Vander Stoep 2015 - NWI Runners Club 21:50.7 8:05.5 ↑ 7 314
410 Oscar Martinez 2014 - Sheridan Track Club 21:50.8 8:03.6 ↓ 255
411 Josh Ott 2014 - Minnetonka XC 2 21:51.1 7:52.2 ↓ 254 315
412 Boden Christensen 2017 - Northside Elite 21:51.8 7:52.0 ↓ 254 114
413 Joseph Vaska 2014 - Falls City Running Club 21:56.1 8:07.7 ↓ 257 316
414 Brett Michaels 2014 - Stillwater Running Club 22:01.0 7:55.9 ↑ 11
415 Colin Birch 2015 - Fargo Thunderhawks 22:01.7 7:58.8 ↑ 8 205
416 Riley Sondrol 2018 - Burro XC 2 22:02.3 8:00.4 ↑ 6
417 Dylan George 2016 - Mill Road RC (Lincoln, NE) 2 22:12.3 8:03.1 ↑ 9 317
418 Jack Arens 2017 - Ainsworth Running Club 22:15.3 8:01.6 ↑ 11
419 Sam Rowekamp 2017 - Spartan Running Club 2 22:16.0 8:10.1 ↓ 260 318
420 Andrew Agner 2016 - Papillion FIT Running Club 3 22:17.9 8:01.1 ↑ 10
421 Ben Tack 2016 - Johnston Dragoons 3 22:18.8 8:05.7 ↑ 6 319
422 Chris Hartley 2017 - Johnston Dragoons 3 22:22.8 8:04.1 ↑ 9 320
423 Skyler Buss 2017 - Team Osage XC 22:25.6 8:08.1 ↓ 262 321
424 Peter Isakson 2014 - Fargo Thunderhawks 22:26.7 8:00.6 ↑ 10 209
425 Jacob Brown 2017 - Thunderbird XC Club 22:28.8 7:59.7 ↑ 11 322
426 Matt Siira 2015 - Perham 22:32.4 8:25.3 ↓ 266 323
427 Kaiden Dorris 2016 - 22:32.4 8:18.8 ↑ 1
428 Gavin Longthorne 2017 - Burro XC 22:32.8 8:09.1 ↑ 4 324
429 James Sommer 2018 - Teneo RC 22:36.3 8:09.4 ↑ 6
430 Ben Dryburgh 2017 - Burro XC 22:37.2 8:13.3 ↑ 3 325
431 Moises Gonzalez 2014 - Burnsville Distance Crew 22:44.6 8:11.0 ↑ 9 326
432 Elliot Hopen 2015 - Burnsville Distance Crew 22:52.1 8:12.2 ↑ 11 327
433 Simran Malhi 2014 - Valkyrie Running Club 22:52.4 8:20.7 ↑ 5 328
434 Dalton Stern 2018 - Burro XC 2 22:59.2 8:29.4 ↑ 3
435 Ian Stemper 2015 - Richfield Distance Team 23:08.0 8:30.7 ↑ 6
436 Danny Corbin 2015 - Johnston Dragoons 3 23:09.1 8:36.2 ↑ 3 329
437 Andrew Hampton 2017 - Papio Monarch XC 23:12.8 8:34.5 ↑ 5 330
438 Francis Adams 2018 - Burnsville Distance Crew 23:16.0 8:34.5 ↑ 6 331
439 Christian Hansen 2017 - Flash Running Group 23:26.1 8:27.4 ↑ 6 332
440 Ryan Noble 2016 - Northside Elite 23:30.7 8:30.9 ↓ 278 119
441 Kyle Alfson 2018 - Burro XC 2 23:37.7 8:39.0 ↑ 5
442 Phan Thanh 2015 - Northside Elite 23:48.9 8:40.4 ↓ 277 120
443 Dillon Beles 2014 - Papio Monarch XC 23:50.7 8:29.5 ↑ 5 333
444 Brandon Hundley 2015 - Northside Elite 23:56.0 8:47.6 ↓ 280 121
445 Caleb Mycke 2017 - Perham 23:56.0 8:51.8 ↓ 282 334
446 Mason Rezac 2016 - Mill Road RC (Lincoln, NE) 2 23:59.4 8:31.8 ↑ 3 335
447 Tyler Matthews 2015 - Papillion FIT Running Club 3 24:19.2 9:06.4 ↔
448 Tyler Campbell 2017 - Flash Running Group 24:28.5 8:38.2 ↑ 4 336
449 Benjamin Nygaard 2014 - Richfield Distance 24:38.3 8:50.5 ↑ 2 337
450 Jacob Beaudet 2014 - Richfield Distance 24:38.4 8:50.6 ↔ 338
451 Sam Skaret 2014 - Stillwater Running Club 2 24:47.5 8:30.8 ↑ 7
452 Austin Teunissen 2014 - Demon XC Club 24:53.3 8:38.6 ↑ 5
453 Jordan Maxfield 2016 - Mill Road RC (Lincoln, NE) 2 24:56.2 8:48.1 ↑ 1 339
454 Joshua Cline-Cole 2016 - Teneo RC 25:02.4 8:53.4 ↑ 1
455 Thomas Schiroo 2014 - Southside Runners 2 25:05.0 9:10.1 ↓ 2 340
456 Devin Mutch 2016 - Johnston Dragoons 3 25:30.8 9:17.9 ↔ 341
457 Andrew Werning 2017 - Spartan Running Club 2 26:15.6 9:48.6 ↓ 291 342
458 Charlie Heyer 2014 - Roadrunners TC 26:26.9 9:41.9 ↑ 1
459 Couser Ethan 2018 - Spartan Running Club 2 26:55.0 10:27.7 ↓ 292 343
Place Team Points
1 Eden Prairie Cross Country Club 114
2 Demon XC 146
3 Rams XC Club 151
4 Firebirdrunning Club 184
5 Papillion FIT Running Club 189
6 Mill City Track Club 209
7 Wayzata XC 2 231
8 Ironmen 277
9 Running Orange 279
10 Stillwater Running Club 3 326
11 Dreamslayers 372
12 Mora Running Club 378
13 Little Falls XC 388
14 Johnston Dragoons 393
15 BisPat Harriers 398
16 Minnetonka XC 426
17 Red River dKrew 476
18 Edina XC Running Club 483
19 Burnsville Distance Crew 2 487
20 Falls City Running Club 521
21 Wayzata XC 3 541
22 Demon XC 2 564
23 Lincoln Hawks 593
24 Storm XC Club 731
25 WCM Running Club 737
26 Stadium Sports Road Warriors 737
27 Thunderbird Track and Field Club 780
28 Mill Road RC (Lincoln, NE) 791
29 Southside Runners 891
30 Teneo Running Club 903
31 Firebirdrunning Club 2 903
32 Team Osage XC 936
33 Papillion FIT Running Club 2 950
34 Southside Runners 2 965
35 Roadrunners 977
36 Running Orange 2 996
37 Spartan Running Club 998
38 Minnetonka XC 2 1034
39 NWI Runners Club 1035
40 Valkyrie Running Club 1068
41 West Central EXTREME TEAM 1076
42 Stanton Track/CC 1092
43 Burnsville Distance Crew 1132
44 Northside Elite 1139
45 Fargo Thunderhawks 1143
46 Richfield Distance 1174
47 Johnston Dragoons 2 1189
48 Thunderbird XC Club 1267
49 Burro XC 1323
50 Flash Running Group 1326
51 Papio Monarch XC 1393
52 Spartan Running Club 2 1419
53 Perham 1476
54 Mill Road RC (Lincoln, NE) 2 1524
55 Johnston Dragoons 3 1577
Boy's 5000 Meter Run Open Black
Place Athlete Name Time Split Move Points
1 Wali Ibrahim 2014 - Southside Runners 16:29.3 5:59.8 ↔ 1
2 Andrew Sell 2016 - Mill City Track Club 16:34.2 5:55.5 ↔ 2
3 Ryan Liston 2015 - Firebirdrunning Club 16:41.6 5:52.1 ↑ 2 3
4 Nils Aardahl 2015 - Demon XC 16:42.8 5:51.9 ↑ 4 4
5 Sam Markle 2015 - Demon XC 16:43.6 5:52.6 ↑ 4 5
6 Martin Donovan 2016 - Mill City Track Club 16:46.3 5:56.1 ↑ 1 6
7 Jack Manderscheid 2016 - Edina XC Running Club 16:47.0 5:57.1 ↓ 1 7
8 Edoardo Tagliaferri 2014 - Stillwater Running Club 16:51.3 6:11.1 ↓ 5
9 Will Jones 2014 - Papillion FIT Running Club 16:54.0 6:11.6 ↓ 5 8
10 Alex Strietz 2015 - Mill City Track Club 16:55.2 6:01.1 ↑ 3 9
11 Sebastian Sowada 2014 - Little Falls XC 16:56.5 6:03.0 ↔ 10
12 Ethan Donley 2015 - Firebirdrunning Club 16:59.4 6:01.6 ↑ 8 11
13 Andrew Kohler 2015 - BisPat Harriers 17:02.4 6:08.7 ↓ 1 12
14 John Huntley 2015 - Stillwater Running Club 3 17:06.2 6:09.8 ↑ 2 13
15 Stuart Wolf 2016 - Demon XC 2 17:07.2 6:09.8 ↑ 4 14
16 Tim Koenning 2016 - Stillwater Running Club 3 17:08.1 6:12.7 ↓ 1 15
17 Thomas Taylor 2015 - Papillion FIT Running Club 17:10.4 6:15.7 ↓ 3 16
18 Andrew Schilling 2015 - Thunderbird Track and Field Club 17:11.2 6:06.8 ↑ 9 17
19 Jaden Fettig 2016 - Demon XC 17:12.0 6:14.7 ↓ 1 18
20 Matt Jirsa 2015 - Edina XC Running Club 17:13.0 6:12.6 ↑ 4 19
21 Nick Bailey 2015 - Papillion FIT Running Club 17:14.8 6:16.5 ↔ 20
22 Ethan Moran 2014 - Johnston Dragoons 17:15.7 6:19.1 ↓ 5 21
23 Brady Caverzagie 2014 - Papillion FIT Running Club 17:17.5 6:23.9 ↓ 13 22
24 Shane Herman 2015 - 17:19.1 6:19.1 ↓ 1
25 Jackson Carlson 2015 - Demon XC 17:19.8 6:04.7 ↑ 22 23
26 Thomas Becker 2015 - Firebirdrunning Club 17:20.2 6:11.8 ↑ 7 24
27 Tanner Hockenbury 2016 - Firebirdrunning Club 17:21.0 6:12.0 ↑ 9 25
28 Myles Glandorf 2015 - Johnston Dragoons 17:21.1 6:16.8 ↓ 2 26
29 Dillon Wong 2016 - Burnsville Distance Crew 2 17:21.4 6:21.7 ↓ 7 27
30 Ray Munsterman 2016 - 17:21.8 6:16.4 ↓ 2
31 Jade Nein 2014 - Demon XC 17:24.3 6:16.3 ↔ 28
32 Bryan Fogerty 2015 - Linn-Mar Running Club 17:25.2 6:16.4 ↑ 2
33 Ty Boucher 2016 - Red River dKrew 17:26.0 6:16.4 ↑ 5 29
34 Alex Toms 2014 - WCM Running Club 17:26.4 6:25.8 ↓ 9 30
35 Jordan Boge 2014 - Johnston Dragoons 17:28.9 6:15.7 ↑ 8 31
36 Joseph Felton 2016 - BisPat Harriers 17:29.2 6:20.3 ↓ 1 32
37 Noah Hanson 2015 - Southside Runners 2 17:29.9 6:16.0 ↑ 8 33
38 Cam Smith 2014 - Little Falls XC 17:30.9 6:16.8 ↑ 8 34
39 Joe Fox 2015 - Papillion FIT Running Club 17:32.3 6:23.0 ↓ 2 35
40 Ryan Fetch 2015 - BisPat Harriers 17:32.7 6:25.0 ↓ 10 36
41 Cole Stallard 2015 - Firebirdrunning Club 17:36.2 6:16.6 ↑ 10 37
42 Spencer Tyson 2014 - Storm XC Club 17:36.6 6:28.4 ↓ 10 38
43 Vlod Collins 2015 - Red River dKrew 17:37.5 6:27.2 ↓ 4 39
44 Hutton Cate 2016 - Team Fremont 17:38.7 6:17.3 ↑ 11
45 Matt Thomas 2014 - Stillwater Running Club 3 17:39.1 6:33.1 ↓ 16 40
46 Tayler Wescom 2015 - Demon XC 2 17:39.2 6:11.6 ↑ 23 41
47 Ben Broze 2015 - 17:39.5 6:29.1 ↓ 7
48 Connor Ballenger 2015 - Firebirdrunning Club 17:39.7 6:17.9 ↑ 8 42
49 Ben Selcke 2014 - Edina XC Running Club 17:43.3 6:30.2 ↓ 7 43
50 Seth Casey 2014 - Demon XC 17:45.4 6:28.9 ↓ 1 44
51 Carlos Guzman 2015 - ONXC Running Club 17:45.8 6:29.8 ↓ 3
52 Zach Relling 2015 - Red River dKrew 17:48.3 6:27.3 ↑ 2 45
53 William Bodewes 2016 - Thunderbird Track and Field Club 17:48.5 6:26.6 ↑ 4 46
54 Chris Covert 2015 - Mill City Track Club 17:49.0 6:15.5 ↑ 25 47
55 Daniel Mushel 2014 - Little Falls XC 17:49.4 6:26.2 ↑ 8 48
56 Kasey Reeves 2014 - Papillion FIT Running Club 17:49.6 6:37.8 ↓ 15 49
57 Josh Daum 2015 - Stillwater Running Club 2 17:50.0 6:30.5 ↓ 7
58 Carter Barkley 2014 - Roadrunners 17:50.3 6:29.6 ↓ 5 50
59 Curtis Zicker 2015 - Firebirdrunning Club 17:50.4 6:27.1 ↑ 5 51
60 Nate Blichfeldt 2017 - Burnsville Distance Crew 2 17:50.4 6:20.9 ↑ 12 52
61 Connor White 2015 - Mill City Track Club 17:50.6 6:17.1 ↑ 19 53
62 Zach Smith 2016 - Johnston Dragoons 17:51.5 6:28.7 ↓ 3 54
63 Tobias Weddell 2015 - Stadium Sports Road Warriors 17:52.0 6:29.0 ↓ 3 55
64 Chase Johnson 2014 - Stillwater Running Club 3 17:53.9 6:30.8 ↓ 3 56
65 Austin Reed 2014 - Stillwater Running Club 3 17:54.6 6:22.0 ↑ 12 57
66 Jack Gasper 2014 - Demon XC 17:55.0 6:32.7 ↓ 8 58
67 Josh Kapsner 2015 - Little Falls XC 17:56.3 6:30.8 ↓ 2 59
68 Tyler Schonewill 2014 - Burnsville Distance Crew 2 17:56.4 6:19.6 ↑ 17 60
69 Devin Kelly 2015 - Storm XC Club 17:59.0 6:35.9 ↓ 7 61
70 A.J. Knowles 2016 - Papillion FIT Running Club 2 18:00.0 6:33.3 ↓ 3 62
71 Nate Pierce 2016 - Mill Road RC (Lincoln, NE) 18:01.5 6:26.8 ↑ 12 63
72 Aslak Bruhand 2014 - Burnsville Distance Crew 2 18:02.9 6:25.0 ↑ 18 64
73 Danny Spies 2014 - Team Fremont 18:03.3 6:31.6 ↑ 2
74 Bryce Blank 2015 - Rapid City Distance Project 18:03.8 6:43.6 ↓ 22
75 Caleb Goeken 2014 - Stanton Track/CC 18:03.9 6:32.5 ↓ 1 65
76 Mathew Massmann 2014 - Little Falls XC 18:04.3 5:38.6 ↑ 104 66
77 Pj Kooima 2015 - NWI Runners Club 18:04.8 6:38.6 ↓ 11 67
78 Jamison Dietrich 2016 - BisPat Harriers 18:06.5 6:36.0 ↓ 5 68
79 Joey Ferguson 2015 - Storm XC Club 18:09.0 6:31.3 ↑ 10 69
80 Cole Prescott 2014 - 18:09.2 6:40.8 ↓ 10
81 Lee Christensen 2016 - ELC Runners 18:10.8 6:42.1 ↓ 10
82 Graham Dehaven 2016 - 18:12.1 6:35.8 ↑ 2
83 Keith Acosta 2016 - Valkyrie Running Club 18:13.3 6:39.8 ↓ 2 70
84 Nick Lane 2015 - Burnsville Distance Crew 2 18:13.3 6:28.9 ↑ 16 71
85 Alec Masters 2015 - Ainsworth Running Club 18:14.1 6:26.9 ↑ 20
86 Noah Decker 2015 - Linn-Mar Running Club 18:15.2 6:42.9 ↓ 10
87 Henry Brink 2016 - Teneo Running Club 18:17.1 6:35.3 ↑ 9 72
88 Brennan Tyler 2017 - BisPat Harriers 18:17.5 6:43.3 ↓ 6 73
89 Ben Hutchison 2017 - Red River dKrew 18:18.5 6:36.0 ↑ 9 74
90 Andru Hansen 2016 - Mill Road RC (Lincoln, NE) 18:19.1 6:40.8 ↑ 1 75
91 Arthur Seeb 2015 - Stillwater Running Club 18:19.3 6:46.4 ↓ 13
92 Johnny Walker 2014 - Burnsville Distance 18:19.6 6:28.8 ↑ 17
93 Ernest Ntakiratiman 2018 - Red River dKrew 18:19.8 6:42.6 ↓ 5 76
94 Mackinley Fitz Patrick 2016 - Thunderbird Track and Field Club 18:20.1 6:42.9 ↓ 7 77
95 Donald Aquallo 2018 - Stadium Sports Road Warriors 18:23.8 6:39.5 ↑ 4 78
96 Grant Bushaw 2017 - BisPat Harriers 18:26.1 6:44.2 ↑ 1 79
97 Gabriel Red Kettle 2014 - Stadium Sports Road Warriors 18:26.9 6:45.5 ↓ 2 80
98 Casey Zander 2014 - Demon XC 2 18:29.0 6:37.2 ↑ 13 81
99 Devin Nelson 2015 - WCM Running Club 18:31.8 6:16.2 ↑ 54 82
100 Eamon Naughton 2016 - Teneo Running Club 18:32.5 6:43.6 ↑ 7 83
101 Tory Bergan 2015 - BisPat Harriers 18:32.7 6:51.4 ↓ 7 84
102 Matt Schiroo 2014 - Southside Runners 2 18:33.1 6:47.6 ↔ 85
103 Gryphon Delaney 2015 - Papillion FIT Running Club 2 18:34.2 6:53.2 ↓ 10 86
104 Matt Bakken 2017 - Demon XC 2 18:35.2 6:58.3 ↓ 18 87
105 Sam Porter 2014 - Burnsville Distance Crew 2 18:35.2 6:49.9 ↓ 4 88
106 Zach Turner 2014 - Mill Road RC (Lincoln, NE) 18:36.1 6:43.6 ↑ 6 89
107 Elijah Harvey 2014 - Firebirdrunning Club 2 18:36.9 6:35.8 ↑ 16 90
108 Brett Krajewski 2016 - Mill Road RC (Lincoln, NE) 18:37.1 6:36.9 ↑ 13 91
109 Josh Milota 2014 - Firebirdrunning Club 2 18:37.2 6:32.3 ↑ 25 92
110 Braden Cooper 2016 - Johnston Dragoons 18:37.7 6:57.0 ↓ 18 93
111 Marcus Villarrea 2016 - Mill City Track Club 18:38.4 6:37.8 ↑ 11 94
112 Adam Leligdon 2017 - Valkyrie Running Club 18:38.5 6:51.6 ↓ 9 95
113 Jake Odoms 2014 - Burnsville Distance Crew 18:39.2 6:39.0 ↑ 7 96
114 Zachary Owings 2015 - Papillion FIT Running Club 18:40.3 6:52.5 ↓ 8 97
115 Ryley Nelson 2017 - WCM Running Club 18:41.0 6:51.1 ↓ 7 98
116 Austin Nash 2015 - Lindbergh Flyers 18:41.0 6:45.2 ↓ 1
117 Sam Branson 2016 - Lindbergh Flyers 18:41.8 6:39.5 ↑ 9
118 Mitchell Miller 2014 - Southside Runners 18:45.3 6:37.8 ↑ 21 99
119 Dale Loudon 2016 - Roadrunners 18:45.4 6:58.4 ↓ 15 100
120 Sam Ehde 2015 - Edina XC Running Club 18:48.1 6:45.7 ↑ 7 101
121 Kaleb Maynard 2016 - Northside Elite 18:48.7 6:57.7 ↓ 11 102
122 Jacob Jansen 2014 - Johnston Dragoons 18:49.2 7:35.4 ↓ 78 103
123 Briggs Fish 2014 - Firebirdrunning Club 2 18:49.7 6:46.3 ↑ 6 104
124 Trevan Long Feather 2017 - Demon XC 2 18:50.2 6:41.8 ↑ 16 105
125 Ben Hertz 2016 - Flash Running Group 18:50.2 6:43.3 ↑ 12 106
126 Ethan Olson 2017 - WCM Running Club 18:51.1 6:55.8 ↓ 13 107
127 Jordan Kiesow 2017 - Storm XC Club 18:51.4 6:55.8 ↓ 13 108
128 Daniel Whirlwind So 2015 - Stadium Sports Road Warriors 18:52.2 6:55.2 ↓ 11 109
129 Grant Harrison 2015 - Thunderbird XC Club 18:53.6 6:48.3 ↑ 6 110
130 Will Dowd 2014 - Running Ravens 18:54.4 6:51.1 ↓ 2
131 Nathan McClain 2016 - Blue Valley XC Club 18:55.1 6:57.4 ↓ 13
132 Tim Killian 2014 - Richfield Distance 18:55.3 6:46.3 ↑ 9 111
133 Cody Rowley 2014 - Knights XC 18:55.5 6:50.9 ↓ 1
134 Thomas Wilkin 2018 - Teneo Running Club 18:55.6 6:39.3 ↑ 24 112
135 Jared Sandoy 2017 - Valkyrie Running Club 18:55.9 6:50.5 ↑ 1 113
136 John Hacker 2017 - Stadium Sports Road Warriors 18:56.6 6:56.8 ↓ 17 114
137 Colton Marshall 2015 - Johnston Dragoons 2 18:56.7 6:41.1 ↑ 17 115
138 Kyle Kaufman 2014 - Burro XC 18:56.8 6:54.6 ↓ 13 116
139 Tommy O'Flannigan 2017 - Red River dKrew RC 18:57.0 6:38.1 ↑ 25
140 Dusty Rahier 2015 - Burnsville Distance Crew 18:57.0 6:38.7 ↑ 22 117
141 Mason Guyette 2014 - Edina XC Running Club 18:57.3 6:39.5 ↑ 19 118
142 Nick Geels 2015 - NWI Runners Club 18:58.2 6:37.5 ↑ 31 119
143 Derek Racek 2015 - Burnsville Distance Crew 18:58.4 6:48.6 ↔ 120
144 Spencer Bergen 2015 - Richfield Distance 18:59.5 6:50.5 ↓ 2 121
145 Nour Kouatli 2014 - Stanton Track/CC 18:59.8 6:58.1 ↓ 21 122
146 Josiah Sommer 2016 - Teneo Running Club 19:00.9 6:50.5 ↓ 1 123
147 Alex Hart 2016 - Farmington XC Club 19:01.9 6:45.8 ↑ 9
148 Tanner Blank 2015 - Rapid City Distance Project 19:02.5 7:06.5 ↓ 32
149 Calvin Yost-Wolff 2017 - Firebirdrunning Club 2 19:02.7 6:58.0 ↓ 16 124
150 Cory Plugge 2014 - Papio Monarch XC 19:03.0 6:49.1 ↔ 125
151 Bryce Paulson 2015 - WCM Running Club 19:03.4 6:48.0 ↑ 1 126
152 Riley Vitamvas 2016 - Team Fremont 19:03.6 6:52.0 ↓ 5
153 Tristan Hulstein 2017 - NWI Runners Club 19:04.0 6:42.8 ↑ 21 127
154 Jason Mattson 2015 - Lindbergh Flyers 19:05.7 6:58.4 ↓ 16
155 Andy Loff 2015 - Edina XC Running Club 19:06.5 6:56.5 ↓ 11 128
156 Cody Teich 2014 - Southside Runners 19:08.3 6:52.1 ↑ 1 129
157 Kyle Vander Plaat 2015 - NWI Runners Club 19:08.4 6:48.6 ↑ 12 130
158 Daniel Folchert 2016 - Northside Elite 19:09.6 7:05.3 ↓ 28 131
159 Reese Johnson 2014 - Roadrunners 19:09.8 6:58.8 ↓ 13 132
160 Sean Irwin 2017 - Papillion FIT Running Club 2 19:11.5 6:52.5 ↑ 5 133
161 Tyler Schill 2014 - WCM Running Club 19:11.8 6:58.7 ↓ 13 134
162 Cole Lafollette 2015 - Johnston Dragoons 19:12.6 6:52.4 ↑ 10 135
163 Andrew Brinkman 2014 - Burnsville Distance Crew 2 19:13.0 6:57.0 ↓ 8 136
164 Jake Massmann 2016 - Little Falls XC 19:13.6 7:46.4 ↓ 96 137
165 Cameron Lawrence 2017 - Papillion FIT Running Club 2 19:13.7 6:54.6 ↑ 2 138
166 Andrew Lindquist 2015 - Northside Elite 19:15.1 6:59.9 ↓ 15 139
167 Liam Hoppe 2017 - Richfield Distance 19:15.4 6:49.5 ↑ 14 140
168 Trevor Huebner 2014 - Southside Runners 2 19:16.0 6:57.8 ↓ 7 141
169 Jake Denesia 2016 - Mill Road RC (Lincoln, NE) 2 19:16.9 6:58.2 ↓ 6 142
170 Owen Heffernan 2015 - Firebirdrunning Club 2 19:18.0 7:00.9 ↓ 11 143
171 Trey Seaba 2017 - Running Ravens 19:19.2 6:59.7 ↓ 3
172 Joseph Kroymann 2017 - 19:19.9 7:06.5 ↓ 23
173 Brandon Klave 2014 - Red River dKrew 19:20.8 7:16.3 ↓ 42 144
174 Alex Baker 2014 - Thunderbird XC Club 19:23.5 7:00.5 ↑ 2 145
175 Trenton Cadwallader 2017 - Stanton Track/CC 19:24.7 7:02.1 ↔ 146
176 Tyler Hagberg 2015 - Stillwater Running Club 2 19:25.4 6:53.4 ↑ 13
177 Austin Smith 2014 - Burro XC 19:25.6 7:05.8 ↓ 7 147
178 Ryan Decker 2014 - Johnston Dragoons 2 19:28.9 7:00.1 ↑ 6 148
179 Evan Athman 2015 - Little Falls XC 19:29.9 7:06.8 ↓ 2 149
180 Rob Maxwell 2014 - Ainsworth Running Club 19:31.8 7:02.3 ↑ 5
181 Tristan Fales 2016 - ELC Runners 19:32.8 7:13.0 ↓ 10
182 Parker Nein 2017 - Demon XC 2 19:34.0 7:07.4 ↔ 150
183 James Schiroo 2014 - Southside Runners 2 19:35.6 7:16.6 ↓ 17 151
184 Josh Larson 2014 - Southside Runners 19:35.8 6:56.7 ↑ 17 152
185 Zane Johnson 2016 - Johnston Dragoons 2 19:35.8 6:54.7 ↑ 20 153
186 Ryan Newton 2016 - Farmington XC Club 19:36.9 7:05.3 ↑ 1
187 Bemnet Habtu 2016 - Mill Road RC (Lincoln, NE) 19:39.1 7:01.8 ↑ 9 154
188 Carter Lorenz 2017 - Linn-Mar Running Club 19:42.0 7:17.0 ↓ 9
189 Kavanaugh Fitz Patrick 2018 - Thunderbird Track and Field Club 19:44.8 7:13.2 ↓ 1 155
190 Mark Gerdes 2015 - Teneo Running Club 19:46.0 6:58.9 ↑ 19 156
191 Ryan Colsden 2017 - Stanton Track/CC 19:46.1 7:12.5 ↔ 157
192 Isaac Bindert 2016 - Roadrunners 19:47.3 7:16.0 ↓ 6 158
193 Jason McFarland 2016 - Running Ravens 19:49.9 7:17.2 ↓ 3
194 Eli Mork 2016 - 19:50.1 7:23.0 ↓ 11
195 Cameron Hessler 2016 - Thunderbird XC Club 19:51.0 7:10.8 ↑ 9 159
196 Herbie Lein 2016 - 19:52.1 7:14.9 ↓ 1
197 Chris McNamara 2014 - Storm XC Club 19:54.0 7:00.9 ↑ 14 160
198 Colin Entwisle 2017 - 19:54.9 7:16.2 ↑ 1
199 Eric Cota 2016 - Mill City Track Club 19:55.2 7:15.7 ↑ 4 161
200 William Valentine 2017 - Red River dKrew 19:57.2 7:19.5 ↓ 3 162
201 Isaac Schaal 2015 - 19:57.9 7:16.6 ↑ 5
202 Matt Tanner 2015 - Johnston Dragoons 2 20:00.9 7:21.9 ↓ 2 163
203 Ben Kuplic 2015 - Burnsville Distance Crew 20:01.3 6:43.4 ↑ 28 164
204 Trevor Gunlicks 2015 - Roadrunners 20:01.5 7:23.0 ↓ 6 165
205 Nick Scharp 2014 - Papillion FIT Running Club 2 20:03.7 7:27.7 ↓ 12 166
206 Griffin Metz 2016 - Roadrunners 20:03.7 7:28.1 ↓ 14 167
207 Sam Hochhalter 2014 - Demon XC 2 20:04.6 7:25.2 ↓ 5 168
208 Evan Matson 2016 - Richfield Distance 20:07.2 7:15.9 ↑ 2 169
209 Gavin Bush 2017 - Northside Elite 20:07.5 7:12.2 ↑ 3 170
210 Brian Sitz 2015 - 20:12.2 7:35.5 ↓ 16
211 Jagjeet Malhi 2015 - Valkyrie Running Club 20:13.1 7:48.9 ↓ 33 171
212 Mikey Nilles 2015 - Burro XC 20:15.4 7:11.2 ↑ 9 172
213 Camden Beller 2017 - Northside Elite 20:15.7 7:15.3 ↑ 6 173
214 Andrew Decker 2017 - Johnston Dragoons 2 20:15.9 7:19.2 ↔ 174
215 Floyd Metcalf 2014 - 20:18.4 7:16.9 ↑ 5
216 Peyton Woller 2015 - Farmington XC Club 20:19.1 7:20.7 ↑ 1
217 Mike Holsing 2015 - Roadrunners 20:23.5 7:40.3 ↓ 10 175
218 Sam Zhang 2016 - Flash Running Group 20:26.4 7:31.1 ↓ 5 176
219 Taylor Vold 2014 - Southside Runners 20:26.7 7:29.6 ↓ 4 177
220 Leighton Kaluza 2017 - Papillion FIT Running Club 2 20:29.1 7:30.9 ↓ 4 178
221 Michael Ennis 2018 - Teneo RC 20:29.6 7:19.4 ↑ 6
222 Gustaf Swansen 2016 - 20:30.4 7:20.4 ↑ 4
223 Zac Scott 2017 - Papillion FIT Running Club 3 20:31.5 7:33.0 ↓ 5
224 Brandon Van Goethem 2016 - Thunderbird Track and Field Club 20:33.9 7:29.2 ↓ 2 179
225 Michael Herndon 2015 - Papio Monarch XC 20:34.0 7:22.5 ↑ 3 180
226 Christian Young 2016 - Thunderbird XC Club 20:34.9 7:47.9 ↓ 18 181
227 Jordan Sparks 2014 - Papio Monarch XC 20:35.1 7:26.7 ↓ 2 182
228 Jake Lilly 2016 - Flash Running Group 20:35.6 7:29.3 ↓ 5 183
229 Henry Leighton 2017 - Teneo Running Club 20:35.8 7:21.2 ↑ 1 184
230 Eli Thompson 2017 - Papio Monarch XC 20:35.8 7:22.2 ↓ 1 185
231 Drew Sannes 2017 - Flash Running Group 20:38.5 7:30.6 ↓ 7 186
232 Andrew Johnson 2015 - Laughing Waters Running Club 20:51.9 7:28.7 ↑ 3
233 Josh Timm 2017 - Flash Running Group 20:57.3 7:39.4 ↓ 1 187
234 Jon Gerken 2014 - Southside Runners 2 20:58.4 7:39.9 ↓ 1 188
235 Jake Keary 2015 - Firebirdrunning Club 2 20:58.7 7:25.8 ↑ 6 189
236 Ike Mendel 2018 - Roadrunners TC 20:59.5 7:37.4 ↓ 2
237 Connor Mutch 2014 - Johnston Dragoons 3 21:02.0 7:25.1 ↑ 6 190
238 Chase Grindberg 2015 - Fargo Thunderhawks 21:03.5 7:38.4 ↓ 1 191
239 Humberto Andrade-Goek 2016 - Stanton Track/CC 21:04.4 7:41.0 ↓ 3 192
240 Gage Lebourgeois 2014 - Stillwater Running Club 2 21:05.9 7:33.5 ↔
241 Derek Mattson 2015 - Richfield Distance 21:14.9 7:30.3 ↑ 6 193
242 Mark Pettiger 2016 - Fargo Thunderhawks 21:15.3 7:38.9 ↔ 194
243 Bryan Friestad 2016 - Johnston Dragoons 3 21:20.7 7:42.5 ↑ 2 195
244 Josh Rothe 2017 - Papillion FIT Running Club 2 21:23.0 7:53.3 ↓ 5 196
245 Jayden Haakenson 2016 - Fargo Thunderhawks 21:26.0 7:38.9 ↑ 6 197
246 Alex Alfson 2017 - Burro XC 21:26.5 7:37.1 ↑ 7 198
247 Drake Conroy 2016 - Mill Road RC (Lincoln, NE) 2 21:26.8 7:36.3 ↑ 7 199
248 Jonathan Gray 2015 - Northside Elite 21:27.3 8:01.3 ↓ 10 200
249 Kyle Goodell 2017 - Linn-Mar Running Club 21:29.8 7:44.3 ↑ 1
250 Bobby Poynter 2016 - Fargo Thunderhawks 21:31.3 7:28.1 ↑ 7 201
251 Kyler Caverzagie 2017 - Papillion FIT Running Club 3 21:34.4 7:57.3 ↓ 7
252 Alex Nichol 2015 - Johnston Dragoons 2 21:36.5 7:51.8 ↓ 4 202
253 Andrew Cooper 2018 - Burro XC 2 21:41.5 7:52.2 ↓ 1
254 Darrin Searby 2014 - Stadium Sports Road Warriors 21:45.9 8:02.7 ↓ 8 203
255 Alex Vander Stoep 2015 - NWI Runners Club 21:50.7 8:05.5 ↓ 6 204
256 Brett Michaels 2014 - Stillwater Running Club 22:01.0 7:55.9 ↑ 2
257 Colin Birch 2015 - Fargo Thunderhawks 22:01.7 7:58.8 ↓ 1 205
258 Riley Sondrol 2018 - Burro XC 2 22:02.3 8:00.4 ↓ 3
259 Dylan George 2016 - Mill Road RC (Lincoln, NE) 2 22:12.3 8:03.1 ↔ 206
260 Jack Arens 2017 - Ainsworth Running Club 22:15.3 8:01.6 ↑ 2
261 Andrew Agner 2016 - Papillion FIT Running Club 3 22:17.9 8:01.1 ↑ 2
262 Ben Tack 2016 - Johnston Dragoons 3 22:18.8 8:05.7 ↓ 2 207
263 Chris Hartley 2017 - Johnston Dragoons 3 22:22.8 8:04.1 ↑ 1 208
264 Peter Isakson 2014 - Fargo Thunderhawks 22:26.7 8:00.6 ↑ 3 209
265 Jacob Brown 2017 - Thunderbird XC Club 22:28.8 7:59.7 ↑ 4 210
266 Kaiden Dorris 2016 - 22:32.4 8:18.8 ↓ 5
267 Gavin Longthorne 2017 - Burro XC 22:32.8 8:09.1 ↓ 2 211
268 James Sommer 2018 - Teneo RC 22:36.3 8:09.4 ↔
269 Ben Dryburgh 2017 - Burro XC 22:37.2 8:13.3 ↓ 3 212
270 Moises Gonzalez 2014 - Burnsville Distance Crew 22:44.6 8:11.0 ↑ 3 213
271 Elliot Hopen 2015 - Burnsville Distance Crew 22:52.1 8:12.2 ↑ 5 214
272 Simran Malhi 2014 - Valkyrie Running Club 22:52.4 8:20.7 ↓ 1 215
273 Dalton Stern 2018 - Burro XC 2 22:59.2 8:29.4 ↓ 3
274 Ian Stemper 2015 - Richfield Distance Team 23:08.0 8:30.7 ↔
275 Danny Corbin 2015 - Johnston Dragoons 3 23:09.1 8:36.2 ↓ 3 216
276 Andrew Hampton 2017 - Papio Monarch XC 23:12.8 8:34.5 ↓ 1 217
277 Francis Adams 2018 - Burnsville Distance Crew 23:16.0 8:34.5 ↔ 218
278 Christian Hansen 2017 - Flash Running Group 23:26.1 8:27.4 ↔ 219
279 Kyle Alfson 2018 - Burro XC 2 23:37.7 8:39.0 ↔
280 Dillon Beles 2014 - Papio Monarch XC 23:50.7 8:29.5 ↑ 1 220
281 Mason Rezac 2016 - Mill Road RC (Lincoln, NE) 2 23:59.4 8:31.8 ↑ 1 221
282 Tyler Matthews 2015 - Papillion FIT Running Club 3 24:19.2 9:06.4 ↓ 2
283 Tyler Campbell 2017 - Flash Running Group 24:28.5 8:38.2 ↑ 2 222
284 Benjamin Nygaard 2014 - Richfield Distance 24:38.3 8:50.5 ↔ 223
285 Jacob Beaudet 2014 - Richfield Distance 24:38.4 8:50.6 ↓ 2 224
286 Sam Skaret 2014 - Stillwater Running Club 2 24:47.5 8:30.8 ↑ 5
287 Austin Teunissen 2014 - Demon XC Club 24:53.3 8:38.6 ↑ 3
288 Jordan Maxfield 2016 - Mill Road RC (Lincoln, NE) 2 24:56.2 8:48.1 ↓ 1 225
289 Joshua Cline-Cole 2016 - Teneo RC 25:02.4 8:53.4 ↓ 1
290 Thomas Schiroo 2014 - Southside Runners 2 25:05.0 9:10.1 ↓ 4 226
291 Devin Mutch 2016 - Johnston Dragoons 3 25:30.8 9:17.9 ↓ 2 227
292 Charlie Heyer 2014 - Roadrunners TC 26:26.9 9:41.9 ↔
Place Team Points
1 Demon XC 78
2 Firebirdrunning Club 100
3 Papillion FIT Running Club 101
4 Mill City Track Club 117
5 Stillwater Running Club 3 181
6 Little Falls XC 217
7 BisPat Harriers 221
8 Johnston Dragoons 225
9 Red River dKrew 263
10 Burnsville Distance Crew 2 274
11 Edina XC Running Club 288
12 Demon XC 2 328
13 Storm XC Club 436
14 Stadium Sports Road Warriors 436
15 WCM Running Club 443
16 Mill Road RC (Lincoln, NE) 472
17 Thunderbird Track and Field Club 474
18 Teneo Running Club 546
19 Firebirdrunning Club 2 553
20 Southside Runners 558
21 Papillion FIT Running Club 2 585
22 Southside Runners 2 598
23 Roadrunners 605
24 NWI Runners Club 647
25 Valkyrie Running Club 664
26 Stanton Track/CC 682
27 Burnsville Distance Crew 710
28 Northside Elite 715
29 Richfield Distance 734
30 Johnston Dragoons 2 753
31 Thunderbird XC Club 805
32 Flash Running Group 838
33 Burro XC 844
34 Papio Monarch XC 889
35 Fargo Thunderhawks 988
36 Mill Road RC (Lincoln, NE) 2 993
37 Johnston Dragoons 3 1016
Boy's 5000 Meter Run Open Green
Place Athlete Name Time Split Move Points
1 Mark Fairley 2014 - Rams XC Club 16:13.4 5:41.0 ↑ 3 1
2 Ryan Bauermeister 2014 - 16:18.1 5:45.1 ↑ 3
3 Cal Lawton 2014 - Eden Prairie Cross Country Club 16:21.2 5:49.4 ↓ 1 2
4 Jacob Young 2014 - Eden Prairie Cross Country Club 16:21.2 5:50.0 ↓ 3 3
5 Scott Kvidera 2014 - Minnetonka XC 16:48.5 6:06.8 ↑ 1 4
6 Andrew Nelson 2014 - Eden Prairie Cross Country Club 16:50.7 6:01.1 ↑ 4 5
7 Reid Shubert 2014 - Lincoln Hawks 16:53.1 6:04.2 ↑ 2 6
8 Nicholas Skinner 2016 - Ironmen 16:53.7 6:07.7 ↓ 1 7
9 Trevor Kirk 2017 - Running Orange 16:53.8 6:03.7 ↑ 2 8
10 Sam Nelson 2015 - Dreamslayers 16:55.1 5:53.1 ↑ 18 9
11 Cole Folken 2014 - Rams XC Club 16:56.4 6:08.6 ↓ 3 10
12 Ethan Knobloch 2015 - Falls City Running Club 17:01.2 6:05.1 ↑ 5 11
13 Mark Whalen 2016 - Rams XC Club 17:03.1 6:06.5 ↑ 6 12
14 Thomas Lerdall 2015 - Wayzata XC 2 17:03.2 6:13.1 ↓ 2 13
15 Andrew Baker 2014 - 17:05.5 6:33.1 ↓ 12
16 Don Clark - 17:05.8 6:11.0 ↓ 1
17 Kevin Jeter 2016 - Eden Prairie Cross Country Club 17:06.2 6:09.6 ↑ 3 14
18 Sam Schroeder 2014 - Dreamslayers 17:08.9 6:11.6 ↑ 3 15
19 Tanner Peltier 2015 - 17:09.8 6:18.3 ↓ 5
20 Andrew Mill�n 2016 - Wayzata XC 2 17:10.1 6:19.2 ↓ 7 16
21 Seth Massot 2016 - Dreamslayers 17:12.5 6:09.7 ↑ 8 17
22 Cole Mullins 2015 - Running Orange 17:15.0 6:18.7 ↓ 4 18
23 Jay Biwer 2014 - 17:15.4 6:20.2 ↓ 7
24 Taylor Donner 2014 - Rams XC Club 17:18.5 6:17.6 ↑ 2 19
25 Luke Lahr 2015 - 17:19.3 6:21.5 ↓ 3
26 Tyler Brennecke 2014 - Ironmen 17:19.5 6:19.6 ↓ 1 20
27 Noah Moravec 2016 - Mora Running Club 17:21.2 6:19.5 ↔ 21
28 Rodrigo Balmaceda 2015 - Falls City Running Club 17:21.8 6:23.8 ↓ 5 22
29 Brian Newkirk 2014 - Ironmen 17:21.9 6:18.7 ↑ 2 23
30 Kevin Myers 2014 - Wayzata XC 2 17:22.3 6:23.2 ↓ 6 24
31 Tyler Randall 2014 - Team Osage XC 17:23.3 6:04.9 ↑ 12 25
32 Bryce Allen 2014 - Wayzata XC 2 17:24.1 6:11.2 ↑ 8 26
33 Andrew Renier 2014 - 17:25.9 6:22.1 ↓ 1
34 Alec McElhinny 2015 - Minnetonka XC 17:26.6 6:14.5 ↑ 4 27
35 Anders Hanson 2016 - Ironmen 17:29.6 6:20.9 ↑ 2 28
36 Brendan Johnson 2014 - Mora Running Club 17:31.7 6:23.4 ↔ 29
37 Logan Eigenburger 2015 - Rams XC Club 17:33.1 6:25.7 ↓ 2 30
38 Daniel Marcus 2014 - Running Orange 17:33.6 6:30.4 ↓ 8 31
39 Sean Hames 2015 - Eden Prairie Cross Country Club 17:36.9 6:31.5 ↓ 6 32
40 Paul Epland 2015 - Wayzata XC 2 17:37.4 6:30.9 ↓ 6 33
41 Philip Mitchell 2015 - 17:40.3 6:26.1 ↔
42 Collin Coffey 2015 - Running Orange 17:42.6 6:20.7 ↑ 6 34
43 Nathan Derks 2015 - Eden Prairie Cross Country Club 17:43.4 6:30.6 ↓ 4 35
44 Alec Sanbeck 2017 - Mora Running Club 17:46.6 6:23.6 ↑ 8 36
45 Brandon Blythe 2015 - Running Orange 17:48.6 6:26.2 ↑ 5 37
46 Ty Kloft 2015 - Rams XC Club 17:49.9 6:21.2 ↑ 11 38
47 Andrew Cameron 2014 - Wayzata XC 3 17:50.1 6:29.9 ↓ 3 39
48 John Schwinghamer 2017 - Mora Running Club 17:50.3 6:23.2 ↑ 8 40
49 Nathan Hewitt 2014 - 17:50.6 6:28.8 ↓ 2
50 Trey Seibel 2015 - Lincoln Hawks 17:51.7 6:30.7 ↓ 5 41
51 McCoy Benzen 2014 - Wayzata XC 3 17:52.8 6:30.8 ↓ 2 42
52 Sam Johnson 2014 - Mora Running Club 17:54.3 6:36.4 ↓ 10 43
53 Britton Klomstad 2016 - Running Orange 17:55.2 6:28.7 ↑ 2 44
54 Matt Wilkinson 2017 - Minnetonka XC 17:55.9 6:33.4 ↓ 3 45
55 Ryan Schiferl 2014 - 17:56.2 6:32.2 ↓ 2
56 Nick Hackl 2014 - Wayzata XC 3 17:56.2 6:26.5 ↑ 3 46
57 Jacob Johnson 2015 - Minnetonka XC 2 17:57.6 6:28.7 ↑ 1 47
58 Nathan Li 2014 - Wayzata XC 3 17:57.6 6:27.8 ↑ 2 48
59 Calvin Horst 2016 - Minnetonka XC Club 18:00.5 6:29.1 ↑ 3
60 Connor Churchill 2016 - Ironmen 18:01.0 6:35.0 ↓ 6 49
61 Jake Hoftender 2014 - Rams XC Club 18:03.8 6:29.7 ↑ 7 50
62 Anthony Patton 2015 - Lincoln Hawks 18:05.0 6:33.1 ↑ 1 51
63 Brett Barker 2015 - Team Osage XC 18:06.0 6:29.2 ↑ 8 52
64 Luke Anderson 2015 - Running Orange 2 18:07.2 6:34.7 ↑ 1 53
65 Tiegen Lindner 2016 - Falls City Running Club 18:08.0 6:29.6 ↑ 7 54
66 Michael Wagner 2015 - Dreamslayers 18:08.4 6:33.9 ↑ 3 55
67 Riley Nelson 2014 - Minnetonka XC 18:10.0 6:39.7 ↓ 6 56
68 Noah Burke 2014 - Lincoln Hawks 18:11.3 6:49.8 ↓ 22 57
69 Chip Arenholtz 2014 - Minnetonka XC 18:17.2 6:37.9 ↑ 4 58
70 Jack Turner 2016 - 18:17.3 6:37.5 ↑ 4
71 Sam Hanzlik 2014 - STM Runners' Club 18:18.0 6:41.3 ↓ 1
72 Ryan Westendorf 2016 - Falls City Running Club 18:18.0 6:44.3 ↓ 5 59
73 Tristian Old Horse 2017 - 18:18.5 6:46.6 ↓ 9
74 Taylor Wendtland 2015 - Sheridan Track Club 18:19.8 6:46.1 ↓ 8
75 Jordan Burklund 2014 - Running Orange 2 18:27.6 6:45.8 ↑ 1 60
76 Justin Young 2017 - Eden Prairie Cross Country Club 18:30.2 6:39.9 ↑ 5 61
77 Balashankar Karthikeyan 2014 - Wayzata XC 3 18:31.8 6:50.9 ↓ 2 62
78 Garrett Miles 2014 - West Central EXTREME TEAM 18:36.6 6:39.6 ↑ 7 63
79 Evan Fick 2016 - 18:36.6 6:50.5 ↓ 2
80 Ryan Titus 2016 - West Central EXTREME TEAM 18:42.3 6:39.6 ↑ 15 64
81 Ryan Tiegen 2016 - Fargo Thunderhawks 18:42.5 6:50.1 ↑ 1 65
82 Robert Knudsen 2016 - Running Orange 2 18:43.6 6:57.1 ↓ 3 66
83 Jacob Brua 2015 - Wayzata XC 4 18:44.0 6:46.8 ↑ 3
84 Josh Bogovich 2014 - Dreamslayers 18:46.4 6:45.2 ↑ 7 67
85 Jared Kovall-Scarl 2015 - STM Runners' Club 18:48.7 6:49.3 ↑ 4
86 Jachob Wiedeburg 2015 - 18:48.8 6:53.8 ↓ 2
87 Clyde Carver 2014 - 18:50.1 6:57.4 ↓ 4
88 Chad Couser 2016 - Spartan Running Club 18:50.7 6:48.9 ↑ 4 68
89 Oscar Kavanagh 2018 - 18:51.0 6:48.7 ↑ 4
90 Aidan Fisher 2014 - Wayzata XC 4 18:51.6 6:51.9 ↔
91 Cole Oslin 2016 - Mora Running Club 18:52.0 6:49.6 ↑ 3 69
92 Spencer Moore 2018 - Spartan Running Club 18:52.3 6:46.9 ↑ 9 70
93 Jimmy Sebold 2014 - Minnetonka XC 18:53.1 6:50.2 ↑ 3 71
94 Michael Schwinghamer 2017 - Mora Running Club 18:54.6 6:50.9 ↑ 5 72
95 Tyler Friesen 2015 - Team Osage XC 18:56.2 7:10.1 ↓ 17 73
96 Robbie McBane 2015 - Spartan Running Club 18:56.7 6:48.0 ↑ 6 74
97 Alec Werning 2014 - Spartan Running Club 18:57.4 6:35.6 ↑ 16 75
98 Joseph Schmidt 2015 - Falls City Running Club 18:59.2 6:56.2 ↓ 1 76
99 Noah Miller 2018 - 19:03.1 6:42.7 ↑ 13
100 Joshua Liester 2015 - 19:03.6 7:00.4 ↓ 2
101 Carter Knopik 2016 - 19:06.0 7:07.2 ↓ 13
102 Isaac Brye 2015 - Fargo Thunderhawks 19:06.4 6:40.3 ↑ 16 77
103 Jacob Mussell 2015 - Dreamslayers 19:09.0 6:53.1 ↑ 2 78
104 Matt Torntore 2014 - 19:09.7 6:52.5 ↑ 2
105 Martin Johnson 2015 - Wayzata XC 2 19:11.8 7:22.4 ↓ 25 79
106 Sam Rusch 2015 - Minnetonka XC 2 19:13.8 6:54.6 ↑ 4 80
107 Eric Bishop 2014 - Minnetonka XC 2 19:14.1 6:55.0 ↑ 2 81
108 Matt Ergen 2017 - Mora RC 19:15.4 7:11.3 ↓ 8
109 Ryan Krump 2015 - STM Runners' Club 19:21.8 6:58.7 ↑ 5
110 Gunnar Maples 2016 - Minnetonka XC 19:24.6 7:05.1 ↑ 1 82
111 Chris Atwood 2014 - Minnetonka XC 2 19:26.3 7:08.7 ↓ 4 83
112 Gabriel Davila 2014 - 19:27.7 7:01.1 ↑ 7
113 Gabriel Smith 2016 - West Central EXTREME TEAM 19:29.6 6:56.3 ↑ 15 84
114 Brenan Duffield 2015 - Fargo Thunderhawks 19:30.2 7:05.9 ↑ 3 85
115 Joshua Powell 2017 - 19:31.3 7:15.8 ↓ 11
116 Jacob Fitzgerald 2016 - 19:31.4 7:13.2 ↓ 8
117 Keagan McCully 2015 - Twin Cities Track Club 19:34.8 7:04.2 ↑ 5
118 Justin Nelson 2015 - Wayzata XC 4 19:36.6 7:06.0 ↑ 5
119 Ben Farley 2014 - Dreamslayers 19:39.0 7:06.9 ↑ 5 86
120 Linden Weitz 2015 - Lincoln Hawks 19:40.5 7:13.0 ↔ 87
121 McPhail Alex 2018 - Spartan Running Club 2 19:42.0 7:08.1 ↑ 8 88
122 Logan Lerette 2015 - 19:42.2 7:28.0 ↓ 19
123 Seth Vandergriend 2014 - Lincoln Hawks 19:42.9 7:44.3 ↓ 36 89
124 River Chandler 2014 - Lincoln Hawks 19:43.0 7:15.4 ↓ 3 90
125 Collin Cundy 2014 - Sheridan Track Club 19:44.3 7:02.6 ↑ 9
126 Sean Maher 2016 - STM Runners' Club 19:45.8 7:04.1 ↑ 9
127 Matt Bauske 2015 - Fargo Thunderhawks 19:47.1 7:23.7 ↓ 12 91
128 Connor Canfield 2015 - Wayzata XC 3 19:48.7 7:25.3 ↓ 12 92
129 Alex Tostenson 2015 - Perham 19:51.0 7:10.2 ↑ 3 93
130 Josh Partington 2017 - 19:55.6 7:18.7 ↔
131 Kindard Sproles 2014 - Falls City Running Club 19:56.2 7:23.1 ↓ 4 94
132 Benjamin Miles 2016 - West Central EXTREME TEAM 19:56.9 7:23.9 ↓ 6 95
133 Ben Huftalin 2017 - Team Osage XC 20:00.6 7:13.0 ↑ 3 96
134 Cedric Caille 2017 - Minnetonka XC 2 20:01.2 7:28.6 ↓ 9 97
135 Luke Horton 2014 - Twin Cities Track Club 20:01.7 7:21.7 ↓ 4
136 Andrew Gathje 2015 - Spartan Running Club 20:03.3 7:13.1 ↑ 1 98
137 Patrick Brady 2017 - Minnetonka XC 2 20:04.1 7:23.1 ↓ 4 99
138 Taylor Otheim 2016 - West Central EXTREME TEAM 20:22.0 7:28.1 ↑ 2 100
139 Alex Wegscheid 2014 - Perham 20:24.1 7:20.5 ↑ 3 101
140 Travis Graff 2015 - Running Orange 2 20:26.5 7:29.7 ↑ 1 102
141 Alex Williamson 2017 - Spartan Running Club 2 20:27.2 7:36.9 ↓ 3 103
142 Brian Rud 2016 - Spartan Running Club 2 20:28.4 7:16.4 ↑ 3 104
143 Nate Verkerke 2014 - Spartan Running Club 20:32.4 7:18.6 ↑ 3 105
144 Joel Carlson 2016 - 20:33.0 7:40.1 ↓ 5
145 Hunter Ditterich 2017 - Perham 20:40.4 7:32.6 ↓ 2 106
146 Tucker Rochleau 2015 - Running Orange 2 20:44.0 7:28.0 ↑ 4 107
147 Matthew Thibert 2017 - Fargo Thunderhawks 20:47.9 7:32.9 ↑ 1 108
148 Shane Ensz 2016 - West Central EXTREME TEAM 20:48.8 7:37.7 ↓ 4 109
149 Tanner Steineke 2016 - West Central EXTREME TEAM 20:54.7 7:40.4 ↓ 2 110
150 Lane Richards 2014 - Manhattan Cross Country Club 20:55.5 7:35.9 ↑ 1
151 Sebastian Vile 2018 - Spartan Running Club 2 20:58.3 7:42.6 ↓ 2 111
152 Caleb Miller 2017 - Northside Elite 21:01.1 7:40.0 ↑ 2 112
153 Sam Powell 2014 - 21:33.0 8:12.6 ↓ 1
154 Tait Johnson 2015 - 21:33.1 8:12.6 ↓ 1
155 Oscar Martinez 2014 - Sheridan Track Club 21:50.8 8:03.6 ↔
156 Josh Ott 2014 - Minnetonka XC 2 21:51.1 7:52.2 ↑ 1 113
157 Boden Christensen 2017 - Northside Elite 21:51.8 7:52.0 ↑ 1 114
158 Joseph Vaska 2014 - Falls City Running Club 21:56.1 8:07.7 ↓ 2 115
159 Sam Rowekamp 2017 - Spartan Running Club 2 22:16.0 8:10.1 ↔ 116
160 Skyler Buss 2017 - Team Osage XC 22:25.6 8:08.1 ↑ 1 117
161 Matt Siira 2015 - Perham 22:32.4 8:25.3 ↓ 1 118
162 Ryan Noble 2016 - Northside Elite 23:30.7 8:30.9 ↔ 119
163 Phan Thanh 2015 - Northside Elite 23:48.9 8:40.4 ↑ 2 120
164 Brandon Hundley 2015 - Northside Elite 23:56.0 8:47.6 ↔ 121
165 Caleb Mycke 2017 - Perham 23:56.0 8:51.8 ↓ 2 122
166 Andrew Werning 2017 - Spartan Running Club 2 26:15.6 9:48.6 ↔ 123
167 Couser Ethan 2018 - Spartan Running Club 2 26:55.0 10:27.7 ↔ 124
Place Team Points
1 Eden Prairie Cross Country Club 56
2 Rams XC Club 72
3 Wayzata XC 2 112
4 Ironmen 127
5 Running Orange 128
6 Dreamslayers 163
7 Mora Running Club 169
8 Minnetonka XC 190
9 Falls City Running Club 222
10 Wayzata XC 3 237
11 Lincoln Hawks 242
12 Team Osage XC 363
13 Spartan Running Club 385
14 Running Orange 2 388
15 Minnetonka XC 2 388
16 West Central EXTREME TEAM 406
17 Fargo Thunderhawks 426
18 Spartan Running Club 2 522
19 Perham 540 20 Northside Elite 586
Boy's 5000 Meter Run Frosh Soph
Place Athlete Name Time Split Move Points
1 Jebben Keyes 2016 - 17:07.9 6:13.3 ↑ 1
2 Jonathan Breckheimer 2016 - Stillwater Running Club 3 17:08.9 6:11.1 ↑ 1 1
3 Connor Gagne 2016 - 17:11.2 6:08.2 ↑ 2
4 Jacob Smith 2016 - Wayzata XC 17:12.5 6:04.7 ↑ 5 2
5 Peter Gruenbacher 2016 - Manhattan Cross Country Club 17:13.8 6:08.2 ↑ 2 3
6 Cole Sargent 2017 - 17:13.9 6:09.0 ↔
7 Jacob Hegland 2016 - 17:18.5 6:07.5 ↑ 4
8 Jakob Hanna 2017 - 17:22.7 6:02.4 ↑ 10
9 Sam Elliott 2018 - Edina XC Running Club 2 17:24.8 6:05.1 ↑ 8 4
10 Tristan Christoffer 2017 - Rapid City Distance Project 17:26.1 6:23.1 ↓ 6 5
11 Max Kuhs 2017 - Edina XC Running Club 2 17:26.3 6:12.2 ↑ 2 6
12 Paul Weiler 2017 - Wayzata XC 17:30.4 6:16.9 ↔ 7
13 Jordan Jeandron 2016 - 17:31.7 6:17.1 ↑ 1
14 Micah Sweeney 2016 - Sheridan Track Club 17:34.1 6:24.0 ↓ 4
15 Josh Halverson 2017 - Wayzata XC 17:40.9 6:23.7 ↑ 1 8
16 David Holmes 2016 - Stillwater Running Club 2 17:42.1 6:35.4 ↓ 8 9
17 Kyle Brandt 2016 - Wayzata XC 17:46.1 6:18.9 ↑ 6 10
18 Nick Kerbeshian 2017 - Wayzata XC 3 17:46.6 6:22.6 ↑ 2 11
19 Noah Kneeskern 2017 - Stillwater Running Club 17:50.1 6:24.9 ↑ 2 12
20 Carson Speicher 2018 - Perham 17:58.6 6:43.0 ↓ 5 13
21 Sam Morgan 2016 - Manhattan Cross Country Club 18:00.8 6:38.1 ↓ 2 14
22 Calvin Cahill 2016 - Wayzata XC 3 18:03.5 6:36.7 ↔ 15
23 Owen Smalley 2017 - Edina XC Running Club 18:06.6 6:31.0 ↑ 1 16
24 Daniel Urke 2017 - Wayzata XC 3 18:07.0 6:22.4 ↑ 7 17
25 Josh Albrecht 2017 - Stillwater Running Club 3 18:14.6 6:37.1 ↑ 3 18
26 Spencer Warejoncas 2016 - Twin Cities Track Club 18:18.4 6:41.0 ↔ 19
27 Jt Vreiswyk 2016 - Sheridan Track Club 18:19.4 6:41.9 ↔
28 Anders Sonnesyn 2018 - Wayzata XC 3 18:20.1 6:36.5 ↑ 2 20
29 Chris Jamison 2016 - Running Orange 18:23.0 6:46.2 ↓ 4 21
30 Louis Lefebvre 2017 - Edina XC Running Club 2 18:26.5 6:36.0 ↑ 3 22
31 Zack Vancas 2016 - Rapid City Distance Project 18:26.8 6:27.8 ↑ 8 23
32 Tyler Carlstrom 2017 - Wayzata XC 3 18:31.4 6:38.1 ↑ 5 24
33 Wesley Heal 2016 - Wayzata XC 18:36.7 6:48.3 ↓ 1 25
34 Thomas Schauerman 2017 - Edina XC Running Club 18:37.4 6:46.4 ↔ 26
35 Travis Lorch 2017 - 18:47.5 6:55.0 ↑ 1
36 Ethan Levin 2016 - Manhattan Cross Country Club 18:49.2 6:47.4 ↑ 5 27
37 Kael Sweeney 2016 - Sheridan Track Club 18:49.8 6:50.0 ↑ 3
38 Alex White 2017 - Wayzata XC 3 18:56.6 6:47.7 ↑ 4 28
39 Michael Kennedy 2017 - Southside Runners 18:58.7 7:16.2 ↓ 10 29
40 Robby Underdal 2017 - Wayzata XC 2 18:59.6 6:49.0 ↑ 3 30
41 Zack Garvis 2015 - Wayzata XC 4 18:59.7 52:59.4 ↓ 40
42 James Huntley 2017 - Stillwater Running Club 3 19:00.7 7:08.4 ↓ 7 31
43 Nolan Blankenau 2016 - Manhattan Cross Country Club 19:06.2 6:54.2 ↑ 1 32
44 McKenzie Brown Otter 2016 - Rapid City Distance Project 19:09.2 7:11.9 ↓ 6 33
45 Jacob Dickerson 2017 - Perham 19:10.1 6:45.3 ↑ 3 34
46 Ryan Haggerty 2016 - 19:10.9 6:57.2 ↓ 1
47 Jonathon Novak 2018 - 19:21.5 7:02.9 ↔
48 Evan Johnson 2017 - Stillwater Running Club 19:22.4 6:54.9 ↑ 2 35
49 Elliott Weisberg 2017 - Stillwater Running Club 3 19:26.5 6:58.5 ↑ 2 36
50 Sean Parris 2016 - Running Orange 19:30.4 7:15.5 ↓ 4 37
51 Andy Fitch 2016 - Manhattan Cross Country Club 19:31.0 6:56.9 ↑ 6 38
52 Frank Fetrow 2018 - Wayzata XC 2 19:38.1 7:05.9 ↑ 3 39
53 Trevor Guck 2017 - Perham 19:41.0 7:09.7 ↔ 40
54 Lance Van Zee 2018 - 19:42.7 7:14.3 ↓ 2
55 Stuart MacDonald 2016 - Southside Runners 19:42.7 7:06.1 ↑ 4 41
56 Josh Willard 2017 - Southside Runners 19:43.2 7:08.9 ↑ 2 42
57 Nick Looby 2016 - Rapid City Distance Project 19:52.4 7:25.4 ↓ 8 43
58 Ben Passolt 2018 - Edina XC Running Club 19:52.9 7:08.2 ↑ 3 44
59 Nathan Caspar 2018 - Edina XC Running Club 2 19:54.2 7:03.3 ↑ 10 45
60 Noah Johansen 2017 - Edina XC Running Club 2 19:54.6 7:10.4 ↔ 46
61 Chase Leitz 2017 - Perham 19:55.5 7:22.0 ↓ 5 47
62 John Horan 2017 - Edina XC Running Club 19:59.7 7:10.4 ↑ 3 48
63 Tyler Bryant 2016 - Running Orange 20:02.9 7:12.1 ↑ 5 49
64 Nathan Coleman 2016 - Perham 20:06.1 7:34.1 ↓ 10 50
65 Cael Carlson 2018 - Willmar Winged Foot Running Club 20:06.8 7:16.4 ↑ 2 51
66 Will Staunton 2016 - Edina XC Running Club 20:09.1 7:23.9 ↓ 4 52
67 Kyle Struthers 2016 - Twin Cities Track Club 20:09.3 7:19.4 ↓ 1 53
68 Ben Johnson 2016 - Twin Cities Track Club 20:09.8 7:16.2 ↑ 3 54
69 Clayton Tumas 2017 - 20:10.6 7:15.9 ↑ 4
70 Sam Smith 2017 - Wayzata XC 2 20:14.2 7:16.1 ↑ 5 55
71 Andrew Brandt 2018 - Wayzata XC 2 20:14.6 7:16.0 ↑ 5 56
72 Kyle Knofczynski 2017 - Willmar Winged Foot Running Club 20:14.6 7:21.0 ↔ 57
73 Colton Jones 2017 - Twin Cities Track Club 20:15.1 7:21.6 ↓ 3 58
74 Adam Siira 2017 - Perham 20:21.2 7:33.9 ↓ 11 59
75 Jared Rueter 2018 - Willmar Winged Foot Running Club 20:22.0 7:22.7 ↑ 2 60
76 Dakota Tjaden 2016 - Willmar Winged Foot Running Club 20:22.7 ↑ 32 61
77 Ibrahim Ismail 2018 - Willmar Winged Foot Running Club 20:24.1 ↓ 77 62
78 Nick Listrom 2017 - Perham 20:29.5 7:34.4 ↓ 4 63
79 Trevor Smith 2016 - Rapid City Distance Project 20:38.3 7:21.9 ↑ 1 64
80 Daniel Hammer 2017 - Stillwater Running Club 20:38.8 7:32.1 ↓ 2 65
81 Cole Lebourgeois 2017 - Stillwater Running Club 2 20:42.6 7:53.4 ↓ 17 66
82 Vince Clapper 2016 - 20:52.2 7:33.2 ↓ 1
83 Josh Li 2016 - Wayzata XC 2 20:52.6 7:33.2 ↓ 1 67
84 Cooper Hitt 2018 - 20:59.1 7:38.8 ↓ 1
85 Rudy Lawler 2017 - Falls City Running Club 21:02.0 7:51.0 ↓ 6 68
86 Jonah Fabrizius 2017 - Willmar Winged Foot Running Club 21:10.5 7:41.6 ↔ 69
87 Ayden Palmquist 2017 - Falls City Running Club 21:13.2 7:48.8 ↓ 3 70
88 Logan Kennedy 2016 - Sheridan Track Club 21:15.6 7:49.8 ↓ 3
89 Ethan Christenson 2017 - Stillwater Running Club 21:19.3 7:42.7 ↓ 2 71
90 Ben Elliott 2018 - Edina XC Running Club 2 21:24.4 7:42.9 ↓ 2 72
91 Trevor Breanner 2018 - Falls City Running Club 21:29.1 7:36.2 ↑ 1 73
92 John Ferris 2018 - Laughing Waters Running Club 21:32.3 7:45.0 ↓ 2
93 Jakob Browning 2016 - Buffalo City Running Club 21:38.9 7:53.6 ↓ 4
94 Victor Gag 2017 - Stillwater Running Club 2 21:49.7 ↓ 94 74
95 Ethan Crouch 2016 - Falls City Running Club 21:54.9 8:07.4 ↓ 4 75
96 Jake Passolt 2018 - Edina XC Running Club 21:58.2 7:59.3 ↓ 3 76
97 Tyler Butts 2018 - Southside Runners 22:06.8 7:54.0 ↓ 1 77
98 Evan Ford 2017 - Southside Runners 22:09.5 7:52.4 ↑ 1 78
99 Ben Dufresne 2017 - Twin Cities Track Club 22:10.3 8:10.2 ↓ 5 79
100 Jackson Thiets 2015 - Stillwater Running Club 22:12.9 ↓ 100 80
101 Arna Christensen 2018 - Laughing Waters Running Club 22:15.1 7:58.2 ↓ 3
102 Harrison Coombs 2016 - Buffalo City Running Club 22:21.1 8:07.8 ↓ 5
103 Josiah Gregg 2016 - Stillwater Running Club 2 22:33.2 8:31.3 ↓ 8 81
104 Matthew Watson 2016 - Running Orange 22:44.1 8:23.4 ↓ 4 82
105 Mathew Henschell 2017 - Stillwater Running Club 22:46.6 8:07.2 ↓ 3 83
106 Isaac Wolf 2018 - Falls City Running Club 22:47.4 8:23.0 ↓ 5 84
107 Holden Schafer 2016 - Stillwater Running Club 3 22:48.6 8:07.3 ↓ 2 85
108 Beau Haugen 2016 - Stillwater Running Club 2 22:51.3 8:08.9 ↓ 1 86
109 Nick Hawkins 2016 - Running Orange 22:52.2 8:11.1 ↓ 5 87
110 Ethan Berry 2016 - Stillwater Running Club 2 22:57.5 8:15.2 ↓ 4 88
111 Henry Seeb 2016 - Stillwater Running Club 22:57.6 8:16.4 ↓ 8 89
Place Team Points
1 Wayzata XC 52
2 Wayzata XC 3 87
3 Manhattan Cross Country Club 114
4 Edina XC Running Club 2 123
5 Rapid City Distance Project 168
6 Stillwater Running Club 3 171
7 Perham 184
8 Edina XC Running Club 186
9 Wayzata XC 2 247
10 Twin Cities Track Club 263
11 Stillwater Running Club 263
12 Southside Runners 267
13 Running Orange 276
14 Willmar Winged Foot Running Club 291
15 Stillwater Running Club 2 316
16 Falls City Running Club 370
Mixed 5000 Meter Run Comm. Fun Run
Place Athlete Name Time Split Move Points
1 Connor Vander Haar
- 21:41.1 7:51.5 ↔
2 Emma Irsfeld
- GOTR 24:49.4 8:58.5 ↔ 1
3 Raeanna Covington
- 25:05.4 9:08.4 ↑ 2
4 Ciarrin Covington
- 25:05.4 9:09.5 ↔
5 Jackson Clark
- GOTR 25:41.7 9:46.8 ↓ 2 2
6 Jody Langenhorst
- GOTR 25:54.3 9:41.4 ↔ 3
7 Noah Vanstedum
- GOTR 26:10.0 9:07.5 ↑ 1 4
8 Nicole Westerhuis
- GOTR 26:25.9 9:42.8 ↓ 1 5
9 Jack Blogg
- GOTR 27:39.7 10:29.3 ↔ 6
10 Gray Peterson
- GOTR 27:52.6 10:31.7 ↔ 7
11 Elizabeth Nepodal
- GOTR 28:42.3 10:04.5 ↔
12 Jacee Johannsen
- Panther Pride Cross 29:08.1 10:14.6 ↑ 2
13 Anneliese Taggart
- GOTR 29:36.1 10:07.9 ↑ 3
14 Ryan Hanson
- GOTR 29:42.1 10:51.8 ↓ 2
15 Jon Van't Hul
- GOTR 29:47.3 10:56.2 ↓ 2
16 Helen Hoftiezer
- GOTR 29:59.7 10:29.4 ↑ 2
17 Sophia Taggart
- GOTR 30:09.7 10:41.2 ↔
18 Ann Gregory
- Omaha Racers 30:19.9 11:11.1 ↓ 3
19 Rebecca Gregory
- Omaha Racers 30:41.3 10:55.9 ↔
20 Julian Pearson
- GOTR 30:59.4 10:40.8 ↑ 2
21 Kalyn Langenhorst
- GOTR 31:20.7 11:19.2 ↔
22 Jacquie Westendorf
- 31:32.5 11:41.9 ↓ 2
23 Megan Hoffman
- GOTR 31:42.2 11:05.1 ↔
24 Seth Fisher
- GOTR 32:07.1 10:34.1 ↑ 2
25 Tim Ginter
- GOTR 32:35.7 11:58.5 ↓ 1
26 Ivy Ulmer
- GOTR 32:56.7 11:37.6 ↓ 1
27 Christy Bahnson
- GOTR 33:26.2 11:47.4 ↔
28 Mark Swasey
- GOTR 33:35.0 11:52.6 ↑ 1
29 Jenna Blogg
- GOTR 33:57.4 11:56.9 ↑ 2
30 Michelle Moller
- GOTR 34:04.8 12:22.3 ↓ 2
31 Todd Matrisciano
- GOTR 34:26.5 12:26.8 ↓ 1
32 Tori Buffington
- GOTR 34:36.0 11:47.4 ↑ 8
33 Jessica Beavers
- GOTR 34:42.4 12:20.9 ↔
34 Jen Peterson
- GOTR 34:57.5 11:56.2 ↑ 8
35 Mike Nelson
- GOTR 35:19.9 12:54.5 ↓ 1
36 Kayla Mescher
- GOTR 35:33.1 13:16.0 ↓ 4
37 Jessica Wells
- GOTR 35:40.4 12:01.1 ↑ 12
38 Todd Wells
- GOTR 35:41.9 12:03.2 ↑ 10
39 Aidan Wells
- GOTR 35:44.6 12:05.2 ↑ 11
40 Holzer Nancy
- 35:49.8 12:55.9 ↑ 1
41 Craig Flaa
- GOTR 35:55.3 13:19.3 ↓ 4
42 Ryan Olson
- GOTR 35:59.6 13:14.1 ↓ 3
43 David Peck
- GOTR 36:03.0 12:05.5 ↑ 11
44 Shannon Peck
- GOTR 36:03.9 12:05.7 ↑ 11
45 Stephani Tague
- GOTR 36:04.4 12:05.9 ↑ 11
46 Alexandra Hoekstra
- GOTR 36:20.1 12:34.8 ↑ 5
47 Michael Cain
- 36:24.4 12:20.1 ↑ 11
48 Kerrie Grocott
- GOTR 36:28.2 12:43.0 ↑ 4
49 Michelle Johnson
- GOTR 36:35.3 12:34.0 ↑ 8
50 Sheena Watkins
- GOTR 36:47.4 13:17.3 ↓ 4
51 Doug Inskeep
- GOTR 36:49.5 13:02.1 ↑ 2
52 Ryan Millikan
- 37:10.2 13:54.4 ↓ 9
53 Jessica Christensen
- GOTR 37:14.1 13:56.1 ↓ 9
54 Michelle Heiberger
- GOTR 37:31.3 14:51.8 ↓ 16
55 Amy Oberloh
- GOTR 37:50.0 13:41.7 ↑ 4
56 Amy Condon
- GOTR 38:07.8 13:57.6 ↑ 4
57 Kristin Olson
- GOTR 39:02.2 13:54.9 ↑ 9
58 Terry Vanrovec
- GOTR 39:09.5 13:26.9 ↑ 14
59 Sandi Terwee
- GOTR 39:10.7 14:30.9 ↑ 3
60 Jamie Dooley
- GOTR 39:14.8 14:16.2 ↑ 4
61 Daniel Fischer
- GOTR 39:31.0 14:25.3 ↑ 4
62 Bug Bowden
- GOTR 39:38.0 13:45.1 ↑ 12
63 Teresa Keleher
- GOTR 39:38.4 13:45.3 ↑ 12
64 Jessica Drovdal
- GOTR 39:49.8 16:18.7 ↓ 17
65 Sarah Taggart
- GOTR 39:58.6 14:18.2 ↑ 6
66 Angela Meyer
- GOTR 40:03.8 15:17.7 ↓ 3
67 Janelle Revier
- GOTR 40:04.1 15:52.0 ↓ 6
68 Carrie Calvery
- GOTR 40:07.2 14:53.1 ↔
69 Tina Johnson
- GOTR 40:07.7 14:08.4 ↑ 8
70 Kyle Brouwer
- GOTR 40:13.1 15:05.2 ↓ 3
71 Michelle Kuntze
- GOTR 40:51.1 14:35.2 ↑ 7
72 Elizabeth Johnston
- GOTR 40:59.3 14:16.5 ↑ 8
73 Katie Johnston
- GOTR 40:59.9 14:17.0 ↑ 8
74 Laurie Borschel
- GOTR 41:01.6 14:43.9 ↑ 5
75 Chad Erickson
- GOTR 41:04.1 15:19.6 ↓ 2
76 Laura Allard
- GOTR 41:17.5 15:52.2 ↓ 6
77 Shane Himmerich
- GOTR 43:02.0 16:01.6 ↑ 5
78 Albert Everthart
- GOTR 43:16.2 15:43.9 ↑ 7
79 Mary Kate Hoiten
- GOTR 44:04.8 16:11.2 ↑ 8
80 Levi Kary
- GOTR 44:24.1 17:15.2 ↑ 3
81 Sarah Pepper
- 44:48.4 17:23.4 ↑ 3
82 Alisa Nachtigal
- GOTR 45:00.4 17:16.9 ↑ 4
83 Marne Dekkers
- GOTR 45:13.1 16:17.0 ↑ 5
84 Ryan Fonder
- GOTR 46:54.9 24:24.0 ↓ 48
85 Jada Carlson
- GOTR 46:55.1 16:24.8 ↑ 7
86 Brian Clark
- GOTR 46:57.1 17:25.7 ↑ 4
87 Matt Brower
- GOTR 46:59.6 16:27.4 ↑ 6
88 Bert Behrens
- GOTR 47:19.2 17:29.1 ↑ 3
89 Laurie Maurer
- GOTR 47:41.1 16:55.8 ↑ 6
90 Mathew Maurer
- GOTR 47:41.3 16:56.2 ↑ 4
91 Dan Larsen
- GOTR 49:17.5 20:04.8 ↓ 2
92 Ray Campbell
- GOTR 49:39.8 18:21.8 ↑ 4
93 Kari Katzer
- GOTR 51:58.5 17:11.9 ↑ 4
94 Nathan Bosch
- GOTR 54:39.3 ↓ 94
Place Team Points
1 GOTR 15
Mixed 5000 Meter Run Comm. Competitive
Place Athlete Name Time Split Move Points
1 Mike Reneau
- 15:21.7 5:34.8 ↔
2 Colin Morrissey
- Team Nebraska 15:43.0 5:44.9 ↔
3 Anthony Drealan
- 15:50.8 5:48.3 ↔
4 Trevor Capra
- Joel 16:12.3 5:52.3 ↑ 1 1
5 Daniel Pettit
- Joel 16:12.5 6:01.8 ↓ 1 2
6 Brady Speicher
- 16:23.4 5:59.6 ↑ 1
7 Matthew Tingum
- Wolverines 16:26.0 6:01.9 ↑ 1
8 David Ernesti
- Stanton Track/CC Club 16:26.6 5:54.6 ↑ 3
9 Jesus Urtusuastegu
- 16:29.3 5:57.8 ↑ 1
10 Connor Branick
- Joel 16:32.0 6:04.8 ↓ 1 3
11 Richard Dafoe
- Wolverines 16:34.5 6:11.9 ↓ 5
12 Casey Kear
- Team Nebraska 16:43.1 6:01.3 ↔
13 Dylan Slaba
- Joel 16:52.7 6:10.5 ↔ 4
14 Duane Jongeling
- Joel 17:00.3 6:13.0 ↔ 5
15 Ethan Albertson
- 17:03.4 6:13.6 ↔
16 Brian Wandzilak
- Nebraska Coaches 17:06.8 6:11.6 ↑ 1 6
17 Dustin Llewellyn
- Nebraska Coaches 17:11.7 6:10.4 ↑ 1 7
18 Craig Knutson
- Wolverines 17:13.5 6:22.4 ↓ 2
19 Shannon Stenger
- Nebraska Coaches 17:22.3 6:13.7 ↔ 8
20 Colin Johnston
- Nebraska Coaches 17:46.3 6:24.8 ↑ 1 9
21 Jesse Nelson
- 17:47.6 6:34.3 ↓ 1
22 Erin Schmidt
- 18:05.0 6:41.9 ↔
23 Eric Overby
- 18:10.5 6:27.8 ↑ 3
24 Dmitri Melius
- 18:14.8 6:50.0 ↓ 1
25 Craig Christians
- Nebraska Coaches 18:20.5 6:42.0 ↓ 1 10
26 Kris Sauer
- Laughing Waters Running Club 18:23.2 6:38.4 ↑ 1 11
27 Ross Nelson
- Wayzata XC 18:29.9 6:32.8 ↑ 2
28 Yazan Al Sharif
- Joel 18:41.6 7:01.5 ↓ 3 12
29 Cole Brown
- 18:43.3 6:45.0 ↑ 1
30 Jake Ryan
- The Snoring Piglet 18:45.8 6:46.3 ↑ 1
31 Brian Clark
- Pierre Area Running Club 18:48.2 6:53.5 ↓ 3
32 Seth Netere
- Laughing Waters Running Club 18:57.4 6:55.8 ↔ 13
33 Erik Hadland
- Laughing Waters Running Club 18:58.5 6:53.0 ↔ 14
34 Tyler Propst
- Pierre Area Running Club 19:10.5 6:54.5 ↑ 3
35 Michael Sampers
- Joel 19:12.9 6:55.2 ↑ 3 15
36 Troy Ivesdahl
- 19:13.5 6:54.9 ↑ 3
37 Joe Broze
- 19:16.9 7:04.4 ↓ 1
38 Nicholas Yanek
- 19:20.9 7:02.3 ↑ 2
39 Christian Zimmerman
- Laughing Waters Running Club 19:22.0 7:10.0 ↓ 4 16
40 Melvin Alvarez
- 19:37.2 7:15.8 ↑ 1
41 Kraig Lungstrom
- Wayzata XC 19:40.5 7:04.4 ↑ 1
42 Mitch Bern
- Nebraska Coaches 19:44.8 7:38.5 ↓ 8 17
43 Jack Pope
- Laughing Waters Running Club 20:03.5 7:21.3 ↔ 18
44 Cooper Schroeder
- 20:09.3 7:15.7 ↑ 1
45 Cooper Lennox
- Mora Running Club 20:15.7 7:21.5 ↑ 1
46 Corey Whalen
- Team Black 20:19.3 7:29.3 ↓ 2
47 Cory Brown
- 20:24.3 7:29.1 ↔
48 Mark Snell
- 20:35.2 7:23.4 ↑ 1
49 Stephanie Warnke
- 20:36.9 7:17.6 ↑ 2
50 Christopher Zahn
- Panther Pride Cross 20:39.6 7:19.6 ↑ 4 19
51 Brianne Brewster
- Southside Runners 20:40.9 7:21.3 ↑ 1
52 Carston Wagner
- Laughing Waters Running Club 20:44.4 7:34.6 ↓ 4 20
53 Sandra Pelayo
- 20:48.4 7:28.7 ↔
54 Wyatt Milton
- 20:53.9 7:37.2 ↓ 4
55 Brian Sitz
- 20:54.8 7:33.5 ↔
56 Geoff Coventry
- 21:09.0 7:34.6 ↑ 1
57 Gary Patton
- 21:10.4 7:33.7 ↑ 1
58 Andrew Sandoy
- Valkyrie 21:17.9 7:46.9 ↓ 2
59 Dan Propst
- Pierre Area Running Club 21:33.6 7:51.6 ↔
60 Susan Stine-Melgar
- 21:40.1 7:52.8 ↔
61 Evan Sutuerland
- 21:49.1 7:51.7 ↑ 3
62 Jared Schroeder
- 21:50.6 7:54.0 ↑ 1
63 Allison Hamilton
- 21:51.8 7:53.6 ↑ 2
64 Dain Curley
- Lastrealindians 21:52.5 8:03.5 ↓ 3
65 Leeann Reed
- Valkyrie 21:54.0 7:51.6 ↑ 2
66 Adam Gruman
- Team Osage XC 22:00.0 7:40.6 ↑ 4
67 Kyla Keyes
- 22:00.3 7:58.0 ↓ 1
68 Hannah Love
- 22:01.6 8:11.4 ↓ 6
69 William Gruman
- Team Osage XC 22:04.7 7:45.3 ↔
70 Isaiah Lee
- 22:14.0 7:52.4 ↑ 1
71 Roger Hanzlik
- 22:31.4 8:09.0 ↑ 1
72 Brian Merrill
- 22:32.4 8:08.2 ↑ 5
73 Karl Kreutzmann
- 22:33.1 8:15.0 ↓ 5
74 Kelly Chandler
- 22:35.6 8:11.8 ↑ 2
75 Arjun Choudhry
- Panther Pride Cross 22:38.8 8:15.6 ↔ 21
76 Bill Berzonsky
- 22:40.3 8:12.4 ↑ 2
77 Will Howes
- Panther Pride Cross 22:40.4 8:17.6 ↓ 4 22
78 Preston Seten
- Panther Pride Cross 22:41.0 8:17.9 ↓ 4 23
79 Donna Dowling
- 22:46.9 8:09.9 ↔
80 Rachel Hellyer
- 23:01.4 8:19.8 ↑ 2
81 Andrew Cecere
- Laughing Waters Running Club 23:06.1 8:28.0 ↓ 1 24
82 Paul Westendorf
- 23:08.9 8:15.4 ↑ 4
83 Rachel Person
- 23:12.4 8:32.9 ↓ 2
84 Angie Schafer
- 23:19.0 8:31.0 ↓ 1
85 Will Harder
- Rosemount XC Club 23:28.7 8:21.4 ↑ 5
86 Jody Callaway
- 23:30.2 8:40.9 ↓ 2
87 Gabriel Rieger
- 23:36.9 8:33.9 ↑ 1
88 Debbie Schiferl
- 23:39.8 8:36.6 ↑ 1
89 Abbey Vanmeeteren
- 23:40.4 8:40.3 ↓ 2
90 Martin Huberty
- Richfield Distance 23:43.7 8:34.8 ↑ 1
91 Jadon Johnson
- 23:48.7 8:56.3 ↓ 6
92 Patrick Binder
- 24:06.7 8:39.6 ↑ 1
93 London Donohue
- Laughing Waters Running Club 24:07.1 8:53.9 ↓ 1
94 Isaiah Dorian
- Panther Pride Cross 24:16.7 8:47.0 ↑ 1 25
95 Jill Heurlbut
- 24:18.8 8:40.8 ↑ 3
96 Henry English
- Southside Runners 24:26.7 8:40.7 ↑ 4
97 Warren Roehl
- 24:33.5 8:43.0 ↑ 5
98 Curtis Wong
- 24:38.3 9:02.4 ↓ 1
99 Alexandria Hart
- 24:38.9 9:09.0 ↓ 3
100 Sarah Gregory
- Omaha Racers 24:39.3 9:11.0 ↓ 6
101 Matt Nelson
- Black Aces 24:42.8 8:57.0 ↓ 2
102 Sam Just
- 24:43.2 8:55.5 ↓ 1
103 Randall Gannon
- 24:51.8 8:55.2 ↔
104 Michael Smith
- 25:14.5 9:09.5 ↑ 1
105 Brandon Shubert
- 25:18.8 9:22.0 ↓ 1
106 Hannah Pope
- Laughing Waters Running Club 25:29.0 9:12.8 ↑ 2
107 Meagan Tripp
- 25:46.4 9:17.8 ↑ 4
108 Georgina Sugrue
- 25:46.8 9:32.5 ↓ 2
109 John Tripp
- Nebraska Coaches 25:47.0 9:19.7 ↑ 1 26
110 Jackson Lennox
- Mora Running Club 25:54.6 9:39.5 ↓ 3
111 Paige Thornton
- 25:58.6 9:41.4 ↓ 2
112 Mary Hoherz
- 25:59.8 9:26.3 ↔
113 Amy Milton
- 26:16.4 9:13.5 ↑ 8
114 Peter Speicher
- 26:18.8 9:31.0 ↑ 1
115 Kati Bravo
- 26:21.1 9:18.4 ↑ 5
116 Laurence Coventry
- 26:24.8 9:21.2 ↑ 6
117 Sydney Venner
- 26:30.8 8:51.2 ↑ 9
118 Jodi Buchan
- 26:31.0 9:29.4 ↑ 1
119 Bob Reisch
- 26:31.9 9:45.8 ↓ 6
120 Laura Wong
- 26:33.1 9:34.1 ↓ 3
121 Will Sugrue
- 26:43.1 9:55.9 ↓ 7
122 Sean Schiferl
- 26:54.5 10:04.8 ↓ 6
123 Todd Humphrey
- 26:58.6 9:58.3 ↓ 5
124 Lana Lambert
- 27:04.8 9:42.7 ↔
125 Margaret Jackson
- 27:18.5 9:48.1 ↔
126 Brittany Thedens
- 27:25.8 10:07.4 ↓ 3
127 Joanne Bohl
- 27:37.7 9:55.7 ↔
128 Mary Venner
- 28:12.7 10:05.3 ↑ 1
129 Juli Johnson
- 28:19.6 10:24.8 ↓ 1
130 Pat Bohl
- 28:53.4 10:26.1 ↑ 1
131 Louis Schwengler
- 28:54.1 10:30.1 ↓ 1
132 Brionna Holso
- 29:23.9 10:55.4 ↑ 1
133 Rebecca Holso
- 29:24.1 10:56.2 ↓ 1
134 Randy Jansen
- 29:24.3 10:48.5 ↔
135 Heidi Thompson
- 29:28.3 10:41.6 ↔
136 Nancy Wilson
- 29:41.9 10:41.9 ↑ 3
137 Brad Johnson
- 29:42.5 10:44.0 ↑ 1
138 Julie Gabrielson
- 30:19.6 11:28.9 ↓ 1
139 Magnus Kleinschmidt
- 30:19.8 11:30.3 ↓ 3
140 Tyson Christians
- 31:21.9 11:15.4 ↔
Place Team Points
1 Joel 15
2 Nebraska Coaches 40
3 Laughing Waters Running Club 72
4 Panther Pride Cross 110
© Copyright 2013 by Prime Time Timing. All Rights Reserved.
Timing and Results by