State |
Boy/Girl? |
Athlete Name |
Grade |
Athlete School |
School's City |
Notes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SD |
Girl |
Barrett, Kelsey |
10 |
Britton Hecla HS |
Britton |
1st State Meet A |
SD |
Girl |
Bohl, Lindsey |
9 |
Garretson HS |
Garretson |
3rd State Meet A |
SD |
Girl |
Gorman, Tamara |
8 |
Stevens HS |
Rapid City |
6th State Meet AA |
SD |
Girl |
Grimshaw, Lottie |
9 |
Todd County |
Todd County |
2nd State Meet A |
SD |
Girl |
Hess, Alex |
10 |
Roosevelt HS |
Sioux Falls |
7th State Meet AA |
SD |
Girl |
Hilson, Megan |
12 |
Yankton HS |
Yankton |
2nd State Meet AA |
SD |
Girl |
Hofer, Maria |
12 |
Yankton HS |
Yankton |
4th State Meet AA |
SD |
Girl |
Kastigar, Hannah |
9 |
Central HS |
Aberdeen |
5th State Meet AA |
SD |
Girl |
Kautz, Seanna |
12 |
Roosevelt HS |
Sioux Falls |
3rd State Meet AA |
SD |
Girl |
Takahashi, Madeline |
11 |
Sturgis Brown HS |
Sturgis |
1st State Meet AA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WI |
Girl |
Molly Seidel |
10 |
University Lake HS |
Hartland |
1st at Arrowhead invite |
Wi |
Girl |
Jenna Mcmiller |
11 |
Waukesha North HS |
Waukesha |
2nd at Arrowhead invite |
WI |
Girl |
Sammi Donovan |
12 |
Waukesha North HS |
Waukesha |
3rd at Arrowhead invite |
Wi |
Girl |
Maddie Hibshman |
11 |
Onalaska HS |
Onalaska |
1st at Verona invite |
WI |
Girl |
Blair Doney |
12 |
Mukwonago HS |
Mukwonago |
1st at Bulldog invite |
Wi |
Girl |
Gabrielle Levac |
12 |
Arrowhead |
Hartland |
4th at Arrowhead invite |
WI |
Girl |
Morgan Sickels |
12 |
Catholic Memorial |
Brookfield |
2nd Janeville Midwest invite |
Wi |
Girl |
Haley Johnson |
10 |
Plymouth HS |
Plymouth |
Manitowoc Len Nokolia |
WI |
Girl |
Alison Parker |
10 |
Neenah High |
Neena |
Janesvielle Midwest invite |
Wi |
Girl |
Liz Berkholtz |
11 |
Sun Prairie |
Waukesha |
Janesville Midwest invite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NE |
Girl |
Julianna Smith |
11 |
Sidney |
Sidney, NE |
2nd in Class B State Meet, 15:13.1 |
NE |
Girl |
Emily Roll |
10 |
Gretna |
Gretna, NE |
6th in Class B State Meet, 15:33.1 |
NE |
Girl |
Megan Drozda |
9 |
Lincoln Pius X |
Lincoln, NE |
5th in Class B State Meet, 15:15.9 |
NE |
Girl |
Mackenzie Kaps |
9 |
Bertrand/Loomis |
Bertrand, NE |
2nd in Class D State Meet, 15:31.3 |
NE |
Girl |
Aubree Worden |
11 |
Scottsbluff |
Scottsbluff, NE |
Won Class B State Meet, All-Class Champion, 14:45.4 |
NE |
Girl |
Kelsey Christiansen |
11 |
Seward |
Seward NE |
3rd in Class B State Meet, 15:14.7 |
NE |
Girl |
Sidney Hirsch |
9 |
Millard West |
Omaha, NE |
5th in Class A State Meet, 15:43.6 (has stress fracture) |
NE |
Girl |
Hanah Tvrdy |
9 |
Seward |
Seward NE |
4th in Class B State Meet, 15:15.0 |
NE |
Girl |
Andrea Weeder |
10 |
Lindsay Holy Family |
Lindsay, NE |
Won Class D State Meet, 15:18.1 |
NE |
Girl |
Emilee Aschoff |
11 |
Norfolk |
Norfolk, NE |
Won Class A State Meet, 15:34.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ND |
Girl |
Tarin Lachowitzer |
10 |
South High |
Fargo, ND |
ND XC Championships - Class A: 1st |
ND |
Girl |
Taylor Pintar |
12 |
Bismarck High |
Bismarck, ND |
ND XC Championships - Class A: 2nd |
ND |
Girl |
Shanice Lambert |
12 |
Bismarck High |
Bismarck, ND |
ND XC Championships - Class A: 3rd |
ND |
Girl |
Alison Allmer |
9 |
Jamestown High |
Jamestown, ND |
ND XC Championships - Class A: 4th |
ND |
Girl |
Laura Roesler |
12 |
South High |
Fargo, ND |
ND XC Championships - Class A: 5th |
ND |
Girl |
Alana Fischer |
11 |
Bismarck High |
Bismarck, ND |
ND XC Championships - Class A: 6th |
ND |
Girl |
Alicia Fettig |
10 |
Century High |
Bismarck, ND |
ND XC Championships - Class A: 7th |
ND |
Girl |
Tessa Haussler |
10 |
Bismarck High |
Bismarck, ND |
ND XC Championships - Class A: 8th |
ND |
Girl |
Jessica Lindsay |
11 |
Central High |
Grand Forks, ND |
ND XC Championships - Class A: 9th |
ND |
Girl |
Whitney Harrison |
12 |
Williston High |
Williston, ND |
ND XC Championships - Class A: 10th |
ND |
Girl |
Chandra Yankton |
8 |
Dunseith High |
Dunseith, ND |
ND XC Championships - Class B: 1st |
ND |
Girl |
Symbria Bell |
8 |
New Town High |
New Town, ND |
ND XC Championships - Class B: 2nd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MN |
Girls |
Jamie Piepenburg |
10 |
Alexandria |
Alexandria |
Wins @ Hermes invite 4k-14:42 |
MN |
Girls |
Maria Hauger |
9 |
Shakopee |
Shakopee |
Wins @ Redwing Invite 4k 14:49 |
MN |
Girls |
Emma Bates |
12 |
Elk River |
Elk River |
Wins @ Elk River 4k-15:18 |
MN |
Girls |
Heidi Peterson |
12 |
sartell |
Sartell |
2nd @ Hermes Invite 4k-15:05 |
MN |
Girls |
Cassidy Soli |
9 |
Champlin Park |
Champlin |
Wins @ Swain 4k-15:34 |
MN |
Girls |
Kaila Urick |
11 |
Chaska |
Chaska |
5th @ Apple Valley 4k-15:24 |
MN |
Girls |
Abbi Asprengren |
11 |
Elk River |
Elk River |
2nd @ Elk River 4k-15:18 |
MN |
Girls |
Erica Seidenkranz |
10 |
Monticello |
Monticello |
2nd @ Milica-4k- 14:33 |
MN |
Girls |
Sharmila Ahmed |
11 |
Burnsville |
Burnsville |
13th @ Griak -19:13 |
MN |
Girls |
Megan Platner |
11 |
Eden Prairie |
Eden Prairie |
Victoria Lions Invite Oct 6th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kansas |
Girl |
Avery Clifton |
12 |
Washburn Rural |
Topeka |
Won the Topeka Seaman Invite in 14:13 4k over a tough course |
Kansas |
Girl |
Mackenzie Maki |
11 |
Kapaun Mt. Carmel |
Wichita |
Won the OSU Jamboree in 11:16 for 2 miles |
Kansas |
Girl |
Dani Walker |
12 |
Maize |
Maize |
2nd in KU Invite Gold Division Race |
Kansas |
Girl |
Lisa Imgrund |
12 |
SMNW HS |
Shawnee |
recovering from Injury |
Kansas |
Girl |
Ashley Washburn |
12 |
St. Thomas Aquinas |
Overland Park |
recovering from Injury |
Kansas |
Girl |
Emily Hornbeck |
10 |
Derby |
Derby |
Top 10 finish in KU Invite Gold Division Race |
Kansas |
Girl |
Molly Milbourn |
11 |
El Dorado |
El Dorado |
Undefeated so far. |
Kansas |
Girl |
Katelyn Henderson |
11 |
Olpe |
Olpe |
Defending 2A state XC champ, competing in 3A this year |
Kansas |
Girl |
Morgan Wedekind |
11 |
Valley Center |
Valley Center |
5th KU Invite Crimson Division |
Kansas |
Girl |
Kaeyln Balch |
9 |
Bishop Carroll |
Wichita |
Won the KU Invite Crimson Division race sub 15:00 4k |
Kansas |
Girl |
Brenna MacDannold |
9 |
Olathe East |
Olathe |
2nd to Clifton at Seman in 15:18 |
Kansas |
Girl |
Brielle Lund |
11 |
Clay Center |
Clay Center |
Won the Clay Center Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa |
Girl |
Katie Flood |
12 |
Dowling, WDM |
West Des Moines |
Won Griak 5K in 18:07 |
Iowa |
Girl |
Ashlie Decker |
12 |
Dowling, WDM |
West Des Moines |
Runner Up at Griak in 18:07 |
Iowa |
Girl |
Shelby Houlihan |
11 |
Sioux City East |
Sioux City |
3rd at Griak in 18:51 |
Iowa |
Girl |
Tanelle Berard |
11 |
Dowling, WDM |
West Des Moines |
9th at Griak in 19:20 |
Iowa |
Girl |
Rebecca Rethwisch |
11 |
Iowa City, City High |
Iowa City |
13th at Griak in 19:35 |
Iowa |
Girl |
Mary Kenney |
12 |
Valley, WDM |
West Des Moines |
Won Waukee Invite in 14:49 |
Iowa |
Girl |
Madie Hubbell |
12 |
Des Moines Roosevelt |
Des Moines |
Runner-Up at Waukee in 14:59 |
Iowa |
Girl |
Carolyn Newhouse |
11 |
Linn Mar |
Linn Mar |
Won Linn Mar Invite in 14:48 |
Iowa |
Girl |
Brooklyn Kascel |
10 |
Linn Mar |
Linn Mar |
Runner Up at Linn Mar in 14:50 |
Iowa |
Girl |
Maddie Becker |
12 |
Cedar Rapids Washington |
Cedar Rapids |
Won Clinton Classic |
Iowa |
Girl |
Morgan Casey |
12 |
Northeast Goose Lake |
Goose Lake |
Runner-Up at Clinton Classic |
Iowa |
Girl |
Mahnee Watts |
9 |
Bettendorf |
Bettendorf |
Won Iowa City West Invite in 14:59 |
Iowa |
Girl |
Brett Guerra |
10 |
Iowa City West |
Iowa City |
Runner-Up at Iowa City West in 15:01 |
Iowa |
Girl |
Nicole Kleinmeyer |
12 |
Regina, Iowa City |
Iowa City |
Runner-Up at Eastern Iowa in 15:02 |
Iowa |
Girl |
Katy Moen |
12 |
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank |
Won Independence Invite in 15:21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SD |
Boy |
Ahrendt, Tanner |
9 |
Roosevelt HS |
Sioux Falls |
3rd State Meet AA |
SD |
Boy |
Andersen, Tyeler |
12 |
Brookings HS |
Brookings |
8th State Meet AA |
SD |
Boy |
Brenner, Travis |
12 |
Yankton HS |
Yankton |
4th State Meet AA |
SD |
Boy |
Brockmueller, Billy |
12 |
Brandon Valley HS |
Brandon |
6th State Meet AA |
SD |
Boy |
Coates, Riley |
11 |
Stevens HS |
Rapid City |
7th State Meet AA |
SD |
Boy |
Grossenburg, Jeff |
12 |
Yankton HS |
Yankton |
5th State Meet AA |
SD |
Boy |
Hauge, Nathan |
11 |
Brandon Valley HS |
Brandon |
9th State Meet AA |
SD |
Boy |
Heitkamp, Josh |
12 |
Washington HS |
Sioux Falls |
1st State Meet AA |
SD |
Boy |
Smorgiewicz, Tony |
10 |
Central HS |
Rapid City |
2nd State Meet AA |
SD |
Boy |
Whirlwind Soldier, Marc |
12 |
Todd County |
Todd County |
1st State Meet A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WI |
Boy |
Jake Erschen |
12 |
Marquette U. HS |
Milwaukee |
2nd at Forest Park CC Festival |
WI |
Boy |
Sam Penzenstadler |
11 |
Oshkosh West |
Oshkosh |
1st at Rocket invite |
Wi |
Boy |
Tim Peterson |
12 |
Brookfield Central |
Brookfield |
2nd at Rocket invite |
WI |
Boy |
William Krumbach |
12 |
La Crosse Central |
La Crosse WI |
4th at Verona invite |
Wi |
Boy |
Abdou Seye |
12 |
Lafollette HS |
Madison |
1st at River Valley invite |
WI |
Boy |
Ben Tyler |
12 |
Shorewood HS |
Shorewood |
3rd at Arrowhead invite |
Wi |
Boy |
Alec Holguin |
12 |
Cudahy HS |
Cudahy |
3rd at Whitefish Bay R. Vanden Avond invite |
WI |
Boy |
Peter Drews |
12 |
Shorewood HS |
Shorewood |
1st at Arrowhead invite |
Wi |
Boy |
Aaron Derner |
11 |
Waterford HS |
Waterford |
2nd Manitowoc Len Nokolia |
WI |
Boy |
Marcus Paulson |
12 |
Hamilton HS |
Sussex |
1st at Whitefish Bay R.Vanden Avond invite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NE |
Boy |
Parker Shoen |
12 |
Lincoln Southwest |
Lincoln, NE |
3rd in Class A State Meet, 16:26.7 |
NE |
Boy |
Anthony Pittman |
12 |
Millard West |
Omaha, NE |
2nd in Class A State Meet, 16:23.6 |
NE |
Boy |
Marshall Anderson |
10 |
Papillion-La Vista |
Papillion, NE |
4th in Class A State Meet, 16:31.1 |
NE |
Boy |
Connor Gibson |
12 |
Blair |
Blair, NE |
Won Class B State Meet, 16:30.2 |
NE |
Boy |
Brady McGuire |
11 |
North Platte |
North Platte, NE |
Won Class A State Meet, 16:14.5 |
NE |
Boy |
Josh Harsin |
12 |
Blair |
Blair, NE |
Low Blood Sugar caused him to drop out of state meet |
NE |
Boy |
Chance Miller |
12 |
Ogallala |
Ogallala, NE |
2nd in Class C State Meet, 16:35.0 |
NE |
Boy |
Jacob Olson |
10 |
Kearney |
Kearney, NE |
5th in Class A State Meet, 16:41.0 |
NE |
Boy |
Britt Jensen |
10 |
Fremont |
Fremont, NE |
6th in Class A State Meet, 16:41.7 |
NE |
Boy |
Jarren Heng |
12 |
Norfolk Catholic |
Norfolk, NE |
Won Class C State Meet, All-Class Gold Medalist, 16:05.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ND |
Boy |
Christian Brown Otter |
12 |
Bismarck High |
Bismarck, ND |
ND XC Championships - Class A: 1st |
ND |
Boy |
Brett Kelly |
12 |
Century High |
Bismarck, ND |
ND XC Championships - Class A: 2nd |
ND |
Boy |
Ian Wiest |
12 |
Bismarck High |
Bismarck, ND |
ND XC Championships - Class A: 3rd |
ND |
Boy |
Jake Leingang |
9 |
Bismarck High |
Bismarck, ND |
ND XC Championships - Class A: 4th |
ND |
Boy |
Levi Sether |
11 |
Century High |
Bismarck, ND |
ND XC Championships - Class A: 5th |
ND |
Boy |
Josh Hintz |
12 |
Bismarck High |
Bismarck, ND |
ND XC Championships - Class A: 6th |
ND |
Boy |
Cody Humann |
10 |
Bismarck High |
Bismarck, ND |
ND XC Championships - Class A: 7th |
ND |
Boy |
Lucas Degree |
12 |
Bismarck High |
Bismarck, ND |
ND XC Championships - Class A: 8th |
ND |
Boy |
Brandon Barnes |
12 |
Bismarck High |
Bismarck, ND |
ND XC Championships - Class A: 9th |
ND |
Boy |
Caleb Shaffer |
11 |
Williston High |
Williston, ND |
ND XC Championships - Class A: 10th |
ND |
Boy |
Justin Many Ribs |
12 |
New Town High |
New Town, ND |
ND XC Championships - Class B: 1st |
ND |
Boy |
Ken Wells |
10 |
Parshall High |
Parshall, ND |
ND XC Championships - Class B: 2nd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MN |
Boys |
Aaron Bartnik |
11 |
Eden Praire |
Eden Praire |
Victoria Lions Invite Oct 6th |
MN |
Boys |
Jake Sandry |
11 |
Bloomington Jefferson |
Bloomington |
Wins @ Swain 15:56 |
MN |
Boys |
Adam Zutz |
11 |
St. Francis |
St. Francis |
2nd @ Griak -16:01 |
MN |
Boys |
Besufekad Shannon-Tamrat |
12 |
Hopkins |
Hopkins |
7th @ Willmar 15:53 |
MN |
Boys |
Lucas Gamar |
11 |
Moorhead |
Moorhead |
DNR |
MN |
Boys |
Paul Koulick |
12 |
Blake |
Golden Valley, MN |
2nd A @ Swain 16:29 |
MN |
Boys |
Bryant Blahnik |
12 |
RedWing |
RedWing |
3rd @ Redwing Invite 16:06 |
MN |
Boys |
Marty Joyce |
12 |
Woodbury |
Woodbury |
Wins @ Redwing Invite 16:04 |
MN |
Boys |
Joshua Thorson |
10 |
Wayzata |
Plymouth, MN |
Victoria Lions Invite Oct 6th |
MN |
Boys |
Christopher Mueller |
12 |
Eden Prairie |
Eden Prairie |
Victoria Lions Invite Oct 6th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kansas |
Boy |
Adam Porter |
12 |
McPherson HS |
McPherson |
Roared to a 15:18 5k win at Buhler, winning by over a minue |
Kansas |
Boy |
Roy Wedge |
12 |
Lawrence HS |
Lawrence |
Won the Topeka Seaman Invitational sub 16:00 |
Kansas |
Boy |
Aaron Thornburg |
11 |
SMNW HS |
Shawnee |
Rested at Griak |
Kansas |
Boy |
Aaron Pope |
10 |
Washburn Rural HS |
Topeka |
2nd at Topeka Seaman |
Kansas |
Boy |
Ryan Hocker |
12 |
Olathe East HS |
Olathe |
3rd at Topeka Seaman |
Kansas |
Boy |
Andrew Stevens |
12 |
SM South |
Overland Park |
2nd at the KC Metro Championshps sub 16:00 |
Kansas |
Boy |
Tony Weiss |
11 |
Baldwin HS |
Baldwin |
2nd at Baker to Wedge |
Kansas |
Boy |
Riley Woodward |
11 |
Wamego HS |
Wamego |
3rd in KU Invite Gold Race |
Kansas |
Boy |
Evan Landes |
11 |
Mulvane |
Mulvane |
Won Berean Invite in 15:55 5K |
Kansas |
Boy |
Neil Metler |
12 |
Derby |
Derby |
2nd at the OSU jamboree, sub 16:00 |
Kansas |
Boy |
Colton McNinch |
12 |
Ness City |
Ness City |
Won the Ness City Invitational |
Kansas |
Boy |
Logan Sloan |
11 |
Free State |
Lawrence |
6th at KU Invite Gold Race |
Kansas |
Boy |
Sterling Spencer |
11 |
SMNW HS |
Shawnee |
Rested at Griak |
Kansas |
Boy |
Josh Munsch |
12 |
Hays |
Hays |
Top ten finish at KU Invite Gold Race |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa |
Boy |
JT McCarthy |
12 |
Burlington |
Burlington |
Won Burlington Invite in 15:56 |
Iowa |
Boy |
Marshall Moyer |
11 |
Burlington |
Burlington |
Runner Up at Burlington in 15:57 |
Iowa |
Boy |
Frank Canady |
12 |
Iowa City West |
Iowa City |
Won Iowa City West Invite in 15:43 |
Iowa |
Boy |
Evan Selsor |
11 |
Winterset |
Winterset |
Won Nevada Invite in 15:50 |
Iowa |
Boy |
Kevin Lewis |
11 |
Ottumwa |
Ottumwa |
Won Indianola Invite in 16:14 |
Iowa |
Boy |
Brogan Austin |
11 |
Boone |
Boone |
Runner Up at Indianola in 16:27 |
Iowa |
Boy |
Dan Jensen |
12 |
Urbandale |
Urbandale |
Won Waukee Invite in 16:03 |
Iowa |
Boy |
Ryan McMahon |
12 |
Algona |
Algona |
Won Algona Invite in 16:14 |
Iowa |
Boy |
Sam Chaney |
12 |
Columbus Community |
Columbus Junction |
Won Clear Creek Amana in 16:27 |
Iowa |
Boy |
Paul Yak |
12 |
Storm Lake |
Storm Lake |
Won Denison Invite in 16:19 |
Iowa |
Boy |
Tyler Meseke |
11 |
Pleasant Valley |
Bettendorf |
12th at Griak in 16:32 |
Iowa |
Boy |
Scott Mittman |
12 |
Iowa City, City High |
Iowa City |
22nd at Griak in 16:42 |
Iowa |
Boy |
Chris Robertson |
12 |
Iowa City, City High |
Iowa City |
28th at Griak in 16:51 |
Iowa |
Boy |
Colton McDermott |
12 |
Newton |
Newton |
Won Knoxville Invite in 16:08 |
Iowa |
Boy |
Zach Wittenberg |
12 |
Pella |
Pella |
Runner Up at Knoxville Invite in 16:16 |